Official results for NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第六站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 6
Name: NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第六站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 6
Organiser:
Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre
Date: 21 November 2020
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY
ME
2 900 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | 16:50 | 5:48 | ||
2 | Aby Lam | 18:32 | +1:42 | 6:23 | |
3 | Brian Poon | 20:03 | +3:13 | 6:54 | |
4 | Fung Hong Ching | 20:26 | +3:36 | 7:02 | |
5 | Yam Kai Yui Hubert | 22:45 | +5:55 | 7:50 | |
6 | Wong Io Pan | 23:27 | +6:37 | 8:05 | |
7 | Choy Kwok Wai | 23:34 | +6:44 | 8:07 | |
8 | Wong Tsz Chun Jason | 24:26 | +7:36 | 8:25 | |
9 | Tam Tsz Hong | 25:23 | +8:33 | 8:45 | |
Hung Hing | mispunched | ||||
Daniel Pereira | mispunched |
WE
2 900 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kharmoniya Lam | 19:58 | 6:53 | ||
2 | Man Wing | 25:01 | +5:03 | 8:37 | |
3 | Ng Wing Si | 34:44 | +14:46 | 11:58 | |
4 | Fung Kit Ling | 43:09 | +23:11 | 14:52 |
MO
2 800 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin | 19:19 | 6:53 | ||
2 | So Ka Wang | 21:27 | +2:08 | 7:39 | |
3 | Lee Ting Ho Gilbert | 22:36 | +3:17 | 8:04 | |
4 | Wan Cheuk Lun | 23:38 | +4:19 | 8:26 | |
5 | Chan Ho Yin | 24:14 | +4:55 | 8:39 | |
6 | Au Bing Wing | 25:17 | +5:58 | 9:01 | |
7 | Yiu Vor | 25:20 | +6:01 | 9:02 | |
8 | Adrian Leung | 25:47 | +6:28 | 9:12 | |
9 | Cheung Kwok Pui | 26:51 | +7:32 | 9:35 | |
9 | Chan Tsz Chung | 26:50 | +7:31 | 9:35 | |
11 | Leung Yat Yin | 27:51 | +8:32 | 9:56 | |
12 | Hong Xiang | 28:59 | +9:40 | 10:21 | |
13 | Lee Chung Ming | 30:57 | +11:38 | 11:03 | |
14 | Cheung Chi Shing | 31:12 | +11:53 | 11:08 | |
15 | Lo Kwok Kay | 31:57 | +12:38 | 11:24 | |
16 | Hui Wun Lap | 33:46 | +14:27 | 12:03 | |
17 | Loong Tsun Hong Winston | 34:26 | +15:07 | 12:17 | |
18 | Ho Shing Yan | 37:28 | +18:09 | 13:22 | |
19 | Li Fuk Lung Bruce | 39:19 | +20:00 | 14:02 | |
20 | Ho Yiu Tong | 47:07 | +27:48 | 16:49 | |
21 | Ng Kwok Fung | 49:14 | +29:55 | 17:35 | |
22 | Chou Tsun Ki | 52:01 | +32:42 | 18:34 |
WO
2 800 m, 19 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Pui Fung | 25:29 | 9:06 | ||
2 | Hui Jasmine | 27:52 | +2:23 | 9:57 | |
3 | Yuen Shuk Han | 28:03 | +2:34 | 10:01 | |
4 | Wong Wai Man | 28:57 | +3:28 | 10:20 | |
5 | Kan Ming Pui | 29:49 | +4:20 | 10:38 | |
6 | Kensley Leung | 32:08 | +6:39 | 11:28 | |
7 | Wan Yuen Ting | 33:05 | +7:36 | 11:48 | |
8 | Kwong Kin Mui | 39:27 | +13:58 | 14:05 | |
9 | Chow Wai Yi | 40:50 | +15:21 | 14:35 | |
