Official results for FIREE Y2Y Orienteering Championships 2019 cum 2019 HKORL(M/L) - Stage 1
Name: FIREE Y2Y Orienteering Championships 2019 cum 2019 HKORL(M/L) - Stage 1
Organiser:
Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre
Date: 13 January 2019
Classes: Show all | M12 | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | W12 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | ME | WE
M21
7 630 m, 46 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHI KO ABDON CHEUNG | Police Orienteering Club | 1:17:47 | |
2 | PO LOK CHAU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:21:36 | +3:49 |
3 | KA CHING LAM | Scout Orienteering Club | 1:22:38 | +4:51 |
4 | CHUN KIT CHAN | 1:25:30 | +7:43 | |
5 | YUK TUNG CHENG | Hong Kong Fire Services Outdoor Activity Group | 1:28:41 | +10:54 |
6 | YU HONG BRYAN WONG | St. Francis Xavier College Orienteering Club | 1:33:48 | +16:01 |
7 | KWOK PUI CHEUNG | MOPC | 1:35:46 | +17:59 |
8 | KWOK SANG LAU | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | 1:37:56 | +20:09 |
9 | YEUNG CHI LEE | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:38:42 | +20:55 |
10 | WAI KIT CHOI | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:39:00 | +21:13 |
11 | WAI NANG CHUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:44:44 | +26:57 |
12 | DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRA | Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force | 1:44:50 | +27:03 |
13 | TING HO GILBERT LEE | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:46:35 | +28:48 |
14 | CHUNG YIN DICKSON TAM | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 1:47:00 | +29:13 |
15 | WAI MING CHIANG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 1:47:44 | +29:57 |
16 | KWOK KEUNG YEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | 1:48:14 | +30:27 |
17 | SAI HONG YU | The Hong Kong Award for Young People | 1:48:35 | +30:48 |
18 | CHUN FUNG CHAN | Police Orienteering Club | 1:49:01 | +31:14 |
19 | YU HIN TANG | Police Orienteering Club | 2:00:49 | +43:02 |
20 | KOK HEI JASON NG | Wah Yan Orienteering Club | 2:00:53 | +43:06 |
20 | WAI MING WONG | 2:00:52 | +43:05 | |
22 | KA SING NG | MOPC | 2:01:26 | +43:39 |
23 | TSZ FUNG CHENG | Apex Action | 2:01:32 | +43:45 |
24 | FUK LUNG BRUCE LI | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:02:10 | +44:23 |
25 | HING SHING CHU | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:02:40 | +44:53 |
26 | ON LAP CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:04:13 | +46:26 |
27 | Michael Chun Chi Tsang | Scout Orienteering Club | 2:04:43 | +46:56 |
28 | MING YIU LAM | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:05:25 | +47:38 |
29 | CHI SING CLEMENT CHAN | Apex Action | 2:07:19 | +49:32 |
30 | CHI YAN LEUNG | z(Reserved) | 2:08:01 | +50:14 |
31 | CHI HANG LIANG | Orienteering Seeds HK | 2:11:00 | +53:13 |
32 | HO LAM MUI | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:12:41 | +54:54 |
33 | TSZ HO CHUI | MOPC | 2:19:45 | +1:01:58 |
34 | CHI SHING CHEUNG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:21:21 | +1:03:34 |
35 | WAI HEI YUEN | MOPC | 2:26:02 | +1:08:15 |
36 | PING KIN CHAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:33:03 | +1:15:16 |
37 | YIU FUNG MAN | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | 2:33:09 | +1:15:22 |
38 | CHUN WAI YIM | Youth Advance Orienteering Club | 2:36:23 | +1:18:36 |
39 | CHI KEUNG CHAN | La Salle College Orienteering Club | 2:41:32 | +1:23:45 |
HUI NAM HO | La Salle College Orienteering Club | over max time | ||
YAN WAI CHEUNG | Scout Orienteering Club | mispunched | ||
KANG KAI CHEUNG | Scout Orienteering Club | mispunched | ||
SIU KEI NG | MOPC | mispunched | ||
KWOK FUNG NG | Metropolitan Orienteering Club | mispunched | ||
TSZ LO FONG | Apex Action | mispunched | ||
KWOK KUEN LAW | Hong Kong Orienteering Cross-country Club | did not finish | ||
SHING CHI NG | z(Reserved) | did not start | ||
NIEDERBERGER JURG | Hong Kong Orienteering Club | did not start | ||
WUN LAP HUI | Scout Orienteering Club | did not start | ||
CHI HIN SOLOMON LUK | MOPC | did not start |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.