International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第七站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第七站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 7
Organiser: Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Center
Date: 22 November 2020

Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY

ME

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yu Tsz Wai12:384:51
2Brian Poon13:05+0:275:01
3Jeremy Leung13:38+1:005:14
4Fung Hong Ching13:50+1:125:19
5Wong Tsz Chun Jason14:03+1:255:24
6Choy Kwok Wai14:13+1:355:28
7Hui Siu Tung14:29+1:515:34
8Wong Cheuk Wang14:51+2:135:42
9Yam Kai Yui Hubert14:59+2:215:45
10Tam Tsz Hong15:32+2:545:58
11Lee Yeung Chi16:16+3:386:15
12Wong Io Pan16:22+3:446:17
13Horace Lo16:44+4:066:26
14Wong Tsz Fung19:28+6:507:29
15Michael Chun Chi Tsang24:00+11:229:13
Aby Lammispunched

WE

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kharmoniya Lam14:435:39
2Man Wing16:58+2:156:31
3Yiu Nam19:45+5:027:35
4Violet Lui23:33+8:509:03
5Fung Kit Ling27:54+13:1110:43

MO

2 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mutant Tam13:165:31
2Man Chi Kin14:57+1:416:13
3Cheung Chi Ko Abdon15:04+1:486:16
4Lam Ming Yiu17:11+3:557:09
5Lee Ting Ho Gilbert17:16+4:007:11
6Lum Cheuk Hei17:18+4:027:12
7Chan Ho Yin17:36+4:207:20
8Au Bing Wing18:14+4:587:35
9Yiu Vor18:33+5:177:43
10Cheung Kwok Pui18:39+5:237:46
11Cheung Chi Shing20:04+6:488:21
12Li Fuk Lung Bruce20:29+7:138:32
13Chan Tsz Chung20:43+7:278:37
14Lo Kwok Kay21:12+7:568:50
15Chung Yuen Leung22:14+8:589:15
16Cheung Ho Kwan23:43+10:279:52
17Hong Xiang24:50+11:3410:20
18Ng Kwok Fung27:28+14:1211:26
19Hui Wun Lap27:50+14:3411:35
20Wong Kin Ip28:15+14:5911:46
21Tsoi Kin Lung29:37+16:2112:20
22Ng Wai34:05+20:4914:12

WO

2 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chan Pui Fung18:207:38
2Lo Hoi Yan18:33+0:137:43
3Li Heidi21:46+3:269:04
4Karen Cheung22:22+4:029:19
5Kensley Leung24:36+6:1610:15
6Hui Jasmine25:09+6:4910:28
7Lee Sze Man Cecilia26:47+8:2711:09
8Wan Yuen Ting26:48+8:2811:10
9Wong Yuk Hing26:53+8:3311:12
10Chow Wai Yi27:13+8:5311:20
11Yuen Shuk Han27:18+8:5811:22
12Lam Yim Yan27:41+9:2111:32
13Hanifa Ismail28:09+9:4911:43
14Chan Yin Wan33:07+14:4713:47
15Joyce Tsang50:45+32:2521:08
Hayley Haumispunched
Wong Wai Manmispunched

MS

2 150 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tang Chun Kit14:406:49
2Lo Wing Shiu16:59+2:197:53
3Yeung Kwok Keung17:04+2:247:56
4Wong Wai Ngai Eric17:19+2:398:03
5Tam Chi Ho17:30+2:508:08
6Wong Isaac17:59+3:198:21
7Yan Chi Hang18:07+3:278:25
8Chen Fuk Lai18:18+3:388:30
9Chan King Chung18:56+4:168:48
10Lui Yuen Ming19:25+4:459:01
11Hau Wai Man21:07+6:279:49
12Liang Chi Hang22:55+8:1510:39
13Fu Man Fai23:04+8:2410:43
14Leung Sai Fong28:48+14:0813:23
15Wong Kin Lok29:22+14:4213:39
16Leung Siu Ho29:51+15:1113:53
17Tang Yuk Cheong30:46+16:0614:18
18Chan Kwok Wai Aaron31:10+16:3014:29
19Lo Wallace42:22+27:4219:42
20Chiu Luen Kwan44:36+29:5620:44

WS

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tsui Ying Shan17:389:47
2Chan Ka Man18:19+0:4110:10
3Au Wing See21:42+4:0412:03
4Josephine Choi22:40+5:0212:35
5Yu Hoi Yan26:40+9:0214:48
6Cheng Po Yi32:18+14:4017:56
7Leung Yee May53:16+35:3829:35

