Official results for Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2021 第四站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2021 Stage 4
Name: Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2021 第四站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2021 Stage 4
Organiser:
Pro-Active Orienteering Club
Date: 22 August 2021
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MS | WS | MO | WO | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | NS | FAM | ND
Men Elite
3 500 m, 20 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:26 | 4:41 | |
2 | Joshua Au | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:43 | +0:17 | 4:46 |
3 | Alvin Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:46 | +0:20 | 4:47 |
4 | Choy Kwok Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:53 | +1:27 | 5:06 |
5 | Daniel Pereira | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:44 | +3:18 | 5:38 |
6 | Chan Yee Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:38 | +5:12 | 6:10 |
7 | Chau Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:57 | +5:31 | 6:16 |
8 | Wong Io Pan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:58 | +5:32 | 6:16 |
9 | Cheong Kung Pan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:20 | +6:54 | 6:40 |
10 | Chung Wai Nang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:43 | +8:17 | 7:03 |
11 | Wong Tsz Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:48 | +8:22 | 7:05 |
12 | Ng Kok Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:07 | +8:41 | 7:10 |
13 | Chan Chi Sing Clement | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:10 | +10:44 | 7:45 |
14 | Chu Hing Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:15 | +16:49 | 9:30 |
15 | Chau Po Lok | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:06 | +13:40 | 8:36 |
16 | Yiu Vor | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 37:30 | +21:04 | 10:42 |
17 | Cheung Yat Lung Tommy | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:35 | +22:09 | 11:01 |
18 | You Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:05 | +19:39 | 10:18 |
19 | Au Bing Wing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 44:44 | +28:18 | 12:46 |
Li Fuk Lung Bruce | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not finish | |||
Wong Cheuk Wang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start | |||
Tai Sung Chit | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Elite
3 500 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | You Yoyo | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:51 | 6:31 | |
2 | Lo Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:46 | +1:55 | 7:04 |
3 | Siu Pui Yuet | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:45 | +2:54 | 7:21 |
4 | Mok Wai Yee | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:43 | +12:52 | 10:12 |
Cheung Bo Ling | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Men Senior
3 300 m, 14 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:45 | 4:46 | |
2 | Wong Wai Ngai Eric | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:55 | +4:10 | 6:02 |
3 | Yu Shin Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:17 | +7:32 | 7:03 |
4 | Law Wai Kay | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:57 | +9:12 | 7:33 |
5 | Lee Chung Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:07 | +10:22 | 7:54 |
6 | Liang Chi Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:40 | +11:55 | 8:23 |
7 | Kwan Yiu Keung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:24 | +12:39 | 8:36 |
8 | Yan Chi Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:44 | +13:59 | 9:00 |
9 | Chen Fuk Lai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:49 | +14:04 | 9:02 |
10 | Fu Man Fai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:01 | +14:16 | 9:05 |
11 | Wong Man Wa | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:12 | +16:27 | 9:45 |
12 | Leung Sai Fong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:52 | +18:07 | 10:15 |
13 | Isaac Wong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:03 | +18:18 | 10:19 |
14 | Lui Yuen Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:08 | +19:23 | 10:38 |
Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Senior
3 300 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ho So Han | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:14 | 9:09 | |
2 | Patricia Wong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:40 | +2:26 | 9:53 |
3 | Carmen Chan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:37 | +5:23 | 10:47 |
4 | Au Wing See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:39 | +5:25 | 10:48 |
5 | Lau Pik Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:41 | +6:27 | 11:06 |
6 | Chui Lai Kuen Candy | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 39:31 | +9:17 | 11:58 |
7 | Wong Pui Yee | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 53:17 | +23:03 | 16:08 |
8 | Lui Lai Han Dennex | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 47:36 | +17:22 | 14:25 |
Men Open
3 400 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:33 | 5:09 | |
2 | Cheung Chi Ko Abdon | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:10 | +0:37 | 5:20 |
3 | Yuen Wan Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:54 | +4:21 | 6:26 |
4 | Niederberger Jurg | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:50 | +5:17 | 6:42 |
5 | Lee Hong Pui | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:09 | +5:36 | 6:48 |
6 | Cheung Chi Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:30 | +7:57 | 7:30 |
7 | Tam Chi Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:41 | +10:08 | 8:08 |
8 | Hui Wun Lap | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:03 | +10:30 | 8:15 |
9 | Lee Ting Ho Gilbert | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:17 | +10:44 | 8:19 |
10 | Chan Ho Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:43 | +11:10 | 8:26 |
11 | Lui Tsz Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:01 | +20:28 | 11:10 |
12 | Lee Siu Kong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 47:09 | +29:36 | 13:52 |
