Official results for FIREE Y2Y Orienteering Championships 2019 cum 2019 HKORL(M/L) - Stage 1
Name: FIREE Y2Y Orienteering Championships 2019 cum 2019 HKORL(M/L) - Stage 1
Organiser:
Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre
Date: 13 January 2019
Classes: Show all | M12 | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | W12 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | ME | WE
M12
3 150 m, 13 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEUK YIU JANOS AU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 40:19 | 12:47 | |
2 | ALOK WOO | Apex Action | 49:25 | +9:06 | 15:41 |
3 | KING HIM LAM | Apex Action | 1:02:08 | +21:49 | 19:43 |
4 | KA HANG CHEN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:04:36 | +24:17 | 20:30 |
5 | CHUN YUEN HO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:07:27 | +27:08 | 21:24 |
6 | KA HEI CHEN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:08:27 | +28:08 | 21:43 |
7 | TSZ CHUN KWONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:56:31 | +1:16:12 | 36:59 |
8 | BONO WOO | z(Reserved) | 2:10:06 | +1:29:47 | 41:18 |
9 | CHEUK HIM DANIEL CHAN | z(Reserved) | 2:11:32 | +1:31:13 | 41:45 |
CHUN HO ANDRE FU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
CHAM SHUN JENSEN KONG | z(Reserved) | mispunched | |||
CHUN YAN ALISTAIR FU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
HOK LAM TSANG | mispunched |
M14
3 150 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIU LONG SHUM | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 32:17 | 10:14 | |
2 | MAN KIT BOSCO YAU | Apex Action | 39:24 | +7:07 | 12:30 |
3 | CHEUK LONG ETHAN FONG | Ying Wa Primary School Orienteering Club | 40:53 | +8:36 | 12:58 |
4 | CHEUK NAM LAU | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 43:16 | +10:59 | 13:44 |
5 | HONG CHING FUNG | Orienteering Seeds HK | 49:15 | +16:58 | 15:38 |
6 | PUI LOK SIU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 54:46 | +22:29 | 17:23 |
7 | HON FAI ADRIAN LAM | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 1:23:37 | +51:20 | 26:32 |
8 | KA HIN MAK | z(Reserved) | 1:47:38 | +1:15:21 | 34:10 |
ZEHAN XU | did not start |
M16
4 620 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEUK HEI LUM | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 42:00 | 9:05 | |
2 | JOSHUA HO KIU AU | Diocesan Boys' School Orienteering Club | 44:25 | +2:25 | 9:36 |
3 | CHUNG YIN TO | Apex Action | 46:03 | +4:03 | 9:58 |
4 | YIU TIN LEUNG | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 48:34 | +6:34 | 10:30 |
5 | JUSTIN Y YAN KWOK | Apex Action | 51:56 | +9:56 | 11:14 |
6 | SZE LUT NAZIRITE LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 53:48 | +11:48 | 11:38 |
7 | HO CHUN LEUNG | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 58:28 | +16:28 | 12:39 |
8 | KWAN WONG | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 1:01:27 | +19:27 | 13:18 |
9 | CHUN MAN MA | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 1:11:40 | +29:40 | 15:30 |
KA CHUN YUM | MOPC | mispunched | |||
CHUN ON CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
TSUN LEUNG TANG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | did not start |
M18
4 620 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HONG PUI LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 41:33 | 8:59 | |
2 | KOON WAI TSUI | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 49:40 | +8:07 | 10:45 |
3 | KAI YUI HUBERT YAM | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 50:32 | +8:59 | 10:56 |
4 | SHEE YIU TONG | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 52:59 | +11:26 | 11:28 |
5 | WAI KIT YUEN | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:06:07 | +24:34 | 14:18 |
6 | CHIN HOI WONG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 1:06:36 | +25:03 | 14:24 |
7 | CHEUK KI CHAN | z(Reserved) | 1:10:00 | +28:27 | 15:09 |
8 | KAI MAN CHENG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 1:12:10 | +30:37 | 15:37 |
9 | SUNG CHIT TAI | Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Center | 1:16:40 | +35:07 | 16:35 |
10 | CHAN KEVIN | 1:35:12 | +53:39 | 20:36 | |
11 | WANG HON WONG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 1:36:47 | +55:14 | 20:56 |
M20
4 620 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEUK WANG WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 38:21 | 8:18 | |
2 | CHUNG WAI LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 39:13 | +0:52 | 8:29 |
3 | YI YOU | Apex Action | 39:19 | +0:58 | 8:30 |
4 | CHUN HEI CHAN | Diocesan Boys' School Orienteering Club | 41:09 | +2:48 | 8:54 |
5 | TSZ CHUN JASON WONG | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 43:48 | +5:27 | 9:28 |
