International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 香港定向排名聯賽 – 中/長距離 (掌牛山) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Middle/Long (Cheung Ngau Shan)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 香港定向排名聯賽 – 中/長距離 (掌牛山) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Middle/Long (Cheung Ngau Shan)
Organisers: Orienteering Association of Hong Kong / St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club
Date: 23 October 2022

Classes: Show all | M12 | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M21B | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | ME | W12 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | WE

M12

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHEUNG HO LAM MARCUSFSOAG28:1514:07
2LO MAN HAYApex Action55:15+27:0027:37
TANG LAP HAY ADRIANPolice Orienteering Clubdid not start
YUE TIN LONGdid not start

M14

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1KWONG TSZ CHUNOrienteering Seeds HK29:4214:51
2MAN YUOrienteering Seeds HK39:01+9:1919:30
FUNG CHUNdid not start
CHENG MING SUMdid not start
LAU KA HOApex Actiondid not start

M16

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1SIU PUI LOKPro-Active Orienteering Club29:1614:38
2WOO ALOKFSOAG29:38+0:2214:49
3FONG CHEUK LONG ETHANYWPSOC30:43+1:2715:21
4LAW YIN LONGApex Action40:56+11:4020:28
HONG HO KEIApex Actionover max time
HONG HO KWANApex Actionover max time
KU HEI KITdid not start
LAU CHEUK NAMLSCOCdid not start

M18

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LEUNG YIU TINLSCOC38:4512:55
2WONG KWANQueen's College Orienteering Club39:42+0:5713:14
3LEE SZE LUT NAZIRITEHong Kong Orienteering Club41:14+2:2913:44

M20

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1TO CHUNG YINApex Action38:0512:41
2FUNG HONG CHINGOrienteering Seeds HK40:21+2:1613:27
3LAW SING YU SEANApex Action59:08+21:0319:42
KUNG LEONG HANGThe Hong Kong Award for Young Peopleover max time
LUM CHEUK HEIPro-Active Orienteering Clubmispunched

M21

3 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1SO KA WANGWah Yan Orienteering Club30:4010:13
2CHIU YAU CHUNGHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club35:32+4:5211:50
3YIU VOROrienteering Seeds HK37:52+7:1212:37
4PEREIRA DANIEL ANTONIOHKIOF40:01+9:2113:20
5MAN CHI KINHKIOF40:21+9:4113:27
6CHAN CHUN KITMetropolitan Orienteering Club41:17+10:3713:45
7CHEUNG KWOK WAIMetropolitan Orienteering Club42:58+12:1814:19
8LEUNG YAT YINYouth Advance Orienteering Club46:29+15:4915:29
9LAU KWOK SANGMetropolitan Orienteering Club46:56+16:1615:38
10WONG IO PANYouth Advance Orienteering Club47:42+17:0215:54
11CHU HING SHINGHong Kong Orienteering Club49:47+19:0716:35
12YUEN WAN HOApex Action52:59+22:1917:39
13LEE HONG PUIHong Kong Orienteering Club59:28+28:4819:49
14CHUI TSZ HOSTOC1:02:43+32:0320:54
15CHEUNG CHI SHINGHong Kong Orienteering Club1:04:38+33:5821:32
16LI FUK LUNG BRUCEYouth Advance Orienteering Club1:06:00+35:2022:00
17LO YU HANGSTOC1:06:02+35:2222:00
18NG KA SINGMOPC1:12:59+42:1924:19
19CHAN CHUN HANGHong Kong Orienteering Club1:16:30+45:5025:30
20YIU CHI SINGHong Kong Orienteering Club1:26:03+55:2328:41
21CHEUNG KWOK PUIMOPC1:45:35+1:14:5535:11
HUI WUN LAPSOCdid not start
CHAN PUI WINGSt. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Clubdid not start
YAM KAI YUI HUBERTSt. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Clubdid not start

M21B

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHAN WING CHONGHong Kong Orienteering Club1:54:5157:25

M35

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHEUNG CHI KOPolice Orienteering Club36:1612:05
2CHENG PING KUENHong Kong Orienteering Club43:45+7:2914:35
3CHAN YIP SANGPolice Orienteering Club43:49+7:3314:36
4WONG WAI NGAI ERICPolice Orienteering Club46:31+10:1515:30
5LI MING CHIApex Action48:09+11:5316:03
6TAM SHU FUNFOC51:11+14:5517:03
7FUNG CHUN PANHong Kong Orienteering Club55:28+19:1218:29
8WONG CHI YINHong Kong Orienteering Club1:34:46+58:3031:35
NG KWOK FUNGMOPCdid not start
CHEUNG YAT LUNG TOMMYHEAHKdid not start
CHENG YUK TUNGFSOAGdid not start
CHEONG KUNG PANHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not start