Chan Cheuk Kai Kevin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Women Open
3 400 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yiu Yiu | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:22 | 7:27 | |
2 | Kensley Leung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:53 | +5:31 | 9:05 |
3 | Tsang Sin Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:01 | +7:39 | 9:42 |
4 | Yuen Shuk Han | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:21 | +7:59 | 9:48 |
5 | Hui Jasmine | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:57 | +8:35 | 9:59 |
6 | Hayley Hau | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:20 | +8:58 | 10:05 |
7 | Luk Lai Lai Rene | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 46:30 | +21:08 | 13:40 |
8 | Shek Wai Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 57:50 | +32:28 | 17:00 |
9 | Shirley Leung Ka Lai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 39:53 | +14:31 | 11:43 |
10 | Li Heidi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 40:21 | +14:59 | 11:52 |
11 | Wan Yuen Ting | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 42:18 | +16:56 | 12:26 |
Chiu Konie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Men Student A
3 300 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yau Man Kit Bosco | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:27 | 6:11 | |
2 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:05 | +0:38 | 6:23 |
3 | Lau Cheuk Nam | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:24 | +0:57 | 6:29 |
4 | Lee Ming Chak | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:25 | +2:58 | 7:05 |
5 | To Hon Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:52 | +5:25 | 7:50 |
6 | Xie Lingrui | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:48 | +12:21 | 9:56 |
7 | Yan Ho Long | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 34:11 | +13:44 | 10:21 |
Women Student A
3 000 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yau Man Hei Meri | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:42 | 6:34 | |
2 | Leung Lok Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:07 | +10:25 | 10:02 |
Men Student B
3 000 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Ka Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:54 | 6:58 | |
2 | Yan Ho Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:17 | +4:23 | 8:25 |
3 | Poon Tsz Ming | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:27 | +4:33 | 8:29 |
4 | Tam Edward | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 49:26 | +28:32 | 16:28 |
5 | Siu Pui Lok | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:47 | +9:53 | 10:15 |
6 | Man Tsan Shun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:59 | +13:05 | 11:19 |
7 | Xi Ming Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 57:44 | +36:50 | 19:14 |
8 | Hong Ho Kei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 58:50 | +37:56 | 19:36 |
Hong Ho Kwan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Women Student B
3 000 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Yee Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:44 | 8:34 | |
2 | Wong Yik Fei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:52 | +1:08 | 8:57 |
3 | Ko Hiu Man Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:58 | +5:14 | 10:19 |
4 | Tsoi Ka Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:36 | +6:52 | 10:52 |
5 | Ho Mandy Wing Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 47:46 | +22:02 | 15:55 |
6 | Yip Ka Ka | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 52:20 | +26:36 | 17:26 |
Lee Hoi Tsing Audrey | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Lam Cheuk Yuet | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Men Student C
2 700 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:56 | 9:36 | |
2 | Toby Tsoi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:43 | +3:47 | 11:00 |
3 | Yip Cheuk Him | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:30 | +10:34 | 13:31 |
4 | Lo Man Hay | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 41:09 | +15:13 | 15:14 |
5 | Petit Jules | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:09 | +6:13 | 11:54 |
6 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 41:30 | +15:34 | 15:22 |
Yim Ho Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Yim Ho Long | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Yim Ho Tsun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Xie Linghao | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Women Student C
2 700 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerika Kong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:16 | 7:52 | |
2 | Chung Pui Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:06 | +7:50 | 10:46 |
3 | Leung Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 39:06 | +17:50 | 14:28 |
4 | Chan Yui Kiu | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 50:11 | +28:55 | 18:35 |
5 | Lam Giselle Cheuk See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 45:55 | +24:39 | 17:00 |
Lee Nga Ying | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified | |||
Chan Yui Ka | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Novice Single
2 700 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuen Tsz Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:47 | 14:21 |
Family
2 700 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sin Po Yee Holly Cheung Tin Ho Aidan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:27 | 13:07 | |
2 | Edith Chow Trevor Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 36:16 | +0:49 | 13:25 |
3 | Petit Laureline Marina Pajak | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:48 | +3:21 | 14:22 |
4 | Leung Yung Yee Leung On Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:03 | +7:36 | 15:56 |
Novice Double
2 700 m, 0 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wong Yin Chun Wong Yu Nga | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | did not start |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.