Official results for Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 日賽 第三站 暨 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Day Stage 3 cum Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint
Name: Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 日賽 第三站 暨 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Day Stage 3 cum Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint
Organiser:
Pro-Active Orienteering Club
Date: 12 November 2023
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MS | WS | MO | WO | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | NS | FAM | ND
Men Elite
3 600 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 15:01 | 4:10 | |
2 | Li Chun Ho | TerraX Sports Club | 15:20 | +0:19 | 4:15 |
3 | Wong Cheuk Wang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:21 | +1:20 | 4:32 |
4 | Chow Man Long | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 17:19 | +2:18 | 4:48 |
5 | Jeremy Leung | Orienteering Seeds HK | 17:30 | +2:29 | 4:51 |
6 | Yam Kai Yui Hubert | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 17:43 | +2:42 | 4:55 |
7 | Hui Siu Tung | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 17:47 | +2:46 | 4:56 |
8 | Chiu Yau Chung | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 18:01 | +3:00 | 5:00 |
9 | Choy Kwok Wai | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 18:16 | +3:15 | 5:04 |
10 | Shiu Chit Hei | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 18:43 | +3:42 | 5:11 |
10 | Li Sing Wai | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 18:43 | +3:42 | 5:11 |
12 | Yip Chak Lun Gerald | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 18:47 | +3:46 | 5:13 |
13 | To Chung Yin | Apex Action | 19:10 | +4:09 | 5:19 |
14 | Chung Ho Yin | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 19:26 | +4:25 | 5:23 |
15 | Lam Ka Ching | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 20:00 | +4:59 | 5:33 |
16 | Chow Tin Nok | Apex Action | 28:56 | +13:55 | 8:02 |
Chan Chun Hei Jason (Guest) | Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre | 16:38 | +1:37 | 4:37 | |
Yuen Wan Ho | Apex Action | disqualified | |||
You Yi | MOPC | did not start |
Women Elite
3 600 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lam Cho Yu | TerraX Sports Club | 18:54 | 5:15 | |
2 | Chan Hau Wah Brenda | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 19:50 | +0:56 | 5:30 |
3 | Chu Ying Yau | N.A. | 19:58 | +1:04 | 5:32 |
4 | Chan Pui Fung | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 22:06 | +3:12 | 6:08 |
5 | Wong Yi Shan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:37 | +3:43 | 6:16 |
6 | Lo Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:23 | +4:29 | 6:29 |
7 | Leung Hei Tung | N.A. | 24:40 | +5:46 | 6:51 |
8 | Lee Wing Sze Vivian | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 26:11 | +7:17 | 7:16 |
9 | Lui Wai Lan Iris | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 29:43 | +10:49 | 8:15 |
Kan Ming Pui | Scout Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Men Senior
3 100 m, 24 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Tsz Chung (M40) | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 17:52 | 5:45 | |
2 | Wong Pui Keung (M40) | Police Orienteering Club | 18:04 | +0:12 | 5:49 |
3 | Lo Wing Shiu (M40) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 19:28 | +1:36 | 6:16 |
4 | Yu Shin Ho (M65) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 20:41 | +2:49 | 6:40 |
5 | Wong Isaac (M50) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 20:59 | +3:07 | 6:46 |
6 | Chan Kai Wing Dicky (M45) | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 21:06 | +3:14 | 6:48 |
7 | Wong Man Wa (M45) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:07 | +4:15 | 7:08 |
8 | Sy Huan Kun (M50) | New Direction Orienteering Club | 22:18 | +4:26 | 7:11 |
9 | Yan Chi Hang (M45) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 22:20 | +4:28 | 7:12 |
