Official results for Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 夜賽 第一站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Night Stage 1
Name: Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 夜賽 第一站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Night Stage 1
Organiser:
Pro-Active Orienteering Club
Date: 23 July 2023
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MS | WS | MO | WO | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | NS | FAM | ND
Men Elite
3 000 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Cheuk Wang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:16 | 5:05 | |
2 | Jeremy Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:01 | +4:45 | 6:40 |
Yuen Wan Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
Choy Kwok Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched | |||
Hong Tam | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | not competing |
Women Elite
3 000 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lo Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:23 | 6:27 | |
2 | Wong Yee Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:55 | +3:32 | 7:38 |
3 | Chan Lai Yee | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:17 | +3:54 | 7:45 |
Yee Sze Wing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched |
Men Senior
2 400 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lo Wing Shiu | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:29 | 6:52 | |
2 | Wong Pui Keung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:08 | +3:39 | 8:23 |
3 | Yam Chi Wai Eric | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:13 | +7:44 | 10:05 |
4 | Cheung Hing Lap | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:35 | +13:06 | 12:19 |
5 | Siu Kwong Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:44 | +27:15 | 18:13 |
Women Senior
2 400 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Wing See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:19 | 12:12 | |
2 | Yu Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 31:00 | +1:41 | 12:55 |
Men Open
2 800 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:28 | 5:52 | |
2 | Daniel Pereira | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:14 | +2:46 | 6:52 |
3 | Chan Ho Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:49 | +4:21 | 7:26 |
4 | Ho Yin To | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:48 | +6:20 | 8:08 |
5 | Cheung Chi Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:25 | +6:57 | 8:21 |
6 | Tam Chi Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:57 | +8:29 | 8:54 |
7 | Lui Tsz Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:46 | +13:18 | 10:37 |
Tai Sung Chit | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched |
Women Open
2 800 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Li | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:28 | 8:22 | |
2 | Wan Yuen Ting | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:34 | +3:06 | 9:29 |
3 | Hui Jasmine | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:52 | +4:24 | 9:57 |
4 | Li Heidi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:23 | +4:55 | 10:08 |
5 | Lam Pui Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:39 | +20:11 | 15:35 |
6 | Chan Yee Ching Clara | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 50:53 | +27:25 | 18:10 |
Men Student A
2 400 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Tsan Shun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:20 | 6:48 | |
2 | Poon Tsz Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:43 | +0:23 | 6:57 |
3 | Lo Chun Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:14 | +1:54 | 7:35 |
4 | Yip Cheuk Him | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:17 | +1:57 | 7:37 |
5 | Wong Yuk Chun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:32 | +6:12 | 9:23 |
6 | Ho Ting Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:43 | +7:23 | 9:52 |
Women Student A
2 300 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ko Hiu Man Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:07 | 10:03 |
Men Student B
2 300 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cho Sze Chit | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:53 | 6:54 | |
2 | Lau Yiu Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:05 | +0:12 | 6:59 |
3 | Chan Pak Hei Ryan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:41 | +0:48 | 7:15 |
4 | Leung Ngo Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:18 | +2:25 | 7:57 |
5 | Law Tsun Lam | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:08 | +3:15 | 8:19 |
6 | Chng Yong Xi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:10 | +3:17 | 8:20 |
7 | Mak Wai Lok | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:33 | +3:40 | 8:30 |
8 | Au Chun Ning Gabriel | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:50 | +3:57 | 8:37 |
9 | Tsang Tsz In | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:21 | +7:28 | 10:09 |
10 | Au Tsz Shun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:49 | +8:56 | 10:47 |
11 | Chan Chit Yat | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:32 | +11:39 | 11:58 |
Wong Ngo Ting Scofield | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched |
Men Student C
1 720 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Sai Cheung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 13:24 | 7:47 | |
2 | Yuen Tsz Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:54 | +1:30 | 8:39 |
3 | Leung Pak Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:02 | +9:38 | 13:23 |
4 | Lau Yiu Lun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:40 | +15:16 | 16:40 |
5 | Wong Jone Pop | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 40:25 | +27:01 | 23:29 |
6 | Lam Ho Ting | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 51:18 | +37:54 | 29:49 |
Women Student C
1 720 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leung Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:47 | 8:35 |
Novice Double
1 720 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wan Yat Long Wan Tsz Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 49:10 | 28:35 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.