10 | Lee Sze Man Cecilia | 41:00 | +15:31 | 14:38 | |
11 | Luk Lai Lai Rene | 41:54 | +16:25 | 14:57 | |
12 | Chan Yin Wan | 42:38 | +17:09 | 15:13 | |
13 | Hanifa Ismail | 43:59 | +18:30 | 15:42 | |
14 | Chiu Konie | 45:29 | +20:00 | 16:14 | |
15 | Li Heidi | 46:21 | +20:52 | 16:33 | |
16 | Joyce Tsang | 49:54 | +24:25 | 17:49 | |
17 | Lam Yim Yan | 55:00 | +29:31 | 19:38 | |
Hayley Hau | mispunched | ||||
Ma Chung Yi | mispunched |
MS
2 600 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tang Chun Kit | 19:14 | 7:23 | ||
2 | Wong Wai Ngai Eric | 19:58 | +0:44 | 7:40 | |
3 | Leung Siu Ho | 21:44 | +2:30 | 8:21 | |
4 | Chan King Chung | 22:28 | +3:14 | 8:38 | |
5 | Wong Isaac | 22:39 | +3:25 | 8:42 | |
6 | Chen Fuk Lai | 23:07 | +3:53 | 8:53 | |
7 | Tam Chi Ho | 23:53 | +4:39 | 9:11 | |
8 | Wong Kin Lok | 27:39 | +8:25 | 10:38 | |
9 | Yan Chi Hang | 29:42 | +10:28 | 11:25 | |
10 | Sy Huan Kun | 30:04 | +10:50 | 11:33 | |
11 | Fu Man Fai | 31:26 | +12:12 | 12:05 | |
12 | Leung Sai Fong | 32:33 | +13:19 | 12:31 | |
13 | Chu Casey | 32:50 | +13:36 | 12:37 | |
14 | Tang Yuk Cheong | 35:29 | +16:15 | 13:38 | |
15 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | 40:03 | +20:49 | 15:24 | |
16 | Lui Yuen Ming | 44:58 | +25:44 | 17:17 | |
17 | Chiu Luen Kwan | 54:49 | +35:35 | 21:05 | |
Yeung Kwok Keung | mispunched |
WS
1 900 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsui Ying Shan | 19:17 | 10:08 | ||
2 | Mui Suet Yan | 21:23 | +2:06 | 11:15 | |
3 | Au Wing See | 21:26 | +2:09 | 11:16 | |
4 | Cheng Po Yi | 28:01 | +8:44 | 14:44 | |
5 | Chan Ka Man | 31:57 | +12:40 | 16:48 | |
6 | Wong Pui Yee | 36:34 | +17:17 | 19:14 | |
7 | Lee Chui Hang Winky | 37:19 | +18:02 | 19:38 | |
8 | Leung Yee May | 47:45 | +28:28 | 25:07 |
MA
2 600 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Au | 17:10 | 6:36 | ||
2 | Yau Man Kit Bosco | 22:22 | +5:12 | 8:36 | |
3 | To Chung Yin | 22:48 | +5:38 | 8:46 | |
4 | Wong Lap Hang Andrew | 26:35 | +9:25 | 10:13 | |
5 | Wong Sing Ham | 26:54 | +9:44 | 10:20 | |
6 | Chan King San | 29:23 | +12:13 | 11:18 | |
7 | Ethan Hui | 31:26 | +14:16 | 12:05 | |
8 | Ho Yin To | 32:27 | +15:17 | 12:28 | |
9 | Yan Ho Long | 33:47 | +16:37 | 12:59 | |
10 | Kong Marcus | 34:13 | +17:03 | 13:09 |
WA
2 200 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kwong Tsz Wing | 18:30 | 8:24 | ||
2 | Leung Lok Ching | 21:20 | +2:50 | 9:41 | |
3 | Lui Shing Yan | 23:56 | +5:26 | 10:52 | |
4 | Ko Hiu Man Sophie | 36:03 | +17:33 | 16:23 | |
5 | Belle Tsang Yan Kiu | 46:50 | +28:20 | 21:17 | |
Ng Mei Yau | mispunched |
MB
2 200 m, 17 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | 17:32 | 7:58 | ||