M40

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LEE MAN WAIHong Kong Orienteering Club1:00:3520:11
2CHUNG YUEN LEUNGYouth Advance Orienteering Club1:04:17+3:4221:25
3WONG CHI CHUNG ISAACThe Hong Kong Award for Young People1:12:11+11:3624:03
4CHAN TSZ CHUNGFOC1:14:52+14:1724:57
5LO CHI MANM&S1:22:16+21:4127:25
6MEIJER PIMHKIOF1:29:16+28:4129:45
LUI YUEN MING GARYHong Kong Orienteering Clubmispunched
WONG CHEUK BUN ALVINHKIOFmispunched
LAI KA PAKPolice Orienteering Clubdid not start
WONG PUI KEUNGPolice Orienteering Clubdid not start

M45

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1HUI NGAI SANGPolice Orienteering Club51:5817:19
2CHEUNG KWOK FUNG EDWINFSOAG53:48+1:5017:56
3WONG WAI MING (5448)Hong Kong Orienteering Club55:20+3:2218:26
4WONG MAN WAPro-Active Orienteering Club58:34+6:3619:31
5CHAN KAI WING DICKYYouth Advance Orienteering Club58:52+6:5419:37
6YAN CHI HANG HENRYThe Hong Kong Award for Young People59:32+7:3419:50
WONG HO MANHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not start
FUNG MAN HINOrienteering Seeds HKdid not start

M50

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1KO MAN FUNG FRANCISThe Hong Kong Award for Young People49:3116:30
2WONG HUNG ON WALLISOLE1:05:53+16:2221:57
3LIANG CHI HANGOrienteering Seeds HK1:17:17+27:4625:45
4KWONG KWOK WAHHong Kong Orienteering Club1:27:54+38:2329:18
5FU MAN FAIThe Hong Kong Award for Young People1:31:41+42:1030:33
CHAN PING KINHong Kong Orienteering Clubover max time

M55

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LEUNG LAM FREDDYAkinalliance33:3516:47
2NG KAM FU PATRICKThe Hong Kong Award for Young People44:58+11:2322:29
3WONG WAI MING (295)Hong Kong Orienteering Club48:43+15:0824:21
4CHAN CHI SING CLEMENTApex Action53:05+19:3026:32
5CHOW KWOK MINGPLKCWCOC1:10:10+36:3535:05

M60

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1MAN WAI TINHong Kong Orienteering Club40:5920:29
2LEE CHUNG MINGHong Kong Orienteering Club44:18+3:1922:09
3CHAN CHUNG WING STANLEYThe Hong Kong Award for Young People56:20+15:2128:10
HU SIU FUNHong Kong Orienteering Clubmispunched
SHAM WING MINGPolice Orienteering Clubmispunched

M65

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHAN KWOK WAI AARONHong Kong Orienteering Club59:4429:52
MOK TOHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not finish
YU SHIN HOHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not start

ME

4 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHUNG HO YINHong Kong Orienteering Club33:508:27
2YU TSZ WAIThe Hong Kong Award for Young People35:52+2:028:58
3LI CHUN HOTerraX Sports Club37:17+3:279:19
4WONG CHEUK WANGPro-Active Orienteering Club37:49+3:599:27
5LI SING WAIHKIOF38:54+5:049:43
6CHOW MAN LONGHKIOF40:11+6:2110:02
7SHIU CHIT HEIMetropolitan Orienteering Club40:17+6:2710:04
8HUI SIU TUNGHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club40:21+6:3110:05
9CHOY KWOK WAIHong Kong Orienteering Club42:08+8:1810:32
10KWOK KIN KWANMetropolitan Orienteering Club42:09+8:1910:32
11YIP CHAK LUN GERALDHKIOF43:15+9:2510:48
12LAM SAM CHOIHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club43:28+9:3810:52
13LEUNG CHI HANGOrienteering Seeds HK44:18+10:2811:04
14YOU YIApex Action46:31+12:4111:37
15LEE YEUNG CHIHKIOF47:11+13:2111:47
16LAM KA CHINGSt. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club50:59+17:0912:44
17CHAU PO LOKHong Kong Orienteering Club52:26+18:3613:06
18CHUNG WAI NANGHong Kong Orienteering Club55:38+21:4813:54

W12

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHUNG PUI CHINGPolice Orienteering Club54:3827:19
TAM MERYLApex Actionmispunched
LEUNG SOPHIEPro-Active Orienteering Clubmispunched

