International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離(香港基督教青年會南丫島戶外及環保活動中心) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint (YMCA Lamma Island Outdoor Centre)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離(香港基督教青年會南丫島戶外及環保活動中心) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint (YMCA Lamma Island Outdoor Centre)
Organisers: Orienteering Association of Hong Kong / Wah Yan Orienteering Club
Date: 31 October 2021

Classes: Show all | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | ME | WE

M14

800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1KWONG TSZ CHUN7:249:15
2SIU PUI LOK7:27+0:039:18
3AU CHEUK YIU JANOS7:51+0:279:48
4CHEUNG HO LAM MARCUS8:57+1:3311:11
5CHENG MING SUM9:16+1:5211:35
6MAN YU10:11+2:4712:43
7FUNG CHUN11:12+3:4814:00
8CHEN KA HEI11:19+3:5514:08
9LO MAN HAY12:12+4:4815:15
10HONG HO KWAN14:08+6:4417:40
11WONG YIN HO15:03+7:3918:48
12HONG HO KEI16:17+8:5320:21
13AU CHEUK NAM JANKO22:58+15:3428:42
LAU KA HOmispunched
LAW KI KWANmispunched
CHEUNG TIN YAN NATHANdid not start
CHAN CHI YUENdid not start

M16

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAU CHEUK NAM18:229:40
2YAU MAN KIT BOSCO18:49+0:279:54
3SHUM SIU LONG20:56+2:3411:01
4FONG CHEUK LONG ETHAN21:30+3:0811:18
5MAN TSAN SHUN23:11+4:4912:12
6LO CHUN HEI27:13+8:5114:19
7POON TSZ MING31:53+13:3116:46
8SHEK TSUN WANG34:52+16:3018:21
CHAN TSZ YEUNGmispunched
LEUNG WANG HEIdid not start
LEE YIN LUNG MAXdid not start

M18

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1TO CHUNG YIN13:477:15
2LUM CHEUK HEI15:39+1:528:14
3LEE SZE LUT NAZIRITE17:28+3:419:11
4WONG KWAN17:50+4:039:23
5LEUNG YIU TIN20:52+7:0510:58

M20

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1AU JOSHUA HO KIU17:517:45
2FUNG HONG CHING18:50+0:598:11
3YAM KAI YUI HUBERT19:12+1:218:20
4LEE HONG PUI22:54+5:039:57
5CHAN CHEUK KAI KEVIN28:13+10:2212:16

M21

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1MAN CHI KIN19:118:20
2YIP CHEUK YIN21:34+2:239:22
3WONG IO PAN22:45+3:349:53
4CHENG PING KUEN24:18+5:0710:33
5LEUNG KA CHAI26:53+7:4211:41
6CHEUNG CHI SHING28:05+8:5412:12
7CHU HING SHING28:21+9:1012:19
8LAM MING YIU28:46+9:3512:30
9LI FUK LUNG BRUCE31:07+11:5613:31
10LAI TING CHUN32:41+13:3014:12
11LAI KA PAK32:43+13:3214:13
12LEE CHUN HONG38:54+19:4316:54
13CHAN PUI YIN DAVE52:45+33:3422:56
WONG TSZ FUNGdid not start
CHEUNG KWOK FUNG EDWINdid not start
LAM TREVOR KOONCHIdid not start
HUI WUN LAPdid not start

M35

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YIU VOR21:419:25 Download route in GPX format
2CHEUNG CHI KO ABDON22:42+1:019:52
3WONG CHI YIN23:59+2:1810:25
4CHUNG TSZ KIN24:08+2:2710:29
5CHEONG KUNG PAN25:36+3:5511:07
6LI MING CHI26:20+4:3911:26
7LEUNG YAT LAI ADRIAN31:19+9:3813:36
8YUEN WAN HO32:32+10:5114:08
9FUNG CHUN PAN37:25+15:4416:16
CHENG YUK TUNGdid not start

M40

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LO WING SHIU23:5610:24
2YU SAI HONG27:50+3:5412:06
3CHEN FUK LAI27:53+3:5712:07
4AU BING WING32:41+8:4514:12
5CHUNG YUEN LEUNG34:44+10:4815:06
6LUI YUEN MING47:40+23:4420:43

M45

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YAN CHI HANG19:1910:10
2HUI NGAI SANG21:14+1:5511:10
3FUNG MAN HIN22:01+2:4211:35
4TAM CHI HO26:13+6:5413:47
5FU MAN FAI26:49+7:3014:06
6CHAN YIN CHUN28:10+8:5114:49

M50

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WONG CHI CHUNG ISAAC15:549:21
2KO MAN FUNG FRANCIS22:50+6:5613:25
3WONG HUNG ON WALLIS24:17+8:2314:17
4SIU MAN KWONG ERIC30:45+14:5118:05
5CHEUNG WAI KEE36:38+20:4421:32
6LEE CHUNG MING36:56+21:0221:43
NIEDERBERGER JURGdid not start

M55

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAW WAI KAY16:479:52
2CHAN CHI SING CLEMENT18:34+1:4710:55
3LEUNG LAM FREDDY20:49+4:0212:14
4TANG YUK CHEONG26:51+10:0415:47
5NG KAM FU PATRICK30:21+13:3417:51
6WONG WAI MING42:21+25:3424:54

M60

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YU SHIN HO17:5410:31
2MAN WAI TIN23:51+5:5714:01
3CHAN CHUNG WING STANLEY25:39+7:4515:05