6 | HO YIN CHUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 44:34 | +6:13 | 9:38 |
7 | KA WANG SO | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 49:23 | +11:02 | 10:41 |
8 | LOK HIN TSE | MOPC | 56:34 | +18:13 | 12:14 |
9 | KA CHAI LEUNG | MOPC | 1:10:05 | +31:44 | 15:10 |
10 | TSUN LAP CHAN | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 2:01:17 | +1:22:56 | 26:15 |
KI FUNG JASON NG | MOPC | did not start |
M21
7 630 m, 46 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHI KO ABDON CHEUNG | Police Orienteering Club | 1:17:47 | 10:11 | |
2 | PO LOK CHAU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:21:36 | +3:49 | 10:41 |
3 | KA CHING LAM | Scout Orienteering Club | 1:22:38 | +4:51 | 10:49 |
4 | CHUN KIT CHAN | 1:25:30 | +7:43 | 11:12 | |
5 | YUK TUNG CHENG | Hong Kong Fire Services Outdoor Activity Group | 1:28:41 | +10:54 | 11:37 |
6 | YU HONG BRYAN WONG | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 1:33:48 | +16:01 | 12:17 |
7 | KWOK PUI CHEUNG | MOPC | 1:35:46 | +17:59 | 12:33 |
8 | KWOK SANG LAU | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 1:37:56 | +20:09 | 12:50 |
9 | YEUNG CHI LEE | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:38:42 | +20:55 | 12:56 |
10 | WAI KIT CHOI | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:39:00 | +21:13 | 12:58 |
11 | WAI NANG CHUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:44:44 | +26:57 | 13:43 |
12 | DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRA | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:44:50 | +27:03 | 13:44 |
13 | TING HO GILBERT LEE | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:46:35 | +28:48 | 13:58 |
14 | CHUNG YIN DICKSON TAM | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:47:00 | +29:13 | 14:01 |
15 | WAI MING CHIANG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:47:44 | +29:57 | 14:07 |
16 | KWOK KEUNG YEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:48:14 | +30:27 | 14:11 |
17 | SAI HONG YU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:48:35 | +30:48 | 14:13 |
18 | CHUN FUNG CHAN | Police Orienteering Club | 1:49:01 | +31:14 | 14:17 |
19 | YU HIN TANG | Police Orienteering Club | 2:00:49 | +43:02 | 15:50 |
20 | KOK HEI JASON NG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 2:00:53 | +43:06 | 15:50 |
20 | WAI MING WONG | 2:00:52 | +43:05 | 15:50 | |
22 | KA SING NG | MOPC | 2:01:26 | +43:39 | 15:54 |
23 | TSZ FUNG CHENG | Apex Action | 2:01:32 | +43:45 | 15:55 |
24 | FUK LUNG BRUCE LI | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:02:10 | +44:23 | 16:00 |
25 | HING SHING CHU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:02:40 | +44:53 | 16:04 |
26 | ON LAP CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:04:13 | +46:26 | 16:16 |
27 | Michael Chun Chi Tsang | Scout Orienteering Club | 2:04:43 | +46:56 | 16:20 |
28 | MING YIU LAM | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:05:25 | +47:38 | 16:26 |
29 | CHI SING CLEMENT CHAN | Apex Action | 2:07:19 | +49:32 | 16:41 |
30 | CHI YAN LEUNG | z(Reserved) | 2:08:01 | +50:14 | 16:46 |
31 | CHI HANG LIANG | Orienteering Seeds HK | 2:11:00 | +53:13 | 17:10 |
32 | HO LAM MUI | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:12:41 | +54:54 | 17:23 |
33 | TSZ HO CHUI | MOPC | 2:19:45 | +1:01:58 | 18:18 |
34 | CHI SHING CHEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:21:21 | +1:03:34 | 18:31 |
35 | WAI HEI YUEN | MOPC | 2:26:02 | +1:08:15 | 19:08 |
36 | PING KIN CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:33:03 | +1:15:16 | 20:03 |
37 | YIU FUNG MAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:33:09 | +1:15:22 | 20:04 |
38 | CHUN WAI YIM | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:36:23 | +1:18:36 | 20:29 |
39 | CHI KEUNG CHAN | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 2:41:32 | +1:23:45 | 21:10 |
HUI NAM HO | La Salle College Orienteering Club | over max time | |||
YAN WAI CHEUNG | Scout Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
KANG KAI CHEUNG | Scout Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
SIU KEI NG | MOPC | mispunched | |||
KWOK FUNG NG | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
TSZ LO FONG | Apex Action | mispunched | |||
KWOK KUEN LAW | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | did not finish | |||
SHING CHI NG | z(Reserved) | did not start | |||
NIEDERBERGER JURG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
WUN LAP HUI | Scout Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
CHI HIN SOLOMON LUK | MOPC | did not start |
M35
7 630 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHI YIN WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:37:53 | 12:49 | |
2 | MING CHI LI | Apex Action | 1:47:02 | +9:09 | 14:01 |
