Official results for Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 日賽 第二站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Day Stage 2
Name: Pro-Active 短距離系列賽 2023 - 日賽 第二站 Pro-Active Sprint Orienteering 2023 - Day Stage 2
Organiser:
Pro-Active Orienteering Club
Date: 1 July 2023
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MS | WS | MO | WO | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | NS | FAM | ND
Men Elite
3 300 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:41 | 4:26 | |
2 | Wong Cheuk Wang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:24 | +0:43 | 4:40 |
3 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:07 | +3:26 | 5:29 |
4 | Yuen Wan Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:07 | +5:26 | 6:05 |
5 | Wong Tsz Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:54 | +8:13 | 6:56 |
6 | Au Bing Wing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:16 | +10:35 | 7:39 |
7 | Chu Hing Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 27:05 | +12:24 | 8:12 |
Chiu Yau Chung | not competing | ||||
Man Tsan Shun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | not competing |
Women Elite
3 300 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Pui Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:35 | 5:56 | |
2 | Chan Lai Yee | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:04 | +1:29 | 6:23 |
3 | Lo Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:39 | +2:04 | 6:33 |
4 | Man Wing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:35 | +4:00 | 7:08 |
5 | Chiu Konie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:05 | +12:30 | 9:43 |
6 | Cheung Po Ling | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 44:22 | +24:47 | 13:26 |
Men Senior
2 500 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lo Wing Siu | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 16:55 | 6:46 | |
2 | Yan Chi Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:39 | +2:44 | 7:51 |
3 | Wong Isaac | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:57 | +3:02 | 7:58 |
4 | Yam Chi Wai Eric | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:28 | +6:33 | 9:23 |
5 | Fu Man Fai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:39 | +6:44 | 9:27 |
6 | Tang Yuk Cheong | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:20 | +11:25 | 11:20 |
7 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 28:30 | +11:35 | 11:24 |
8 | Siu Kwong Wai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:44 | +18:49 | 14:17 |
Chiu Luen Kwan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Women Senior
2 500 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Wing See | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:48 | 9:07 | |
2 | Yu Hoi Yan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:07 | +12:19 | 14:02 |
3 | Chan Yin Wan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 38:55 | +16:07 | 15:34 |
4 | Ng Miu Lan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 47:56 | +25:08 | 19:10 |
5 | Pang Shuet Lai | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 56:02 | +33:14 | 22:24 |
Leung Yee May | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | disqualified |
Men Open
3 100 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Chi Kin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:26 | 5:37 | |
2 | Cheung Ho Lam Marcus | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:36 | +2:10 | 6:19 |
3 | Chan Ho Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:48 | +2:22 | 6:23 |
4 | Ho Yin To | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:45 | +3:19 | 6:41 |
5 | Cheung Chi Shing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:57 | +4:31 | 7:04 |
6 | Lui Tsz Hin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 32:32 | +15:06 | 10:29 |
7 | Tam Chi Ho | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:44 | +18:18 | 11:31 |
8 | Fung Chun Pan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 41:28 | +24:02 | 13:22 |
Chan Amanda Chun Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | not competing |
Women Open
3 100 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ho So Han | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 23:41 | 7:38 | |
2 | Wan Yuen Ting | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 25:36 | +1:55 | 8:15 |
3 | Li Heidi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:44 | +3:03 | 8:37 |
4 | Charmaine Kwan Chi Man | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:06 | +6:25 | 9:42 |
5 | Hayley Hau | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 30:44 | +7:03 | 9:54 |
Men Student A
2 500 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man Tsan Shun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:05 | 6:02 | |
2 | Yip Cheuk Him | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:36 | +6:31 | 8:38 |
3 | Lo Chun Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:10 | +14:05 | 11:40 |
Men Student B
2 400 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mui Hamilton | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:33 | 6:28 | |
1 | Lau Yiu Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:33 | 6:28 | |
3 | Tang Cheuk Hang | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 17:33 | +2:00 | 7:18 |
4 | Lee Lok Chit | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 18:33 | +3:00 | 7:43 |
5 | Chan Pak Hei Ryan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:19 | +3:46 | 8:02 |
6 | Leung Ngo Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 19:41 | +4:08 | 8:12 |
7 | Lai Yuk Sing | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:42 | +6:09 | 9:02 |
8 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 22:15 | +6:42 | 9:16 |
9 | Au Chun Ning Gabriel | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:54 | +11:21 | 11:12 |
10 | Mitch Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 33:59 | +18:26 | 14:09 |
11 | To Hiu Fung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 35:07 | +19:34 | 14:37 |
Cheung Tin Yan Nathan | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched |
Men Student C
1 900 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Sai Cheung | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:33 | 10:48 | |
2 | Trevor Milas | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 20:50 | +0:17 | 10:57 |
3 | Yuen Tsz Hei | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 21:56 | +1:23 | 11:32 |
4 | Chan One | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 24:14 | +3:41 | 12:45 |
5 | Leung Pak Yin | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 29:03 | +8:30 | 15:17 |
6 | Cheung James | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 43:31 | +22:58 | 22:54 |
Lam Yeek Chun | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | mispunched |
Women Student C
1 900 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 14:15 | 7:30 | |
2 | Leung Sophie | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 15:12 | +0:57 | 8:00 |
3 | Tam Meryl | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 26:07 | +11:52 | 13:44 |
Novice Double
1 900 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Amanda Chun Yi | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 13:52 | 7:17 | |
2 | Wan Yat Long | Pro-Active Orienteering Club | 58:27 | +44:35 | 30:45 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.