10 | Kam Sai Wai (M40) | Apex Action | 22:37 | +4:45 | 7:17 |
11 | Wong Chi Tang Charlton (M40) | Scout Orienteering Club | 23:35 | +5:43 | 7:36 |
12 | Lui Yuen Ming (M40) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 23:47 | +5:55 | 7:40 |
13 | Liang Chi Hang (M50) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 24:28 | +6:36 | 7:53 |
14 | Lee Chung Ming (M60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 24:32 | +6:40 | 7:54 |
15 | Chung Yuen Leung (M40) | Police Orienteering Club | 24:41 | +6:49 | 7:57 |
16 | Yip Chi Hing (M40) | Apex Action | 24:42 | +6:50 | 7:58 |
17 | Fu Man Fai (M50) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 24:43 | +6:51 | 7:58 |
18 | Leung Lam Freddy (M55) | Akinalliance | 26:12 | +8:20 | 8:27 |
19 | Tang Yuk Cheong (M60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 28:25 | +10:33 | 9:10 |
20 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron (M65) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 29:54 | +12:02 | 9:38 |
21 | Ko Man Fung Francis (M55) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 32:27 | +14:35 | 10:28 |
22 | Hau Man Sing | N.A. | 34:34 | +16:42 | 11:09 |
23 | Chan Ping Kin (M50) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 34:41 | +16:49 | 11:11 |
24 | Chan Chung Wing Stanley (M65) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 43:03 | +25:11 | 13:53 |
Cheung Kwok Fung Edwin (M50) | N.A. | did not start | |||
Man Wai Tin (M60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Keung Siu Ming | N.A. | did not start |
Women Senior
3 000 m, 16 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Ka Man (W40) | TerraX Sports Club | 26:33 | 8:51 | |
2 | Vickie Wong (W60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 26:38 | +0:05 | 8:52 |
3 | Chiu Wai Yin | N.A. | 26:52 | +0:19 | 8:57 |
4 | Li Heidi (W50) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 27:03 | +0:30 | 9:01 |
5 | Lau Pik Yi (W50) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:07 | +2:34 | 9:42 |
6 | Chiu Chong Hua (W45) | Scout Orienteering Club | 29:32 | +2:59 | 9:50 |
7 | Au Wing See (W55) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 31:39 | +5:06 | 10:33 |
8 | Lam Yuen Kwan Ada (W45) | Police Orienteering Club | 32:13 | +5:40 | 10:44 |
9 | Wong Yuk Hing (W60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 32:23 | +5:50 | 10:47 |
10 | Chui Lai Kuen Candy (W60) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 34:13 | +7:40 | 11:24 |
11 | Chan Po Yee (W40) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 35:03 | +8:30 | 11:41 |
12 | Cheng Po Yi (W50) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 36:12 | +9:39 | 12:04 |
13 | Yu Hoi Yan (W40) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 36:40 | +10:07 | 12:13 |
14 | Luk Lai Lai Rene (W55) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 41:26 | +14:53 | 13:48 |
15 | Chan Yin Wan (W55) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 43:53 | +17:20 | 14:37 |
Wong Yuk Ching Lam (W60) | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Men Open
3 400 m, 36 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin (M35) | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 17:13 | 5:03 | |
2 | Lee Sze Lut Nazirite (M20) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 17:45 | +0:32 | 5:13 |
3 | Cheung Chi Ko Abdon (M35) | Police Orienteering Club | 18:00 | +0:47 | 5:17 |
4 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos (M20) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 18:03 | +0:50 | 5:18 |
5 | Chan Yip Sang (M35) | Police Orienteering Club | 18:31 | +1:18 | 5:26 |
6 | Wong Tsz Fung (M21) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 19:26 | +2:13 | 5:42 |
7 | Wong Kwan (M20) | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 19:41 | +2:28 | 5:47 |
8 | Wong Wai Ngai Eric (M35) | Police Orienteering Club | 20:04 | +2:51 | 5:54 |