W14

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1KONG JERIKAApex Action39:0519:32
2LEE TSZ YAUApex Action41:10+2:0520:35
3YIP KA KAApex Action52:20+13:1526:10
4HO MANDY WINGYIApex Action52:51+13:4626:25
5AU ABBIE53:19+14:1426:39

W16

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YIU YIUOrienteering Seeds HK25:0912:34
2WONG YIK FEIHong Kong Orienteering Club1:01:08+35:5930:34

W18

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1SIU PUI YUETPro-Active Orienteering Club34:0617:03
2YOU YOYOApex Action35:08+1:0217:34
3FUNG WAI KIHong Kong Orienteering Club36:14+2:0818:07

W20

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1MAN WINGOrienteering Seeds HK45:4715:15
2LO HOI YANPro-Active Orienteering Club47:48+2:0115:56
3KWONG TSZ WINGOrienteering Seeds HK1:11:13+25:2623:44
TSOI KA YINGdid not finish

W21

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LAW HOI YIPro-Active Orienteering Club51:3717:12
2LEE WING SZE VIVIANHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club53:34+1:5717:51
3TAM KAR BIK SOPHIAAkinalliance57:25+5:4819:08
4LAM HEI YIU ALICIAMetropolitan Orienteering Club1:00:07+8:3020:02
5CHEUNG WEI KI RAINKYHong Kong Orienteering Club1:02:00+10:2320:40
6SOO WAI HINHKIOF1:03:28+11:5121:09
7CHAN LAI YEEA1231:03:50+12:1321:16
8NG KA YANFOC1:06:28+14:5122:09
9LAU YUET LINGAkinalliance1:07:37+16:0022:32
10NG WING SIMetropolitan Orienteering Club1:26:12+34:3528:44
11KAN MING PUISOC1:27:18+35:4129:06
12TSE LUIHong Kong Orienteering Club1:47:35+55:5835:51
HAU YING YINGHong Kong Orienteering Clubmispunched
FUNG WAI CHINGLSCOCmispunched
TSANG SZE WAISOCdid not start

W35

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LUI LAI HAN DENNEXPolice Orienteering Club1:00:2420:08
2WONG WAI MANFSOAG1:11:30+11:0623:50
3TANG PUI YIPolice Orienteering Club1:12:03+11:3924:01
4FUNG YUK CHING WINSOMEHong Kong Orienteering Club1:12:48+12:2424:16
5LIU KA MANYouth Advance Orienteering Club1:14:32+14:0824:50
6MOK WAI YEEHong Kong Orienteering Club1:14:42+14:1824:54
7TANG PO WAYouth Advance Orienteering Club1:27:59+27:3529:19
CHEUNG BO LINGHong Kong Orienteering Clubmispunched
LI ALICEHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not start

W40

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LAU WING KAFOC1:41:3733:52
LAM YUEN KWANPolice Orienteering Clubdid not start

W45

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1HO SO HANPolice Orienteering Club1:28:1944:09
WONG YUK WAH PATRICIAThe Hong Kong Award for Young Peopledid not start

W50

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHUNG SHUK KAMBBHK1:02:5431:27
2LI HEIDIHong Kong Orienteering Club1:07:56+5:0233:58
3HO HING LINGHong Kong Orienteering Club1:11:56+9:0235:58
LI MANG WAH LOUISEHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not finish

W55

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1AU WING SEEHong Kong Orienteering Club58:2429:12
2LUK LAI LAI RENEHong Kong Orienteering Club1:24:12+25:4842:06
3KO SIN YUHong Kong Orienteering Club1:54:58+56:3457:29
CHAN YIN WANHong Kong Orienteering Clubmispunched

W60

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WONG WAI CHING VICKIEHong Kong Orienteering Club39:3019:45
2WONG YUK HINGHong Kong Orienteering Club53:01+13:3126:30
CHUI LAI KUEN CANDYHong Kong Orienteering Clubdid not start

WE

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHAN HAU WAH BRENDAHong Kong Orienteering Club42:4914:16
2CHAN PUI FUNGFOC46:08+3:1915:22
3LAM CHO YUTerraX Sports Club48:42+5:5316:14
4CHU YING YAU49:23+6:3416:27
5LUI WAI LAN IRISHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club49:29+6:4016:29
6LEUNG HEI TUNG50:11+7:2216:43
7LEUNG KA KIHKIOF50:45+7:5616:55
8WONG YI SHANPro-Active Orienteering Club53:32+10:4317:50
9CHENG YUEN KI HILDAThe Hong Kong Award for Young People1:07:55+25:0622:38
10YEE SZE WINGHKIOF1:09:45+26:5623:15
LUI WAI NINGHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Clubover max time
FUNG CHARMAINE KAI WINGHong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.