Official results for Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2023 Round 3|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2023 第三回合
Name: Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2023 Round 3|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2023 第三回合
Organiser:
TerraX Sports Club
Date: 1 April 2023
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY | CHILL | TDUO
ME
3 600 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | 17:08 | 4:45 | ||
2 | Gerald Yip | 18:54 | +1:46 | 5:15 | |
3 | Wong Cheuk Wang | 19:25 | +2:17 | 5:23 | |
4 | You Yi | 19:33 | +2:25 | 5:25 | |
5 | Cheng Tsz Fung | 21:07 | +3:59 | 5:51 | |
6 | Aby Lam | 27:12 | +10:04 | 7:33 | |
7 | Yu Shin Ho | 28:51 | +11:43 | 8:00 | |
8 | Man Chi Kin | 35:48 | +18:40 | 9:56 |
WE
3 600 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harmony Lam | 19:47 | 5:29 | ||
2 | Chan Pui Fung | 20:34 | +0:47 | 5:42 | |
3 | Yau Man Hei Meri | 22:58 | +3:11 | 6:22 | |
4 | Lui Wai Lan Iris | 25:27 | +5:40 | 7:04 | |
5 | Kan Ming Pui | 25:32 | +5:45 | 7:05 | |
6 | Wong Yee Yan | 29:40 | +9:53 | 8:14 | |
7 | Fung Kit Ling | 37:13 | +17:26 | 10:20 | |
8 | Chui Lai Kuen Candy | 39:40 | +19:53 | 11:01 |
MO
3 000 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuen Wan Ho | 15:39 | 5:13 | ||
2 | Wong Sing Ham | 15:58 | +0:19 | 5:19 | |
3 | To Chung Yin | 16:05 | +0:26 | 5:21 | |
4 | Yu Pak Yin | 17:08 | +1:29 | 5:42 | |
5 | Au Bing Wing | 18:59 | +3:20 | 6:19 | |
6 | Kwok Chi Hang | 19:49 | +4:10 | 6:36 | |
7 | Chan Ho Yin | 20:32 | +4:53 | 6:50 | |
8 | Leung Yat Yin | 21:02 | +5:23 | 7:00 | |
9 | Tam Chi Ho | 21:04 | +5:25 | 7:01 | |
10 | Cheung Kwok Wai | 21:27 | +5:48 | 7:09 | |
11 | Cheung Chi Shing | 21:48 | +6:09 | 7:16 | |
12 | Leung Lok Yin | 23:45 | +8:06 | 7:55 | |
13 | Chan Tsz Hin | 23:58 | +8:19 | 7:59 | |
14 | Cheung Yat Lung Tommy | 24:26 | +8:47 | 8:08 | |
15 | Sung Hei Kwok | 26:20 | +10:41 | 8:46 | |
16 | Lui Tsz Hin | 27:56 | +12:17 | 9:18 | |
17 | Ho Ming Him | 33:26 | +17:47 | 11:08 | |
18 | Ng Shing Chi | 37:45 | +22:06 | 12:35 |
WO
2 700 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerika Kong | 16:01 | 5:55 | ||
2 | Liu Ka Man | 17:55 | +1:54 | 6:38 | |
3 | Hui Jasmine | 19:55 | +3:54 | 7:22 | |
4 | Charmaine Kwan | 21:41 | +5:40 | 8:01 | |
5 | Lam Oi Sze | 22:28 | +6:27 | 8:19 | |
6 | Chiu Konie | 23:36 | +7:35 | 8:44 | |
7 | Wan Yuen Ting | 23:50 | +7:49 | 8:49 | |
8 | Kazaf Chow | 24:20 | +8:19 | 9:00 | |
9 | Hayley Hau | 27:17 | +11:16 | 10:06 | |
10 | Wai Tsui Shan | 29:28 | +13:27 | 10:54 |
MS
2 600 m, 15 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Tsz Chung | 14:49 | 5:41 | ||
2 | Lo Cheuk Hong | 17:10 | +2:21 | 6:36 | |
3 | Kam Sai Wai | 17:33 | +2:44 | 6:45 | |
4 | Wong Isaac | 17:42 | +2:53 | 6:48 | |
4 | Leung Siu Ho | 17:42 | +2:53 | 6:48 | |
6 | Sy Huan Kun | 18:00 | +3:11 | 6:55 | |
7 | Yan Chi Hang | 18:54 | +4:05 | 7:16 | |
8 | Fung Chun Pan | 22:47 | +7:58 | 8:45 | |
9 | Tang Yuk Cheong | 24:17 | +9:28 | 9:20 | |
10 | Hau Wai Man | 24:55 | +10:06 | 9:35 | |
11 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | 24:58 | +10:09 | 9:36 | |
12 | Man Chung Ho | 26:14 | +11:25 | 10:05 | |
13 | Chen Fuk Lai | 26:45 | +11:56 | 10:17 | |
14 | Chiu Luen Kwan | 48:40 | +33:51 | 18:43 | |