MA

2 150 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua Au12:175:42
2To Chung Yin14:01+1:446:31
3Lee Ka Wai16:44+4:277:46
4Yau Man Kit Bosco17:58+5:418:21
5Yan Ho Long18:22+6:058:32
6Wong Sing Ham21:32+9:1510:00
7Chu Cheuk Yiu22:05+9:4810:16
8Chan King San22:59+10:4210:41
9Ho Yin To26:21+14:0412:15
Chan Long Heidisqualified
Cheng Ting Heinot competing

WA

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kwong Tsz Wing18:149:07
2Leung Lok Ching21:55+3:4110:57
3Ko Hiu Man Sophie22:12+3:5811:06
4Lui Shing Yan24:08+5:5412:04
5Ng Yan Kiu44:06+25:5222:03
6Belle Tsang Yan Kiu47:18+29:0423:39
7Cheung Tsz Yung54:24+36:1027:12
8Ng Pak Ying58:24+40:1029:12

MB

2 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cho Sze Chit14:527:26
2Au Cheuk Yiu Janos15:47+0:557:53
3Yan Ho Hei16:54+2:028:27
4Poon Tsz Ming17:42+2:508:51
5Chen Ka Hei18:33+3:419:16
6Lo Chun Hei19:15+4:239:37
7Ho Chun Yuen19:49+4:579:54
8Man Yu24:46+9:5412:23
9Hong Haocheng25:13+10:2112:36
10Hau Pak Kei Ryan40:47+25:5520:23
11Wu Ho Chit54:34+39:4227:17
Fung Chundisqualified
Au Caleb Shun Yindisqualified
Lee Yin Lung Maxdisqualified
Ho Ting Yandisqualified
Ng Ching Kiumispunched
Tsoi Kin Tomispunched

WB

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yau Man Hei Meri14:368:06
2Yiu Yiu15:57+1:218:51
3Wong Yik Fei18:08+3:3210:04
4Tsang Chung Kiu21:45+7:0912:05
5Tsoi Ka Ying37:22+22:4620:45
6Fan Cheuk Yan Cheryl44:35+29:5924:46
7Sun Julian53:31+38:5529:43
8Wu Yui Yi59:58+45:2233:18
Hazel Fungdisqualified

MC

1 425 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leung Ngo Fung14:1610:00
2Cheung Ho Lam Marcus15:22+1:0610:47
3Chan Hon Lam Morgan15:22+1:0610:47
4Mitch Milas15:50+1:3411:06
5Au Cheuk Nam Janko18:26+4:1012:56
6Po Yik Hei20:42+6:2614:31
7Lau Chun Jayronn22:42+8:2615:55
8Lo Shun Yau Joshua25:36+11:2017:57
9Chan Ching James26:02+11:4618:16
10Chan Chi Yui27:00+12:4418:56
11Tsoi Kin Hang29:31+15:1520:42
12Ng Man Hei31:32+17:1622:07
13Lo Yat Hei Isaac34:43+20:2724:21
14Au Tsz Yeung Micah34:56+20:4024:30
15Suen Man Him39:09+24:5327:28
16Lau Yui Jovan41:14+26:5828:56
17Lo Sui Kiu49:31+35:1534:44

WC

1 425 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chung Pui Ching15:0810:37
2Lam Giselle Cheuk See16:38+1:3011:40
3Liang Gwai Fei Lea28:10+13:0219:45
4Leung Sophie31:08+16:0021:50
5Chan Ling Emma33:44+18:3623:40
6Au Yan Tung Hannah35:46+20:3825:05
7Eska Lee37:06+21:5826:02
8Sharon Fung40:50+25:4228:39
9Poon Wai Ying57:33+42:2540:23
Lo Sui Chingmispunched

CATI (Come & Try It)

1 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fong Yun Ho / Fong Hon Pok Hobart17:2512:13
2Chiu Kwok Lin / Cheung Hoi Ling18:49+1:2413:12
3Chou Tsun Ki / Yip Wing Ching Jesce21:55+4:3015:22

FAMILY

1 425 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tsui Sai Kit / Man Sze Sze / Tsui Chung Him Isaac19:3813:46
2Lau Hang Kwok / Yu Lai Man Lilian / Lau Chung Ting Kiu19:41+0:0313:48
3Leung Ka Lam / Cho Ching Yu Sean / Cho Wing Keung22:49+3:1116:00
4Pun Cher Yin Sharon / Hui Wang Him /Hui Wing Yiu29:12+9:3420:29
Lo Ting Chi / Au Lap Yin / Au Ching Yinmispunched
Esther Leung / Jake Z / Logan Z / Cliff Zmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.