3 | PUI CHUNG YUE | z(Reserved) | 1:52:15 | +14:22 | 14:42 |
4 | MAN WA WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:55:46 | +17:53 | 15:10 |
5 | YAT LAI ADRIAN LEUNG | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 2:00:43 | +22:50 | 15:49 |
6 | CHUN PAN FUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:03:58 | +26:05 | 16:14 |
7 | MAN WAI LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:04:34 | +26:41 | 16:19 |
8 | SIU KONG LEE | Akinalliance | 2:14:09 | +36:16 | 17:34 |
TSZ CHUNG CHAN | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
SIU CHUNG CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
WAI NGAI ERIC WONG | Police Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
KWOK SHING LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
HOK WUN LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
KUNG PAN CHEONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
M40
5 180 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WING SHIU LO | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:05:36 | 12:39 | |
2 | CHI CHUEN LAU | Scout Orienteering Club | 1:21:21 | +15:45 | 15:42 |
3 | CHI CHUNG ISAAC WONG | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:27:36 | +22:00 | 16:54 |
4 | KAI WING DICKY CHAN | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:33:09 | +27:33 | 17:58 |
5 | CHIT HUNG ISAAC CHAN | Volunteers Orienteering Club | 1:36:31 | +30:55 | 18:37 |
6 | KWOK KAY LO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:40:06 | +34:30 | 19:19 |
7 | FUK LAI CHEN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:43:51 | +38:15 | 20:02 |
8 | GOUFENG YOU | Apex Action | 1:58:42 | +53:06 | 22:54 |
9 | CHUN FUN LAU | Apex Action | 1:58:45 | +53:09 | 22:55 |
10 | YUEN KWONG WILSON WOO | z(Reserved) | 2:22:53 | +1:17:17 | 27:35 |
YUEN MING LUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | over max time | |||
BING WING AU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
CHUNG MING LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
FUK HOI CHEN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
MAN KWONG ERIC SIU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
M45
5 180 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA SHING RICKY CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:13:09 | 14:07 | |
2 | KAM FU PATRICK NG | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:23:11 | +10:02 | 16:03 |
3 | VOR YIU | Orienteering Seeds HK | 1:25:23 | +12:14 | 16:28 |
4 | YAT CHOR LAU | Akinalliance | 1:35:22 | +22:13 | 18:24 |
5 | WAI YIN ALEXIS YEUNG | Volunteers Orienteering Club | 1:36:28 | +23:19 | 18:37 |
6 | HO MAN WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:39:28 | +26:19 | 19:12 |
7 | MAN FAI FU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:42:35 | +29:26 | 19:48 |
8 | MAN HIN FUNG | Orienteering Seeds HK | 1:46:03 | +32:54 | 20:28 |
9 | CHI HO TAM | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:51:59 | +38:50 | 21:37 |
10 | LAM AMBROSE | 2:15:32 | +1:02:23 | 26:09 | |
YIU HONG LAM | z(Reserved) | mispunched | |||
MAN FUNG FRANCIS KO | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | mispunched | |||
KWOK WAH KWONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
M50
5 180 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAP ON LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:13:14 | 14:08 | |
2 | WAI TIN MAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:15:28 | +2:14 | 14:34 |
3 | HUNG ON WALLIS WONG | Other Learning Experience Club | 1:24:44 | +11:30 | 16:21 |
4 | KWOK WAI AARON CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:34:47 | +21:33 | 18:17 |
5 | SAI FONG LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:50:41 | +37:27 | 21:22 |
HON MING YU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched |
M55
5 180 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHIN HO YU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:08:47 | 13:16 | |
2 | LAM FREDDY LEUNG | Akinalliance | 1:22:38 | +13:51 | 15:57 |
3 | WAI KAY LAW | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:23:14 | +14:27 | 16:04 |
4 | PO MING CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:28:50 | +20:03 | 17:08 |
5 | KA CHOI PANG | Police Orienteering Club | 1:30:17 | +21:30 | 17:25 |
6 | SIU FUN HU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:51:01 | +42:14 | 21:25 |
7 | YUK CHEONG TANG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:15:07 | +1:06:20 | 26:05 |
TUNG YING HUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched |
M60
5 180 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YIK WAH TSE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:40:06 | 19:19 | |
2 | CHUNG WING STANLEY CHAN | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:49:31 | +9:25 | 21:08 |