9 | Daniel Pereira (M35) | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 20:05 | +2:52 | 5:54 |
10 | Li Ming Chi (M35) | Apex Action | 20:07 | +2:54 | 5:55 |
11 | Chan Ho Yin (M21) | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 20:17 | +3:04 | 5:57 |
12 | Chau Chi Kin (M35) | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 20:18 | +3:05 | 5:58 |
13 | Chan Cheuk Kai Kevin (M21) | N.A. | 20:28 | +3:15 | 6:01 |
14 | Chau Po Lok (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 20:33 | +3:20 | 6:02 |
15 | Cheung Siu Hei (M35) | Apex Action | 20:38 | +3:25 | 6:04 |
16 | Leung Yiu Tin (M20) | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 20:47 | +3:34 | 6:06 |
17 | Cheng Ping Kuen (M35) | N.A. | 20:59 | +3:46 | 6:10 |
18 | Cheung Kwok Wai (M21) | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 21:09 | +3:56 | 6:13 |
19 | Fong Tsz Lo (M21) | Apex Action | 21:29 | +4:16 | 6:19 |
20 | Yiu Vor (M21) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 22:38 | +5:25 | 6:39 |
21 | Leung U Hang (M21) | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 22:42 | +5:29 | 6:40 |
22 | Choi Wai Kit (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 24:23 | +7:10 | 7:10 |
23 | Lam Ming Yiu (M21) | MOPC | 24:34 | +7:21 | 7:13 |
24 | Chan Pui Wing (M21) | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 25:21 | +8:08 | 7:27 |
25 | Chu Hing Shing (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 26:22 | +9:09 | 7:45 |
26 | Sao Ho Chun | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 26:28 | +9:15 | 7:47 |
27 | Wong Timothy Bryan Co (M21) | N.A. | 26:45 | +9:32 | 7:52 |
28 | Cheung Chi Shing (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 26:59 | +9:46 | 7:56 |
29 | Chung Wai Nang (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 27:10 | +9:57 | 7:59 |
30 | Fung Chun Pan (M35) | N.A. | 27:36 | +10:23 | 8:07 |
31 | Luk Chi Hin (M35) | MOPC | 27:54 | +10:41 | 8:12 |
32 | Lui Tsz Hin (M21) | Apex Action | 30:01 | +12:48 | 8:49 |
33 | Chan Chun Hang (M21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 31:33 | +14:20 | 9:16 |
34 | Chan Chit Hung Isaac (M21) | Volunteers Orienteering Club | 32:50 | +15:37 | 9:39 |
35 | Yu Ho Lung (M21) | Apex Action | 39:32 | +22:19 | 11:37 |
Leung Hoi Wan | N.A. | disqualified | |||
Tam Chi Ho | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Tai Sung Chit | N.A. | did not start |
Women Open
3 100 m, 20 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Ying (W21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 18:31 | 5:58 | |
2 | Yiu Yiu (W21) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 18:44 | +0:13 | 6:02 |
3 | Siu Pui Yuet (W20) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:51 | +0:20 | 6:04 |
4 | Yau Man Hei Meri (W20) | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 19:32 | +1:01 | 6:18 |
5 | Wong Yee Yan (W20) | Apex Action | 20:03 | +1:32 | 6:28 |
6 | Chan Lai Yee (W21) | A123 | 20:13 | +1:42 | 6:31 |
7 | Liu Ka Man (W35) | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 21:29 | +2:58 | 6:55 |
8 | Tang Po Wa (W21) | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 21:43 | +3:12 | 7:00 |
9 | Wong Wai Man (W35) | Hong Kong Fire Services Outdoor Activity Group | 21:48 | +3:17 | 7:01 |
10 | Lui Wai Ning (W21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 22:28 | +3:57 | 7:14 |
11 | Ng Wing Si (W21) | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 22:47 | +4:16 | 7:20 |
11 | Lui Lai Han Dennex (W35) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 22:47 | +4:16 | 7:20 |
13 | Ho So Han (W35) | Police Orienteering Club | 23:20 | +4:49 | 7:31 |
14 | Wan Yuen Ting (W21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 24:02 | +5:31 | 7:45 |
15 | Hui Jasmine (W21) | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 24:42 | +6:11 | 7:58 |
16 | Cheung Bo Ling (W35) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 25:30 | +6:59 | 8:13 |
