Official results for Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2023 Round 8|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2023 第八回合
Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint
Name: Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2023 Round 8|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2023 第八回合
Organiser:
TerraX Sports Club
Date: 20 August 2023
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Wong Cheuk Wang | ME (10) | 16:17 | | 4:56 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Yu Tsz Wai | ME (10) | 16:35 | +0:18 | 5:01 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Hui Siu Tung | ME (10) | 18:01 | +1:44 | 5:27 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Gerald Yip | ME (10) | 19:01 | +2:44 | 5:45 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Aby Lam | ME (10) | 19:20 | +3:03 | 5:51 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Brian Poon | ME (10) | 19:40 | +3:23 | 5:57 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Jeremy Leung | ME (10) | 20:28 | +4:11 | 6:12 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Man Chi Kin | ME (10) | 20:42 | +4:25 | 6:16 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Wong Tsz Fung | ME (10) | 23:10 | +6:53 | 7:01 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
10 | Ng Kok Hei | ME (10) | 25:00 | +8:43 | 7:34 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Harmony Lam | WE (4) | 21:40 | | 6:33 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Lee Wing Sze Vivian | WE (4) | 26:39 | +4:59 | 8:04 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Lui Wai Lan Iris | WE (4) | 27:58 | +6:18 | 8:28 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Fung Kit Ling | WE (4) | 47:48 | +26:08 | 14:29 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Chan Ho Yin | MO (12) | 19:11 | | 6:36 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Ho Yin To | MO (12) | 19:43 | +0:32 | 6:47 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Kwok Chi Hang | MO (12) | 22:24 | +3:13 | 7:43 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Cheung Kwok Wai | MO (12) | 23:14 | +4:03 | 8:00 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Leung U Hang | MO (12) | 23:40 | +4:29 | 8:09 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Cheung Yat Lung Tommy | MO (12) | 23:43 | +4:32 | 8:10 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Cheung Chi Shing | MO (12) | 24:02 | +4:51 | 8:17 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Chu Cheuk Kin | MO (12) | 27:51 | +8:40 | 9:36 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Li Fuk Lung Bruce | MO (12) | 30:19 | +11:08 | 10:27 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
10 | Tang Wai Nam | MO (12) | 41:54 | +22:43 | 14:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
11 | Ho Ming Him | MO (12) | 54:24 | +35:13 | 18:45 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Yuen Wan Ho | MO (12) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Jerika Kong | WO (9) | 21:33 | | 7:58 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Hui Jasmine | WO (9) | 23:08 | +1:35 | 8:34 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Wan Yuen Ting | WO (9) | 25:34 | +4:01 | 9:28 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Charmaine Kwan | WO (9) | 28:23 | +6:50 | 10:30 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Wong Sze Ha Elyse | WO (9) | 32:32 | +10:59 | 12:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Nathan Tsang | WO (9) | 33:36 | +12:03 | 12:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Lai Ka Wing Alice | WO (9) | 39:49 | +18:16 | 14:44 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Chan Yee Ching Clara | WO (9) | 40:37 | +19:04 | 15:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Ng Pui Shan | WO (9) | 42:37 | +21:04 | 15:47 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Chan Tsz Chung | MS (16) | 14:54 | | 5:57 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Leung Siu Ho | MS (16) | 17:52 | +2:58 | 7:08 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Chen Fuk Lai | MS (16) | 19:18 | +4:24 | 7:43 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Yam Chi Wai Eric | MS (16) | 20:07 | +5:13 | 8:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Wong Isaac | MS (16) | 20:22 | +5:28 | 8:08 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Sy Huan Kun | MS (16) | 20:25 | +5:31 | 8:10 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Yan Chi Hang | MS (16) | 21:04 | +6:10 | 8:25 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Lo Cheuk Hong | MS (16) | 21:48 | +6:54 | 8:43 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Liang Chi Hang | MS (16) | 24:27 | +9:33 | 9:46 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
10 | Tang Yuk Cheong | MS (16) | 27:29 | +12:35 | 10:59 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
11 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | MS (16) | 28:05 | +13:11 | 11:14 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
12 | Gary Lui | MS (16) | 28:45 | +13:51 | 11:30 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
13 | Jingwen Huang | MS (16) | 30:29 | +15:35 | 12:11 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
14 | Tong Wai Ming | MS (16) | 36:22 | +21:28 | 14:32 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Mok To | MS (16) | over max time | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Yeung Kwok Keung | MS (16) | disqualified | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Patricia Wong | WS (4) | 24:02 | | 11:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Chan Ka Man | WS (4) | 25:26 | +1:24 | 12:06 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Liu Wai Yee | WS (4) | 26:47 | +2:45 | 12:45 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Poon May | WS (4) | over max time | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Poon Tsz Ming | MA (9) | 18:51 | | 7:32 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Kwong Tsz Chun | MA (9) | 20:05 | +1:14 | 8:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Wong Lap Hang Andrew | MA (9) | 22:13 | +3:22 | 8:53 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Chan Pak Hei Ryan | MA (9) | 23:36 | +4:45 | 9:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Chan Pak To | MA (9) | 25:00 | +6:09 | 10:00 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Tsang