M65

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHAN KWOK WAI AARON26:5915:52
2MOK TO54:11+27:1231:52

W14

800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YAU MAN HEI MERI7:129:00
1YIU YIU7:129:00
3LEUNG LOK CHING10:18+3:0612:52
4WONG YIK FEI11:18+4:0614:07
5KONG JERIKA12:18+5:0615:22
6YIP KA KA17:58+10:4622:27
7LAM GISELLE CHEUK SEE22:08+14:5627:40
8HO MANDY WINGYI22:55+15:4328:38
9LUN CHOI MAN23:06+15:5428:52

W16

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1KO HIU MAN SOPHIE21:3711:22

W18

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1KWONG TSZ WING20:5210:58
MAN WINGdid not start

W20

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1SIU PUI YUET23:5611:23
2YOU YOYO24:37+0:4111:43
3LO HOI YAN26:53+2:5712:48

W21

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAW HOI YI22:0610:31
2LIU KA MAN24:17+2:1111:33
3CHAN LAI YEE24:50+2:4411:49
4LAM HEI YIU ALICIA25:03+2:5711:55
5CHENG YUEN KI HILDA27:31+5:2513:06
6CHAN SAU MEI27:37+5:3113:09
7WAN YUEN TING32:10+10:0415:19
8TAM KAR BIK34:46+12:4016:33
9CHEUNG WEI KI RAINKY34:57+12:5116:38
10HUI JASMINE35:18+13:1216:48
11WONG SZE HA ELYSE41:55+19:4919:57
CHUNG WAI FAN VIVIANover max time

W35

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHEUNG BO LING20:2010:42
2TANG PUI YI23:28+3:0812:21
3MOK WAI YEE24:10+3:5012:43
4WONG WAI MAN35:47+15:2718:50
5KWAN CHI MAN39:09+18:4920:36
6CHOY LAI HEUNG SALLY43:28+23:0822:52
7HAU YING YING52:59+32:3927:53

W40

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YU HOI YAN25:5113:36
2HO HING LING30:44+4:5316:10
TSUI YING SHANdid not start

W45

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LO WAN YEE27:2114:23
2WONG PERCY36:17+8:5619:05
WONG PATRICIAmispunched

W50

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHENG PO YI22:1122:11
LUK LAI LAI RENEmispunched
LI HEIDImispunched
LUI LAI HAN DENNEXdid not start

W55

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1KO SIN YU17:0117:01
2AU WING SEE18:16+1:1518:16
3CHAN YIN WAN22:06+5:0522:06

W60

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WONG YUK HING17:3117:31
2CHUI LAI KUEN CANDY18:35+1:0418:35
3WONG WAI CHING VICKIE25:58+8:2725:58

ME

2 400 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YU TSZ WAI15:046:16
2YOU YI15:52+0:486:36
3POON BRIAN16:19+1:156:47
4MA LOK HIN16:19+1:156:47
5LEE KIN WAI16:43+1:396:57
6TAM WING CHUNG16:52+1:487:01
7WONG CHEUK WANG16:58+1:547:04
8HUI SIU TUNG17:18+2:147:12
9LI SING WAI17:52+2:487:26
10LEUNG CHI HANG17:54+2:507:27
11CHUNG HO YIN18:01+2:577:30
12CHOW MAN LONG18:10+3:067:34
13LAM KA CHING18:12+3:087:35
14CHOY KWOK WAI18:26+3:227:40
15YU TSZ FUNG18:49+3:457:50
16KWOK KIN KWAN18:52+3:487:51
17YIP CHAK LUN GERALD19:01+3:577:55
18LI CHUN HO19:19+4:158:02
19KWONG MAN FAI TIMOTHY19:20+4:168:03
20LEE YEUNG CHI19:53+4:498:17
21CHIU YAU CHUNG19:55+4:518:17
22LAM ABY20:35+5:318:34
22SHIU CHIT HEI20:36+5:328:35
24TSE LOK HIN21:30+6:268:57
25WONG WAI NGAI ERIC21:31+6:278:57
26CHAU CHI KIN21:45+6:419:03
27CHEUNG KWOK WAI22:11+7:079:14
28CHAU PO LOK22:41+7:379:27
29SO KA WANG22:59+7:559:34
30CHUNG WAI NANG23:15+8:119:41
31LO SAMUEL23:53+8:499:57
32TAM TSZ HONG24:56+9:5210:23
33LAU KWOK SANG28:04+13:0011:41
34LEE TING HO GILBERT34:06+19:0214:12
WONG YU HONG BRYANmispunched
CHAN CHUN HEIdid not start

WE

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAM CHO YU14:587:07
2CHAN HAU WAH BRENDA17:08+2:108:09
3FUNG CHARMAINE KAI WING17:28+2:308:19
4LEUNG HEI TUNG19:19+4:219:11
5WONG YI SHAN19:42+4:449:22
6LEUNG KA KI19:52+4:549:27
7YEE SZE WING20:39+5:419:50
8LUI WAI LAN IRIS20:50+5:529:55
9CHAN PUI FUNG21:34+6:3610:16
10LEE WING SZE VIVIAN21:36+6:3810:17
11SOO WAI HIN22:32+7:3410:43
12LEUNG KA MAN29:38+14:4014:06
13LUI WAI NING35:11+20:1316:45
14SO WING MAN35:35+20:3716:56
15NG WING SI37:37+22:3917:54
FUNG WAI KIdid not start
CHU YING YAUdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.