Official results for 2022/23香港學界定向錦標賽(決賽) Hong Kong Inter-school Orienteering Championships (Final)
Name: 2022/23香港學界定向錦標賽(決賽) Hong Kong Inter-school Orienteering Championships (Final)
Organiser:
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong, China
Date: 11 February 2023
Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | WA | WB | WC | MO | WO | EMA | EMB | EMC | EWA | EWB | EWC
EMC
2 000 m, 74 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AU CHEUK YIU | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 9:46 | |
2 | CHEUNG HO LAM MARCUS | BAPTIST LUI MING CHOI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 10:37 | +0:51 |
3 | LAU YIU HEI | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 10:41 | +0:55 |
4 | LO MAN HAY | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 11:10 | +1:24 |
5 | TANG CHEUK HANG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 11:35 | +1:49 |
5 | KWONG TSZ CHUN | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 11:35 | +1:49 |
7 | LAW TSUN LAM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 11:48 | +2:02 |
8 | MUI HAMILTON | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:14 | +2:28 |
9 | AU TSZ SHUN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:46 | +3:00 |
10 | CHAN PAK HEI WILLIS | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:48 | +3:02 |
11 | LEE LOK CHIT | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:51 | +3:05 |
12 | TSOI KIN TO | ST. MARK’S SCHOOL | 13:18 | +3:32 |
13 | LEE CHUNG HIM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:30 | +3:44 |
14 | CHAN PUI KAN | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 13:35 | +3:49 |
15 | MAN YU | LUTHERAN ACADEMY | 13:38 | +3:52 |
16 | MAK WAI LOK | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:46 | +4:00 |
17 | YUE TIN LONG | TWGHS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE | 13:54 | +4:08 |
18 | YIP CHEUK HIM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 13:59 | +4:13 |
19 | CHEN CHI YUEN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:03 | +4:17 |
20 | CHU CHEUK HIM | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 14:11 | +4:25 |
20 | LAI YUK SING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:10 | +4:24 |
22 | LI HO YU | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:13 | +4:27 |
23 | HO CHEUK HANG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:47 | +5:01 |
24 | CHENG PAK YEUNG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:58 | +5:12 |
24 | YAM KAI MONG BENEDICT | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 14:57 | +5:11 |
26 | CHENG BRUCE HO TIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 15:02 | +5:16 |
27 | MOK TING CHI THEODORE | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 15:07 | +5:21 |
28 | CHAN WANG TO | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:13 | +5:27 |
29 | SUEN PAK KIU | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 15:19 | +5:33 |
30 | CHOW LOK HIM | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 15:32 | +5:46 |
31 | LAI KING HIM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 15:44 | +5:58 |
32 | LI TAI YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:50 | +6:04 |
33 | LI ERIC YIK | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:52 | +6:06 |
34 | WONG CHUN LOK | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 16:16 | +6:30 |
35 | HO KA SHING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 16:30 | +6:44 |
36 | LEUNG CHING YAN | YING WA COLLEGE | 16:38 | +6:52 |
37 | TAM HEI WANG | YING WA COLLEGE | 16:59 | +7:13 |
38 | LEUNG CHUN KIU | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 17:01 | +7:15 |
39 | SU YUAN | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 17:19 | +7:33 |
40 | YAU PAK LAM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 17:36 | +7:50 |
41 | MI CHUN WAI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 17:44 | +7:58 |
42 | YEUNG YEUNG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 17:50 | +8:04 |
43 | TSANG LONG YAT | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 17:54 | +8:08 |
44 | MILAS MITCH | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 18:06 | +8:20 |
45 | TAM YAU MING | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 18:12 | +8:26 |
46 | YEUNG WAI SHUN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 18:46 | +9:00 |
47 | LAW KWAN HON | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 19:01 | +9:15 |
48 | LEE JACOB PAK HEI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 19:19 | +9:33 |
49 | LI CHUN SHAN | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 20:15 | +10:29 |
50 | SIN HOK YIN | YING WA COLLEGE | 20:43 | +10:57 |
51 | LEE YIN FUNG | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 21:02 | +11:16 |
52 | KWOK YUET MING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 21:09 | +11:23 |
53 | TANG CHEUK HIN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 21:20 | +11:34 |
54 | WONG WAI HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:44 | +11:58 |
54 | CHAN PAK HO | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:44 | +11:58 |
56 | FUNG SIN CHUNG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 21:56 | +12:10 |
57 | YEUNG KONG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 21:58 | +12:12 |
58 | POON CHUN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 22:01 | +12:15 |
59 | TAM HO CHUN | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 23:33 | +13:47 |
60 | PANG TING KI | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 24:16 | +14:30 |
61 | LI NGAI MIU | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 24:58 | +15:12 |
62 | ZHENG LI TING | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 25:20 | +15:34 |
63 | FUNG HOI HEI MOSES | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 26:01 | +16:15 |
64 | YIU MAN HEI ALEX | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 27:36 | +17:50 |
65 | FUNG TSZ LONG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 29:50 | +20:04 |
66 | LUI YIN KWAN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 31:30 | +21:44 |
67 | TSUI TIN LONG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 32:02 | +22:16 |
68 | NG CHUN WA | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 33:03 | +23:17 |
69 | PANG HO HONG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 40:27 | +30:41 |
LO TSZ HUNG | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | mispunched | ||
CHAN LONG CHING | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | mispunched | ||
CHAN CHIT YAT | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | mispunched | ||
LAU YIU KAN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | ||
CHAN KA WING | YING WA COLLEGE | mispunched |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.