Yeung Kwok Keung | mispunched |
WS
2 100 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lui Lai Han Dennex | 17:12 | 8:11 | ||
2 | Yeung Yun Foong | 18:11 | +0:59 | 8:39 | |
3 | Chan Ka Man | 19:23 | +2:11 | 9:13 | |
4 | Leung Yee May | 42:41 | +25:29 | 20:19 | |
5 | Wong Yuk Ching Lam | 45:36 | +28:24 | 21:42 |
MA
2 600 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ho Chun Yuen | 14:50 | 5:42 | ||
2 | Law Sing Yu Sean | 15:03 | +0:13 | 5:47 | |
3 | Kwong Tsz Chun | 15:03 | +0:13 | 5:47 | |
4 | Lo Man Hay | 15:18 | +0:28 | 5:53 | |
5 | Poon Tsz Ming | 16:15 | +1:25 | 6:15 | |
6 | Tsoi Ho Yin | 17:15 | +2:25 | 6:38 | |
7 | Yu Pak Kiu | 17:55 | +3:05 | 6:53 | |
8 | Ching Yan Kin | 21:04 | +6:14 | 8:06 | |
9 | Guan Tai Ming | 24:32 | +9:42 | 9:26 | |
10 | Xi Ming Hin | 24:34 | +9:44 | 9:26 | |
Chan Yu Chun | mispunched |
WA
2 300 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Choi Lok | 18:11 | 7:54 | ||
2 | Tsoi Ka Ying | 21:02 | +2:51 | 9:08 | |
3 | Fung Tsz Shan | 22:30 | +4:19 | 9:46 | |
4 | Leung Hoi Chai | 40:45 | +22:34 | 17:43 |
MB
2 300 m, 24 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsoi Kin To | 13:32 | 5:53 | ||
2 | Chen Hei Shun Hasan | 15:52 | +2:20 | 6:53 | |
3 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | 16:58 | +3:26 | 7:22 | |
4 | Leung Ngo Fung | 17:07 | +3:35 | 7:26 | |
5 | Chan Hon Lam Morgan | 17:27 | +3:55 | 7:35 | |
6 | Leung Ching Yan | 17:47 | +4:15 | 7:43 | |
7 | Wong Sai Cheung | 18:14 | +4:42 | 7:55 | |
8 | Lee Jacob Pak Hei | 19:31 | +5:59 | 8:29 | |
9 | Hau Pak Kei Ryan | 20:20 | +6:48 | 8:50 | |
10 | Mitch Milas | 21:37 | +8:05 | 9:23 | |
11 | Law Kwan Hon | 22:04 | +8:32 | 9:35 | |
12 | Chin Ngai Chim | 22:30 | +8:58 | 9:46 | |
13 | Ling Chun Lok | 22:49 | +9:17 | 9:55 | |
14 | Tsang Tsz In | 23:09 | +9:37 | 10:03 | |
15 | Ng Yat Hei | 24:56 | +11:24 | 10:50 | |
16 | Cheong King Man | 32:20 | +18:48 | 14:03 | |
17 | Cheung Shing Yuet | 46:31 | +32:59 | 20:13 | |
18 | Lo Sui Kiu | 52:52 | +39:20 | 22:59 | |
Cyrus Law | mispunched | ||||
Cheng Ho Lam | mispunched | ||||
Tam Ho Chun | mispunched | ||||
Lam Ting Hong | mispunched | ||||
Lo Tsz Hung | mispunched | ||||
Ku Kin Hay Hendrick | mispunched |
WB
2 100 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching | 16:11 | 7:42 | ||
2 | Leung Sophie | 17:52 | +1:41 | 8:30 | |
3 | Lee Tsz Yau | 32:15 | +16:04 | 15:21 | |
To Man Chin | over max time | ||||
Choy Hiu Nam | mispunched |
MC
1 500 m, 30 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kam Ho Tin | 12:02 | 8:01 | ||
2 | Yuen Tsz Hei | 12:57 | +0:55 | 8:38 | |
3 | Shek Cho Shing | 13:14 | +1:12 | 8:49 | |
4 | Kam Tin Lam | 16:11 | +4:09 | 10:47 | |
5 | Tsang Lok Yi | 16:58 | +4:56 | 11:18 | |
5 | Trevor Milas | 16:59 | +4:57 | 11:19 | |
7 | Lee Tsz Loong | 21:39 | +9:37 | 14:26 | |
8 | Shen Shao Tang | 22:14 | +10:12 | 14:49 | |
9 | Lau Pak Hei Aiden | 22:37 | +10:35 | 15:04 | |
10 | Leung Wai Shun | 30:51 | +18:49 | 20:34 | |
11 | Chan Chun Fung | 32:41 | +20:39 | 21:47 | |
12 | Lam Aiden | 36:44 | +24:42 | 24:29 | |
13 | Wong Wai Yiu | 37:56 | +25:54 | 25:17 | |
14 | Li Yi Hei | 40:40 | +28:38 | 27:06 | |
15 | Lee Chun Kit | 45:22 | +33:20 | 30:14 | |
16 | Lee Shing Hei | 49:35 | +37:33 | 33:03 | |