Tsz In | MA (9) | 25:20 | +6:29 | 10:08 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Jimmy Tang | MA (9) | 29:30 | +10:39 | 11:48 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Leung Max | MA (9) | 45:18 | +26:27 | 18:07 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Daiz Hengyu | MA (9) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Tsoi Kin To | MB (26) | 15:30 | | 6:44 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Chng Yong Xi | MB (26) | 16:45 | +1:15 | 7:16 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Lau Yiu Hei | MB (26) | 16:49 | +1:19 | 7:18 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Leung Ngo Fung | MB (26) | 18:08 | +2:38 | 7:53 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Law Tsun Lam | MB (26) | 18:41 | +3:11 | 8:07 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Leung Ching Yan | MB (26) | 19:27 | +3:57 | 8:27 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Sin Hok Yin | MB (26) | 19:33 | +4:03 | 8:30 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Chen Hei Shun Hasan | MB (26) | 19:49 | +4:19 | 8:36 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Chan Chit Yat | MB (26) | 20:17 | +4:47 | 8:49 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
10 | Mui Hamilton | MB (26) | 20:49 | +5:19 | 9:03 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
11 | Wong Sai Cheung | MB (26) | 22:06 | +6:36 | 9:36 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
12 | Ng Yat Hei | MB (26) | 22:19 | +6:49 | 9:42 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
13 | Tam Ho Chun | MB (26) | 24:23 | +8:53 | 10:36 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
14 | Au Tsz Shun | MB (26) | 26:03 | +10:33 | 11:19 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
15 | Tam Hei Wang | MB (26) | 29:48 | +14:18 | 12:57 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
16 | Yang Chun Kit | MB (26) | 33:12 | +17:42 | 14:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
17 | Mok Ho Yung Nigel | MB (26) | 36:22 | +20:52 | 15:48 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
18 | Ma Kwong Yui Kyle | MB (26) | 37:43 | +22:13 | 16:23 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
19 | Lam Carter Ka Nam | MB (26) | 38:00 | +22:30 | 16:31 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
20 | Leung Tsung Yan | MB (26) | 44:21 | +28:51 | 19:16 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
21 | Lam Ho Ting | MB (26) | 44:25 | +28:55 | 19:18 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
22 | Ho King Hei James | MB (26) | 48:24 | +32:54 | 21:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
23 | Chow Jason Wang Fung | MB (26) | 56:12 | +40:42 | 24:26 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Mak Yat Kiu | MB (26) | over max time | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Hou Dikai | MB (26) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Lau Yiu Lun | MB (26) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Choy Hiu Nam | WB (3) | 19:20 | | 9:12 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Tam Meryl | WB (3) | 25:48 | +6:28 | 12:17 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | To Man Chin | WB (3) | 57:14 | +37:54 | 27:15 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Hui Wang Him Mattias | MC (11) | 11:53 | | 7:55 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Yuen Tsz Hei | MC (11) | 13:40 | +1:47 | 9:06 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Shek Cho Shing | MC (11) | 14:00 | +2:07 | 9:20 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Lau Pak Hei Aiden | MC (11) | 18:19 | +6:26 | 12:12 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Chan One | MC (11) | 19:04 | +7:11 | 12:42 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | So Cheuk Mong | MC (11) | 19:42 | +7:49 | 13:08 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | So Cheuk Shun | MC (11) | 26:45 | +14:52 | 17:50 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
8 | Lee Chun Kit | MC (11) | 27:45 | +15:52 | 18:30 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
9 | Tsui Chung Him Isaac | MC (11) | 35:32 | +23:39 | 23:41 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Tsang Lok Yi | MC (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Jin Ziyi | MC (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Agnes Sy | WC (5) | 19:48 | | 13:12 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Kwok Ching Tung | WC (5) | 25:55 | +6:07 | 17:16 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Natalie Hui | WC (5) | 31:55 | +12:07 | 21:16 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Wan Tsz Ching | WC (5) | 37:16 | +17:28 | 24:50 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Lam Yin Hei | WC (5) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Wong Chi Tang Charlton / Wong Kin Yik | FAMILY (3) | 25:20 | | 16:53 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Cheng Tsui Shan / Wan Yat Long / Wan Tsz Ching / W Davis | FAMILY (3) | 32:31 | +7:11 | 21:40 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Cheung Ho Yeung / Cheung Kwok Wai | FAMILY (3) | 58:33 | +33:13 | 39:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Tsui Sai Kit | Chill (11) | 12:11 | | 8:07 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
2 | Lo Chuen Yan | Chill (11) | 14:05 | +1:54 | 9:23 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
3 | Lee Koon Chung | Chill (11) | 21:08 | +8:57 | 14:05 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
4 | Man Sze Sze | Chill (11) | 23:33 | +11:22 | 15:42 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
5 | Lian Jingyu | Chill (11) | 34:27 | +22:16 | 22:58 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
6 | Yun Youhan | Chill (11) | 48:03 | +35:52 | 32:02 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
7 | Lee Sui Mei | Chill (11) | 54:14 | +42:03 | 36:09 |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Zhong Zhanhang | Chill (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Wu Junlin | Chill (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Jin Zhiyao | Chill (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
| Mak Chui Ping Christine | Chill (11) | mispunched | | |
Plac | Name | Class | Time | Diff | Km time |
1 | Fu Tsz Long / Liu Ho Chun Allan | Teen Duo (1) | 46:53 | | 22:19 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.