17 | Tang Pui Yi (W35) | Police Orienteering Club | 25:40 | +7:09 | 8:16 |
18 | Charmaine Kwan Chi Man (W21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 27:50 | +9:19 | 8:58 |
19 | Wong Sze Ha Elyse (W21) | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 29:46 | +11:15 | 9:36 |
20 | Hau Ying Ying (W21) | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 32:09 | +13:38 | 10:22 |
So Wing Man (W21) | Orienteering Seeds HK | did not start | |||
Tsang Sze Wai (W21) | Scout Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Liu Wen | N.A. | did not start |
Men Student A
3 000 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fong Cheuk Long Ethan (M18) | Ying Wa Primary School Orienteering Club | 16:46 | 5:35 | |
2 | Law Pak Long (M18) | Queen's College Orienteering Club | 18:42 | +1:56 | 6:14 |
3 | Poon Tsz Ming (M18) | TerraX Sports Club | 20:08 | +3:22 | 6:42 |
4 | Yan Ho Hei (M18) | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 21:59 | +5:13 | 7:19 |
5 | Lo Chun Hei (M18) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 27:45 | +10:59 | 9:15 |
Cheung Ho Lam Marcus | N.A. | disqualified | |||
Lau Cheuk Nam (M18) | La Salle College Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Student A
2 800 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Chit Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:14 | 8:17 | |
2 | Law Tsz Nga Hazel | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 30:22 | +7:08 | 10:50 |
3 | Cheung Hui Yu Valerie | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 34:00 | +10:46 | 12:08 |
4 | Cheng Sum Kiu Anson | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 39:42 | +16:28 | 14:10 |
Men Student B
2 800 m, 30 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woo Alok (M16) | Hong Kong Fire Services Outdoor Activity Group | 14:27 | 5:09 | |
2 | Lo Man Hay (M14) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:48 | +0:21 | 5:17 |
3 | Siu Pui Lok (M16) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:54 | +0:27 | 5:19 |
4 | Kwong Tsz Chun (M14) | Orienteering Seeds HK | 15:18 | +0:51 | 5:27 |
5 | Lau Yiu Hei (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 15:59 | +1:32 | 5:42 |
6 | Chan Pak Hei Ryan (M16) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 16:16 | +1:49 | 5:48 |
7 | Tsoi Kin To (M14) | TerraX Sports Club | 17:00 | +2:33 | 6:04 |
8 | Lai Lok To (M16) | MOPC | 18:11 | +3:44 | 6:29 |
9 | Yip Cheuk Him (M14) | Apex Action | 18:19 | +3:52 | 6:32 |
10 | Lee Lok Chit (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 18:34 | +4:07 | 6:37 |
11 | Mui Hamilton (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 19:00 | +4:33 | 6:47 |
12 | Law Tsun Lam (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 19:34 | +5:07 | 6:59 |
13 | Lai Yuk Sing (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 19:50 | +5:23 | 7:05 |
14 | Chng Yong Xi (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 21:17 | +6:50 | 7:36 |
15 | Au Tsz Shun (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 22:22 | +7:55 | 7:59 |
16 | Chan Chit Yat (M14) | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 23:17 | +8:50 | 8:18 |
17 | Tam Hei Wang (M14) | MOPC | 23:24 | +8:57 | 8:21 |
18 | Chan Shun Ting | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 24:41 | +10:14 | 8:48 |
19 | Mak Tsz Him Keon | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 24:59 | +10:32 | 8:55 |
20 | Lam Carter Ka Nam | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 28:08 | +13:41 | 10:02 |
21 | Lau Yiu Lun | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 28:29 | +14:02 | 10:10 |
22 | Yang Chun Kit | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 29:55 | +15:28 | 10:41 |
23 | Chen Wai Ming (M16) | MOPC | 30:53 | +16:26 | 11:01 |
24 | Mok Ho Yung Nigel (M16) | MOPC | 35:54 | +21:27 | 12:49 |
25 | Tong Yui Him (M14) | MOPC | 54:05 | +39:38 | 19:18 |