17 | Lai Pak Kiu Jasper | 49:51 | +37:49 | 33:14 | |
18 | Tseng Toi Chun | 55:45 | +43:43 | 37:10 | |
19 | Chan King Wai | 58:49 | +46:47 | 39:12 | |
Lam Ho Ting | over max time | ||||
Ma Kai Yeung | over max time | ||||
Chan Pak Lam Warren | over max time | ||||
Ku Kin Yin Harmond | over max time | ||||
Lau Tsun Nok Isaac | disqualified | ||||
Kwok Tsz Yip | mispunched | ||||
Tseng Toi Long | mispunched | ||||
Wong Tsz Lun | mispunched | ||||
Chan One | mispunched | ||||
Su Ka Ho | mispunched | ||||
Wong Ngai Shing | mispunched |
WC
1 500 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnes Sy | 17:08 | 11:25 | ||
2 | Chan Sum Yuet | 26:39 | +9:31 | 17:46 | |
3 | Tang Hei Suen | 28:07 | +10:59 | 18:44 | |
4 | Yeung Yui Ching Alisa | 30:36 | +13:28 | 20:24 | |
5 | Chow Urania | 33:36 | +16:28 | 22:24 | |
6 | Chan Tsz Yu | 38:54 | +21:46 | 25:56 | |
7 | Pong Tsz Yuet | 39:31 | +22:23 | 26:20 | |
8 | Wan Tsz Ching | 40:16 | +23:08 | 26:50 | |
9 | Lam Sin Yee | 41:47 | +24:39 | 27:51 | |
10 | Hung Oi Kiu Rita | 42:56 | +25:48 | 28:37 | |
11 | Lam Hei Yin | 47:00 | +29:52 | 31:20 | |
12 | Yeung Yui Lam Arista | 50:30 | +33:22 | 33:40 | |
13 | Li Sze Ki | 53:50 | +36:42 | 35:53 | |
14 | Tse Kit Lam Catelyn | 55:52 | +38:44 | 37:14 | |
15 | Chu Chui Yan Cherie | 58:45 | +41:37 | 39:10 | |
Hung Oi Lam Renee | over max time | ||||
Cheng Tsz Kiu | mispunched | ||||
Wong Chung Nga | mispunched | ||||
Kwun Yat Hei | mispunched | ||||
Cheuk Wing Yee | mispunched | ||||
Choi Cheuk Laam Chole | mispunched | ||||
Wong Chi Wah | mispunched |
FAMILY
1 500 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queenie Wong / Kin Tang / Leia Tang | 19:17 | 12:51 | ||
2 | Jurg Niederberger / Ida Niederberger / Irene Niederberger | 22:26 | +3:09 | 14:57 | |
3 | Ng Shuk Wai / Liu Kar Ho / Liu Chun Yu / Liu Cheuk Yu | 22:45 | +3:28 | 15:10 | |
4 | Ho Ka Ying / Leung Chin Ling | 23:36 | +4:19 | 15:44 | |
5 | Cheung Ho Yeung / Cheung Kwok Wai | 24:38 | +5:21 | 16:25 | |
6 | Mo Kwai On / Chan Yuk Ling / Mo Si Nam | 26:10 | +6:53 | 17:26 | |
7 | Dorothy Ko / Boris Tse / Peony Tse / Kaede Tse | 27:22 | +8:05 | 18:14 | |
Chow Tak Yee / Ma Nathanael Kin Yeung | mispunched |
Chill
1 500 m, 23 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Kei Wang | 17:53 | 11:55 | ||
2 | Fung Yuen Ting | 18:47 | +0:54 | 12:31 | |
3 | Fung Hau Ying | 20:08 | +2:15 | 13:25 | |
4 | Choi Laam | 20:14 | +2:21 | 13:29 | |
5 | Lui Kei Yiu | 21:12 | +3:19 | 14:08 | |
6 | Chan Tsz Hin | 22:02 | +4:09 | 14:41 | |
7 | Chan Sum Wai | 22:12 | +4:19 | 14:48 | |
8 | Alpha Man | 22:33 | +4:40 | 15:02 | |
9 | Issac Chui | 25:03 | +7:10 | 16:42 | |
10 | Chi Pui Wing | 25:06 | +7:13 | 16:44 | |
11 | Au Lok Lam | 25:40 | +7:47 | 17:06 | |
12 | Wan Yat Long | 27:13 | +9:20 | 18:08 | |
13 | Wong Wan Lam | 36:32 | +18:39 | 24:21 | |
14 | Leung Tsz Him | 37:32 | +19:39 | 25:01 | |
15 | Chow Urian | 45:00 | +27:07 | 30:00 | |
16 | Fok Yat Hei | 49:34 | +31:41 | 33:02 | |
17 | Yan Wing Kai Carson | 52:03 | +34:10 | 34:42 | |
18 | Lu Wing Lam | 52:31 | +34:38 | 35:00 | |
19 | So Yui Ying | 53:57 | +36:04 | 35:58 | |
Ip Kam Lan | mispunched | ||||
Ho Chi Yiu | mispunched | ||||
Lam Hok Hin | mispunched | ||||
Leung Shu Yan | mispunched |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.