3 | CHI SING YIU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:52:00 | +11:54 | 21:37 |
4 | TING WANG YUE | Police Orienteering Club | 1:52:03 | +11:57 | 21:37 |
5 | KAM FAI WONG | 2:29:40 | +49:34 | 28:53 | |
WING SING TSUI | Apex Action | mispunched |
W12
3 150 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YIU YIU | Orienteering Seeds HK | 45:14 | 14:21 | |
2 | LOK CHING LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 46:01 | +0:47 | 14:36 |
3 | MAN HEI MERI YAU | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 1:02:32 | +17:18 | 19:51 |
4 | TSZ LING CHAN | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:09:34 | +24:20 | 22:05 |
5 | YIK FEI WONG | z(Reserved) | 1:21:23 | +36:09 | 25:50 |
6 | CHEUK LING IP | z(Reserved) | 1:24:24 | +39:10 | 26:47 |
7 | CHUNG KIU TSANG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:23:32 | +1:38:18 | 45:33 |
YAN TUNG LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
W14
3 150 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YOYO YOU | Apex Action | 40:24 | 12:49 | |
2 | HIU YUET LEUNG | New Direction Orienteering Club | 42:30 | +2:06 | 13:29 |
3 | HIU MAN SOPHIE KO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 44:45 | +4:21 | 14:12 |
4 | PUI YUET SIU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 47:00 | +6:36 | 14:55 |
5 | LOK MAN JANICE CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:19:51 | +39:27 | 25:20 |
W16
3 660 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOI YAN LO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 49:31 | 13:31 | |
2 | TSZ WING KWONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 50:52 | +1:21 | 13:53 |
3 | WING MAN | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 58:24 | +8:53 | 15:57 |
4 | AMANDA CHUN YI CHAN | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 1:07:52 | +18:21 | 18:32 |
5 | WING YIN WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:10:42 | +21:11 | 19:19 |
6 | HIN YI LAU | Apex Action | 1:53:03 | +1:03:32 | 30:53 |
NAM YIU | Orienteering Seeds HK | did not start |
W18
3 660 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WAI KI FUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 55:21 | 15:07 | |
2 | LOK YI TANG | Apex Action | 1:57:16 | +1:01:55 | 32:02 |
W20
3 660 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YING YAU CHU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 40:41 | 11:06 | |
2 | YI SHAN WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 41:16 | +0:35 | 11:16 |
3 | HEI TUNG LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 51:25 | +10:44 | 14:02 |
4 | WAI CHING FUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:13:38 | +32:57 | 20:07 |
5 | TSZ WAI KERRI CHAN | 1:52:59 | +1:12:18 | 30:52 |
W21
6 030 m, 17 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WING SZE VIVIAN LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:02:02 | 10:17 | |
2 | WING SUM LEE | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:06:14 | +4:12 | 10:59 |
3 | KAR BIK TAM | Akinalliance | 1:18:18 | +16:16 | 12:59 |
4 | WAI NING VIOLET LUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:19:26 | +17:24 | 13:10 |
5 | KA MAN LEUNG | Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Center | 1:20:18 | +18:16 | 13:19 |
6 | KA YAN NG | z(Reserved) | 1:23:54 | +21:52 | 13:54 |
7 | PO WA TANG | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:23:55 | +21:53 | 13:54 |
8 | KA MAN LIU | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:30:12 | +28:10 | 14:57 |
9 | SAU MAN PRISCILLA HO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:30:16 | +28:14 | 14:58 |
10 | HEI YIU ALICIA LAM | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 1:33:54 | +31:52 | 15:34 |
11 | LUI TSE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:34:01 | +31:59 | 15:35 |
12 | YUEN TING WAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:44:56 | +42:54 | 17:24 |
13 | WEI KI RAINKY CHEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:46:33 | +44:31 | 17:40 |
14 | WAI HIN SOO | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:52:23 | +50:21 | 18:38 |
15 | YIN HUNG TSANG | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 1:55:15 | +53:13 | 19:06 |
16 | OI SZE LAM | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:55:26 | +53:24 | 19:08 |
JASMINE HUI | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
KA WAI CHOW | MOPC | did not start | |||
HIU NGAI TSANG | Police Orienteering Club | did not start |
W35
6 030 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAI KUEN MONA CHEUNG | Police Orienteering Club | 1:18:35 | 13:01 | |
2 | WAI CHING VICKIE WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:23:10 | +4:35 | 13:47 |
