Official results for Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2021 第五站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2021 Stage 5
Name: Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2021 第五站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2021 Stage 5
Organiser:
Pro-Active Orienteering Club
Date: 22 September 2021
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MS | WS | MO | WO | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | NS | FAM
Men Elite
3 000 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:10 | 4:43 | |
2 | Joshua Au | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:40 | +1:30 | 5:13 |
3 | Wong Cheuk Wang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:48 | +2:38 | 5:36 |
3 | Chung Ho Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:48 | +2:38 | 5:36 |
5 | Choy Kwok Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:42 | +3:32 | 5:54 |
6 | Chau Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:32 | +7:22 | 7:10 |
7 | Chung Yuen Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:16 | +13:06 | 9:05 |
8 | Chung Wai Nang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:16 | +15:06 | 9:45 |
9 | Chan Chi Sing Clement | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 31:07 | +16:57 | 10:22 |
10 | Au Bing Wing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:14 | +18:04 | 10:44 |
11 | Cheung Yat Lung Tommy | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:45 | +19:35 | 11:15 |
12 | Chan Yee Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:36 | +22:26 | 12:12 |
Alvin Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Tai Sung Chit | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
You Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Elite
3 000 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Siu Pui Yuet | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:33 | 8:11 | |
2 | So Wing Man | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:45 | +6:12 | 10:15 |
Lo Hoi Yan (Guest) | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:26 | +-5:07 | 6:28 | |
You Yoyo | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Men Senior
2 700 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:09 | 6:21 | |
2 | Wong Wai Ngai Eric | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:45 | +0:36 | 6:34 |
3 | Isaac Wong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:46 | +3:37 | 7:41 |
4 | Law Wai Kay | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:59 | +3:50 | 7:46 |
5 | Yu Shin Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:06 | +5:57 | 8:33 |
6 | Yan Chi Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:50 | +8:41 | 9:34 |
7 | Kwan Yiu Keung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:35 | +9:26 | 9:50 |
8 | Chen Fuk Lai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:37 | +13:28 | 11:20 |
9 | Lee Chung Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 31:05 | +13:56 | 11:30 |
10 | Liang Chi Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:15 | +16:06 | 12:18 |
11 | Lui Yuen Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:32 | +26:23 | 16:07 |
Fu Man Fai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Senior
2 700 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lui Lai Han Dennex | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:04 | 9:17 | |
2 | Au Wing See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:43 | +8:39 | 12:29 |
3 | Patricia Wong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:01 | +8:57 | 12:35 |
4 | Carmen Chan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:47 | +9:43 | 12:52 |
5 | Chui Lai Kuen Candy | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 57:11 | +32:07 | 21:10 |
Men Open
3 000 m, 13 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:54 | 5:18 | |
2 | Cheung Chi Ko Abdon | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:49 | +0:55 | 5:36 |
3 | Yuen Wan Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:17 | +6:23 | 7:25 |
4 | Chan Cheuk Kai Kevin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:46 | +6:52 | 7:35 |
5 | Niederberger Jurg | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:46 | +7:52 | 7:55 |
6 | Lee Ting Ho Gilbert | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:37 | +8:43 | 8:12 |
7 | Tam Chi Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:30 | +10:36 | 8:50 |
8 | Hui Wun Lap | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:50 | +10:56 | 8:56 |
9 | Cheung Chi Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:55 | +11:01 | 8:58 |
10 | Ng Shing Chi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:05 | +18:11 | 11:21 |
11 | Lui Tsz Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:16 | +22:22 | 12:45 |
12 | Chan Ho Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:37 | +12:43 | 9:32 |
13 | Lee Hong Pui | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 57:37 | +41:43 | 19:12 |
Women Open
3 000 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuen Shuk Han | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:41 | 9:53 | |
2 | Li Heidi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:13 | +2:32 | 10:44 |
3 | Hui Jasmine | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:02 | +4:21 | 11:20 |
4 | Hayley Hau | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:13 | +5:32 | 11:44 |
5 | Deng Wenjia | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:54 | +14:13 | 14:38 |
6 | Chiu Konie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 45:35 | +15:54 | 15:11 |
7 | Luk Lai Lai Rene | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 47:14 | +17:33 | 15:44 |
8 | Shirley Leung Ka Lai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:06 | +6:25 | 12:02 |
9 | Wan Yuen Ting | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:09 | +8:28 | 12:43 |
10 | Tsang Sin Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 54:43 | +25:02 | 18:14 |
Men Student A
2 700 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yau Man Kit Bosco | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:15 | 6:45 | |
2 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:49 | +1:34 | 7:20 |
3 | Xie Lingrui | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:48 | +6:33 | 9:11 |
4 | Yan Ho Long | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:04 | +6:49 | 9:17 |
5 | Lee Ming Chak | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:21 | +15:06 | 12:21 |
Women Student A
2 500 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yau Man Hei Meri | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:37 | 5:50 | |
2 | Leung Lok Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:19 | +3:42 | 7:19 |
Men Student B
2 500 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Ka Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:35 | 6:38 | |
2 | Poon Tsz Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:04 | +0:29 | 6:49 |
3 | Yan Ho Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:14 | +0:39 | 6:53 |
4 | Hong Ho Kwan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:40 | +9:05 | 10:16 |
5 | Hong Ho Kei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:46 | +9:11 | 10:18 |
6 | Xi Ming Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:36 | +12:01 | 11:26 |
7 | Siu Pui Lok | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:16 | +3:41 | 8:06 |
Lau Ka Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Tam Edward | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Law Ki Kwan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Student B
2 500 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Yik Fei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:34 | 7:01 | |
2 | Wong Yee Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:08 | +3:34 | 8:27 |
3 | Ko Hiu Man Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:48 | +6:14 | 9:31 |
4 | Tsoi Ka Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:23 | +6:49 | 9:45 |
5 | Ho Mandy Wing Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:37 | +18:03 | 14:14 |
6 | Lam Cheuk Yuet | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 58:44 | +41:10 | 23:29 |
7 | Yip Ka Ka | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 59:54 | +42:20 | 23:57 |
Men Student C
2 000 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:10 | 9:05 | |
2 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:32 | +0:22 | 9:16 |
3 | Yip Cheuk Him | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:37 | +6:27 | 12:18 |
4 | Toby Tsoi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:24 | +8:14 | 13:12 |
5 | Ng Yat Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:57 | +12:47 | 15:28 |
Women Student C
2 000 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerika Kong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:02 | 7:31 | |
2 | Chung Pui Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:26 | +2:24 | 8:43 |
3 | Leung Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:57 | +14:55 | 14:58 |
4 | Tam Meryl | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 54:38 | +39:36 | 27:19 |
Lam Giselle Cheuk See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Novice
2 000 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuen Tsz Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:43 | 17:51 |
Family
2 000 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edith Chow Trevor Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 52:45 | 26:22 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.