2 | Cho Sze Chit | 17:40 | +0:08 | 8:01 | |
3 | Chen Ka Hei | 20:01 | +2:29 | 9:05 | |
4 | Poon Tsz Ming | 20:10 | +2:38 | 9:10 | |
5 | Hong Haocheng | 20:55 | +3:23 | 9:30 | |
6 | Yan Ho Hei | 22:20 | +4:48 | 10:09 | |
7 | Man Yu | 25:21 | +7:49 | 11:31 | |
8 | Ng Chun Wo | 27:23 | +9:51 | 12:26 | |
9 | Fung Chun | 29:50 | +12:18 | 13:33 | |
10 | Tsoi Kin To | 32:30 | +14:58 | 14:46 | |
11 | Hung Long Hei | 40:40 | +23:08 | 18:29 | |
12 | Wong Cheuk Fung | 43:00 | +25:28 | 19:32 | |
13 | Wu Ming Chit | 46:00 | +28:28 | 20:54 | |
14 | Chow Sheung Chit Jayden | 47:03 | +29:31 | 21:23 | |
15 | Au Caleb Shun Yin | 56:11 | +38:39 | 25:32 | |
Poon Lok Ngo | disqualified | ||||
Chan Darren Wang Hei | mispunched |
WB
1 900 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yiu Yiu | 14:22 | 7:33 | ||
2 | Tsang Chung Kiu | 17:17 | +2:55 | 9:05 | |
3 | Yau Man Hei Meri | 18:34 | +4:12 | 9:46 | |
4 | Wong Yik Fei | 21:16 | +6:54 | 11:11 | |
5 | Tsoi Ka Ying | 23:52 | +9:30 | 12:33 | |
Choi Lok | mispunched |
MC
1 500 m, 16 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheng Ting Hei | 15:11 | 10:07 | ||
2 | Mitch Milas | 21:20 | +6:09 | 14:13 | |
3 | Ku Kin Hay Hendrick | 21:42 | +6:31 | 14:28 | |
4 | Chan Hon Lam Morgan | 23:39 | +8:28 | 15:46 | |
5 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | 27:51 | +12:40 | 18:34 | |
6 | Leung Ngo Fung | 28:01 | +12:50 | 18:40 | |
7 | Woo Ho Chun Jeff | 30:50 | +15:39 | 20:33 | |
8 | Chan Chi Yui | 33:19 | +18:08 | 22:12 | |
9 | Lo Shun Yau Joshua | 33:59 | +18:48 | 22:39 | |
10 | Chan Ching James | 34:13 | +19:02 | 22:48 | |
11 | Tang Wai Ching | 36:36 | +21:25 | 24:24 | |
12 | Lo Yat Hei Isaac | 37:11 | +22:00 | 24:47 | |
13 | Au Tsz Yeung Micah | 39:09 | +23:58 | 26:06 | |
14 | Po Yik Hei | 39:52 | +24:41 | 26:34 | |
Leung Wai Shun | disqualified | ||||
Tsoi Kin Hang | mispunched |
WC
1 500 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching | 17:38 | 11:45 | ||
2 | Lam Giselle Cheuk See | 18:49 | +1:11 | 12:32 | |
3 | Agnes Sy | 28:45 | +11:07 | 19:10 | |
4 | Chan Ling Emma | 31:41 | +14:03 | 21:07 | |
5 | Liang Gwai Fei Lea | 35:25 | +17:47 | 23:36 | |
6 | Leung Sophie | 40:59 | +23:21 | 27:19 | |
7 | Au Yan Tung Hannah | 42:17 | +24:39 | 28:11 |
CATI (Come & Try It)
1 500 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fong Yun Ho / Fong Hon Pok Hobart | 19:09 | 12:46 | ||
Cheung Kwok Wai / Cheung Ho Yeung | mispunched | ||||
Ottis Mok / Benny Mok | mispunched |
FAMILY
1 500 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kong Pui Man / Ng Sapphire Yuka | 22:42 | 15:08 | ||
2 | Edith Chow / Trevor M | 30:59 | +8:17 | 20:39 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.