Chan Pui Kan (Guest) | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 23:17 | +8:50 | 8:18 | |
Wan Wan (Guest) | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Leung Ching Yan (M14) | MOPC | disqualified | |||
Cheng Chi Chung | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
So Hoi Nok | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Man Yu (M14) | Orienteering Seeds HK | did not start | |||
Mitch Milas (M14) | Apex Action | did not start | |||
Tsang Tsz In (M14) | Ying Wa College Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Leung Max (M16) | MOPC | did not start | |||
Fung Hoi Hei Moses | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Student B
2 800 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerika Kong (W16) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:32 | 5:54 | |
2 | Wong Yik Fei (W16) | Police Orienteering Club | 18:36 | +2:04 | 6:38 |
3 | Lee Tsz Yau (W14) | Apex Action | 24:18 | +7:46 | 8:40 |
4 | Wong Hei Ching Hillary | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | 46:56 | +30:24 | 16:45 |
Ho Mandy Wing Yi (Guest) | Apex Action | 19:51 | +3:19 | 7:05 | |
Yip Ka Ka (Guest) | Apex Action | 23:10 | +6:38 | 8:16 | |
Cheng Ngo Ching Rochelle | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Wong Lok Hay Haylie | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Cho Tsz Pui Chloe | Diocesan Girls' School Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Wang So Ki (W14) | Apex Action | did not start | |||
Fong Fei Suet (W16) | MOPC | did not start |
Men Student C
2 500 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leung Ngo Fung (M12) | TerraX Sports Club | 17:21 | 6:56 | |
2 | Ku Kin Hay Hendrick (M12) | MOPC | 18:32 | +1:11 | 7:24 |
3 | Cheung Tin Yan Nathan (M10) | Hong Kong Fire Services Outdoor Activity Group | 21:48 | +4:27 | 8:43 |
4 | Shek Cho Shing (M10) | TerraX Sports Club | 22:05 | +4:44 | 8:50 |
5 | Ng Yat Hei (M12) | Apex Action | 22:44 | +5:23 | 9:05 |
6 | Leung Wilson Aaric (M12) | MOPC | 25:30 | +8:09 | 10:12 |
7 | Yuen Tsz Hei (M10) | Apex Action | 25:40 | +8:19 | 10:16 |
8 | Kam Ho Tin (M10) | Apex Action | 26:55 | +9:34 | 10:46 |
9 | Kam Tin Lam (M8) | Apex Action | 26:58 | +9:37 | 10:47 |
10 | Chan Sun (M8) | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 33:20 | +15:59 | 13:20 |
11 | Trevor Milas (M12) | Apex Action | 34:08 | +16:47 | 13:39 |
12 | Chan One (M8) | Hong Kong Family Orienteering Club | 34:17 | +16:56 | 13:42 |
13 | So Cheuk Shun (M10) | Apex Action | 35:51 | +18:30 | 14:20 |
14 | Lee Yui Him (M12) | MOPC | 39:27 | +22:06 | 15:46 |
15 | Wong Kin Yik | N.A. | 57:26 | +40:05 | 22:58 |
Chan Hoi Shun (Guest) | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 55:03 | +37:42 | 22:01 | |
Wong Sai Cheung (M12) | N.A. | disqualified | |||
So Cheuk Mong (M8) | Apex Action | disqualified | |||
Hui Wang Him (M10) | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | did not start | |||
Woo Ho Chun Jeff (M12) | MOPC | did not start | |||
Liu Zi Xuan | N.A. | did not start |
Women Student C
2 500 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching (W12) | Police Orienteering Club | 20:24 | 8:09 | |
2 | Tam On Ching (W12) | N.A. | 23:14 | +2:50 | 9:17 |
3 | Tam Meryl (W12) | TerraX Sports Club | 26:52 | +6:28 | 10:44 |
4 | Leung Sophie (W12) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:56 | +6:32 | 10:46 |
5 | Choy Hiu Nam (W12) | TerraX Sports Club | 27:12 | +6:48 | 10:52 |
Liang Gwai Fei Lea (W12) | Orienteering Seeds HK | disqualified | |||
Agnes Sy (W10) | New Direction Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Liu Zi Qi | N.A. | did not start |
Novice Single
2 000 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liu Tsz Yau | N.A. | disqualified |
Family
2 000 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ho Hoi Yee Choy Yat Nam | N.A. | 43:45 | 21:52 | |
2 | Ellman Lau Damon Lau | N.A. | 45:20 | +1:35 | 22:40 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.