International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 香港定向排名聯賽 – 中/長距離(鴨仔山) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Middle/Long(Duckling Hill)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 香港定向排名聯賽 – 中/長距離(鴨仔山) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Middle/Long(Duckling Hill)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Date: 12 December 2021

Classes: Show all | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | ME | WE

M14

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WOO ALOK20:497:42
2SIU PUI LOK23:22+2:338:39
3CHEN KA HEI24:31+3:429:04
4LAW KI KWAN28:04+7:1510:23
5HONG HO KEI31:51+11:0211:47
6HONG HO KWAN37:56+17:0714:02

M16

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1SHUM SIU LONG40:4912:00
2YAU MAN KIT BOSCO43:52+3:0312:54
3LAU CHEUK NAM46:10+5:2113:34
4LEUNG WANG HEI47:23+6:3413:56
5FONG CHEUK LONG ETHAN49:18+8:2914:30
6AU CHEUK YIU JANOS54:24+13:3516:00
7MAN TSAN SHUN1:06:43+25:5419:37
8POON TSZ MING1:07:01+26:1219:42
TO HON MINGdid not start

M18

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WONG KWAN49:4812:08
2LUM CHEUK HEI51:11+1:2312:29
3TO CHUNG YIN53:04+3:1612:56
4LEE SZE LUT NAZIRITE58:06+8:1814:10
5LEUNG HO CHUN1:00:14+10:2614:41
6LEUNG YIU TIN1:10:29+20:4117:11

M20

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1FUNG HONG CHING55:5412:42
2YAM KAI YUI HUBERT1:04:24+8:3014:38
3LEE HONG PUI1:07:09+11:1515:15
LEE MING CHAKmispunched
AU JOSHUA HO KIUdid not start

M21

4 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHAN CHUN KIT1:08:0114:28
2SO KA WANG1:12:54+4:5315:30
3LAI KA PAK1:15:21+7:2016:01
4LAU KWOK SANG1:17:41+9:4016:31
5CHEUNG KWOK WAI1:18:43+10:4216:44
6CHU HING SHING1:26:00+17:5918:17
7PEREIRA DANIEL ANTONIO1:28:17+20:1618:47
8CHEUNG CHI SHING1:51:38+43:3723:45
NG KA SINGover max time
TANG SUET CHUNG LAWSONmispunched
WONG IO PANdid not start
LEUNG YAT YINdid not start
CHEUNG KWOK PUIdid not start
YIP CHEUK YINdid not start
CHEUNG KWOK FUNG EDWINdid not start

M35

4 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHEUNG CHI KO ABDON1:01:3513:06
2WONG WAI NGAI ERIC1:07:28+5:5314:21
3YIU VOR1:07:53+6:1814:26
4LEUNG YAT LAI ADRIAN1:09:20+7:4514:45 Download route in GPX format
5CHENG YUK TUNG1:11:29+9:5415:12
6CHEONG KUNG PAN1:13:28+11:5315:37
7YU SAI HONG1:13:35+12:0015:39
8TAM SHU FUN1:17:18+15:4316:26
9LEE MAN WAI1:19:50+18:1516:59
10CHENG PING KUEN1:21:05+19:3017:15
11LI MING CHI1:23:43+22:0817:48
12YUEN WAN HO1:26:41+25:0618:26
FUNG CHUN PANover max time
WONG CHI YINmispunched
CHAN YIP SANGdid not start
WONG PUI KEUNGdid not start
TANG YU HIN ICEdid not start

M40

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1AU BING WING1:20:2817:07
2CHUNG YUEN LEUNG1:28:42+8:1418:52
3CHEN FUK LAI1:31:36+11:0819:29
LAU CHUN FUNover max time
LUI YUEN MINGmispunched

M45

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1HUI NGAI SANG1:04:2514:38
2WONG WAI MING (5448)1:25:19+20:5419:23
FUNG MAN HINover max time
TAM CHI HOmispunched
YAN CHI HANGmispunched
CHAN YIN CHUNdid not start
HUI WUN LAPdid not start

M50

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LEE CHUNG MING1:03:0515:23
2WONG HUNG ON WALLIS1:11:21+8:1617:24
3FU MAN FAI1:17:16+14:1118:50
4POON KA HANG1:43:33+40:2825:15
KO MAN FUNG FRANCISdid not start

M55

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAW WAI KAY1:06:5016:18
2WONG WAI MING (295)1:23:30+16:4020:21
CHAN CHI SING CLEMENTdid not start

M60

3 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YU SHIN HO48:2814:15
2MAN WAI TIN1:03:08+14:4018:34
3CHAN CHUNG WING STANLEY1:08:42+20:1420:12
4SHAM WING MING1:09:49+21:2120:32
5HU SIU FUN1:34:10+45:4227:41