3 | BO LING CHEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:24:59 | +6:24 | 14:05 |
4 | YUK CHING WINSOME FUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:26:11 | +7:36 | 14:17 |
5 | MAN CHONG MARIANA AU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:42:45 | +24:10 | 17:02 |
6 | KA LAI LEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:02:51 | +44:16 | 20:22 |
HANIFA ISMAIL | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | over max time | |||
YIM YAN LAM | z(Reserved) | mispunched | |||
YUK FONG YAU | Apex Action | mispunched | |||
WAI YEE MOK | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
W40
3 660 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOI SZE CHAU | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:22:24 | 22:30 | |
2 | SIU MUI CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:28:45 | +6:21 | 24:14 |
W45
3 660 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SZE LAI CHAN | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:23:21 | 22:46 | |
2 | HING LING SHELLEY HO | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:25:04 | +1:43 | 23:14 |
3 | PIK YI LAU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:37:23 | +14:02 | 26:36 |
4 | SUN YAU YEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:53:56 | +30:35 | 31:07 |
YEE WAH WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | over max time | |||
MANG WAH LOUISE LI | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
SZE MAN CECILIA LEE | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start |
W50
3 660 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WING SEE AU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:27:01 | 23:46 | |
2 | LAI LAI LUK | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:27:48 | +0:47 | 23:59 |
3 | LAI HEUNG SALLY CHOY | Apex Action | 1:30:12 | +3:11 | 24:38 |
W55
3 660 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YUK HING WONG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:10:31 | 19:16 | |
2 | LAI KUEN CANDY CHUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:15:40 | +5:09 | 20:40 |
3 | LAI CHU CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:14:01 | +1:03:30 | 36:36 |
YUK CHING LAM WONG | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | over max time |
ME
11 000 m, 17 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRIAN WING YOUNG POON | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:48:07 | 9:49 | |
2 | CHAK LUN GERALD YIP | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:49:25 | +1:18 | 9:56 |
3 | KIN KWAN KWOK | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 1:51:30 | +3:23 | 10:08 |
4 | KIN WAI LEE | Scout Orienteering Club | 1:52:33 | +4:26 | 10:13 |
5 | TSZ WAI YU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:53:07 | +5:00 | 10:17 |
6 | CHIT HEI SHIU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:57:41 | +9:34 | 10:41 |
7 | TSZ FUNG YU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:58:52 | +10:45 | 10:48 |
8 | WING CHUNG TAM | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 1:58:59 | +10:52 | 10:49 |
9 | CHI HANG LEUNG | Orienteering Seeds HK | 1:59:59 | +11:52 | 10:54 |
10 | SING WAI LI | Apex Action | 2:00:18 | +12:11 | 10:56 |
11 | CHI KIN MAN | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 2:00:25 | +12:18 | 10:56 |
12 | AUSTIN CHUNG | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 2:07:41 | +19:34 | 11:36 |
13 | MAN LONG CHOW | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 2:08:24 | +20:17 | 11:40 |
14 | CHUN HO LI | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 2:08:28 | +20:21 | 11:40 |
15 | TIN MONG CHAN | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 2:21:31 | +33:24 | 12:51 |
YAU MAN CHU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
SIU TUNG HUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | mispunched |
WE
7 500 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAU WAH BRENDA CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:19:24 | 10:35 | |
2 | WAI LAN IRIS LUI | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:26:47 | +7:23 | 11:34 |
3 | PUI FUNG CHAN | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 1:26:51 | +7:27 | 11:34 |
4 | KA KI LEUNG | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:37:18 | +17:54 | 12:58 |
5 | CHARMAINE KAI WING FUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:43:36 | +24:12 | 13:48 |
6 | SZE WING YEE | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:43:38 | +24:14 | 13:49 |
7 | YUEN KI HILDA CHENG | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:57:17 | +37:53 | 15:38 |
8 | DERVILLEZ ALEXANDRA | 2:12:47 | +53:23 | 17:42 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.