M65

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1CHAN KWOK WAI AARON51:2419:02
2MOK TO1:31:34+40:1033:54

W14

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YAU MAN HEI MERI22:318:20
2YIU YIU23:04+0:338:32
3LEUNG LOK CHING27:01+4:3010:00
4HO MANDY WINGYI59:35+37:0422:04
YIP KA KAmispunched

W16

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1SIU PUI YUET49:5014:39
2YOU YOYO51:48+1:5815:14
3FUNG WAI KI53:18+3:2815:40
4WONG YEE YAN1:24:05+34:1524:43

W18

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1MAN WING59:0314:24
2KWONG TSZ WING1:01:33+2:3015:00
3LO HOI YAN1:04:31+5:2815:44

W21

4 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LEE WING SZE VIVIAN1:12:0116:22
2TAM KAR BIK1:15:04+3:0317:03
3SOO WAI HIN1:16:00+3:5917:16
4LAM HEI YIU ALICIA1:21:21+9:2018:29
5NG WING SI1:23:52+11:5119:03
6LAW HOI YI1:24:28+12:2719:11
7SO WING MAN1:42:59+30:5823:24
8CHEUNG WEI KI RAINKY1:52:22+40:2125:32
TSANG HIU NGAIdid not start
LEUNG KA MANdid not start
CHAN LAI YEEdid not start

W35

4 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1TANG PO WA1:28:3020:06
2WONG WAI MAN1:31:28+2:5820:47
3FUNG YUK CHING1:35:22+6:5221:40
4MOK WAI YEE1:48:20+19:5024:37
5TANG PUI YI1:54:25+25:5526:00
6CHEUNG BO LING1:55:40+27:1026:17
LIU KA MANover max time
CHOY LAI HEUNG SALLYover max time
HAU YING YINGmispunched
KWAN CHI MANdid not start

W40

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1HO SO HAN1:53:1127:36
CHAN KA MANdid not start

W45

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WONG PATRICIA1:25:5220:56
LAM YUEN KWANover max time
LO WAN YEEdid not start

W50

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LUI LAI HAN DENNEX1:22:1720:04
2LI HEIDI1:35:35+13:1823:18
LUK LAI LAI RENEdid not start

W55

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1AU WING SEE1:35:5828:13
2KO SIN YU1:54:09+18:1133:34
CHAN YIN WANmispunched

W60

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1WONG WAI CHING VICKIE41:0015:11
2WONG YUK HING1:24:07+43:0731:09
3CHUI LAI KUEN CANDY1:24:28+43:2831:17

ME

5 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1YU TSZ WAI53:1610:03
2LI SING WAI56:21+3:0510:37
3YOU YI59:21+6:0511:11
4LI CHUN HO1:00:22+7:0611:23
5HUI SIU TUNG1:02:00+8:4411:41
6MA LOK HIN1:02:18+9:0211:45
7TAM WING CHUNG1:03:01+9:4511:53
8WONG CHEUK WANG1:05:32+12:1612:21
9LAM ABY1:05:41+12:2512:23
10SHIU CHIT HEI1:07:47+14:3112:47
11LEUNG CHI HANG1:09:45+16:2913:09
12CHUNG HO YIN1:09:55+16:3913:11
13POON BRIAN1:10:49+17:3313:21
14LEE KIN WAI1:11:43+18:2713:31
15YU TSZ FUNG1:12:37+19:2113:42
16MAN CHI KIN1:13:35+20:1913:53
17CHAU PO LOK1:13:42+20:2613:54
18YIP CHAK LUN GERALD1:14:50+21:3414:07
19CHAN TIN MONG1:16:33+23:1714:26
20WONG YU HONG BRYAN1:18:07+24:5114:44
21CHOY KWOK WAI1:18:51+25:3514:52
22CHUNG WAI NANG1:25:31+32:1516:08
23CHUNG AUSTIN1:37:31+44:1518:23
CHU YAU MANdid not start
LEE YEUNG CHIdid not start

WE

4 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1LAM CHO YU53:2311:21
2CHAN HAU WAH BRENDA59:29+6:0612:39
3LEUNG KA KI1:02:39+9:1613:19
4LUI WAI LAN IRIS1:03:18+9:5513:28
5WONG YI SHAN1:04:50+11:2713:47
6CHAN PUI FUNG1:06:03+12:4014:03
7YEE SZE WING1:08:36+15:1314:35
8LEUNG HEI TUNG1:10:29+17:0614:59
9CHU YING YAU1:12:09+18:4615:21
10FUNG CHARMAINE KAI WING1:16:03+22:4016:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.