Official results for 2022/23香港學界定向錦標賽(決賽) Hong Kong Inter-school Orienteering Championships (Final)
Name: 2022/23香港學界定向錦標賽(決賽) Hong Kong Inter-school Orienteering Championships (Final)
Organiser:
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong, China
Date: 11 February 2023
Classes: Show all | MA | MB | MC | WA | WB | WC | MO | WO | EMA | EMB | EMC | EWA | EWB | EWC
MA
2 700 m, 4 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAW PAK LONG | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 16:00 | 5:55 | |
2 | TAI KA CHUN | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 16:56 | +0:56 | 6:16 |
3 | LAM LONG NGAI ELSON | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 25:16 | +9:16 | 9:21 |
4 | YIU MAN HUI | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 28:13 | +12:13 | 10:27 |
MB
2 400 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAW CHI WANG MAURICE | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 16:08 | 6:43 | |
2 | KHO KIT TO | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 16:27 | +0:19 | 6:51 |
3 | TSUI KI LAI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 19:25 | +3:17 | 8:05 |
4 | WONG TSZ NOK | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 19:31 | +3:23 | 8:07 |
5 | LIN XUERUI | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 20:25 | +4:17 | 8:30 |
6 | PANG CHEUK FUNG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:05 | +4:57 | 8:47 |
7 | LAW KING YIN | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 21:56 | +5:48 | 9:08 |
8 | YUEN PUI CHUNG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 26:06 | +9:58 | 10:52 |
9 | LAM CHEUK HONG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 27:02 | +10:54 | 11:15 |
10 | TSAO HO CHUN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 28:35 | +12:27 | 11:54 |
11 | LEUNG KAI CHI | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 29:12 | +13:04 | 12:10 |
12 | CHAN HEI YIP | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 34:11 | +18:03 | 14:14 |
13 | TONG WAI TIK WILTON | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 36:57 | +20:49 | 15:23 |
14 | CHAN SIU LUN | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 37:33 | +21:25 | 15:38 |
15 | WONG HO CHIT | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 39:28 | +23:20 | 16:26 |
TSE YAT HANG | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | mispunched | |||
LI WUI CHUNG | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | mispunched | |||
WONG HON FUNG | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched |
MC
2 000 m, 39 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAU CHUN YUE | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 13:14 | 6:37 | |
2 | CHNG YONG XI | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:14 | +1:00 | 7:07 |
3 | LING CHUN LOK | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 15:46 | +2:32 | 7:53 |
4 | CHOI HO TING | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 16:41 | +3:27 | 8:20 |
5 | TSE SAMUEL | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 17:05 | +3:51 | 8:32 |
5 | TSANG JASPER | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 17:05 | +3:51 | 8:32 |
7 | WOO YAT LONG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 17:11 | +3:57 | 8:35 |
8 | CHIN CHIN NGAI CHIM | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 17:44 | +4:30 | 8:52 |
9 | WONG HO HONG | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 17:58 | +4:44 | 8:59 |
10 | LAW YIU HEI | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 20:01 | +6:47 | 10:00 |
11 | LEUNG TSZ LONG | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 20:10 | +6:56 | 10:05 |
12 | CHAN KWAN IP | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:33 | +8:19 | 10:46 |
13 | CHEUNG TING YUK | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 21:41 | +8:27 | 10:50 |
14 | WONG TSZ CHUN | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 22:38 | +9:24 | 11:19 |
15 | LEUNG KWAN LAM | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 22:47 | +9:33 | 11:23 |
16 | LI TSZ HO | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 23:14 | +10:00 | 11:37 |
17 | YU DONGQI | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 23:26 | +10:12 | 11:43 |
18 | CHAN TING HIN JASON | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 23:28 | +10:14 | 11:44 |
19 | CHUI POK YIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 24:17 | +11:03 | 12:08 |
20 | LAU SUNG HEI | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 24:25 | +11:11 | 12:12 |
21 | CHEUNG JASON | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 24:41 | +11:27 | 12:20 |
22 | HO YAT LOK MICHAEL | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 24:59 | +11:45 | 12:29 |
23 | CHU KING CHING | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 25:10 | +11:56 | 12:35 |
24 | YIN ANDY | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 25:43 | +12:29 | 12:51 |
25 | TAM SIU HIN HINSON | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 26:02 | +12:48 | 13:01 |
26 | POON LOK HANG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 26:33 | +13:19 | 13:16 |
27 | TANG HO HIN | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 28:04 | +14:50 | 14:02 |
28 | NG CHUN HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 28:37 | +15:23 | 14:18 |
29 | CHING LONG ANSON | YING WA COLLEGE | 34:03 | +20:49 | 17:01 |
30 | TSANG TSZ IN | YING WA COLLEGE | 37:14 | +24:00 | 18:37 |
31 | LEE RAGUEL | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 38:58 | +25:44 | 19:29 |
32 | TONG JAYDEN | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 42:50 | +29:36 | 21:25 |
CHAN HO CHING | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | over max time | |||
ZHANG CHUANQI | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | mispunched | |||
NG YU HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
LEUNG TSZ LONG | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | mispunched | |||
TAM SHEK MAN | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | mispunched | |||
CHENG HO LAM | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | mispunched | |||
NG PAK TO | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | mispunched |
WA
2 700 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE SUM CHING CHARIS | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 22:36 | 8:22 | |
2 | LAM LING YUI ADELINA | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 33:10 | +10:34 | 12:17 |
3 | HO ANTHEA | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 34:00 | +11:24 | 12:35 |
4 | NGO NATHANIA | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 34:59 | +12:23 | 12:57 |
5 | FU CHEUK YIU TIFFANY | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 36:36 | +14:00 | 13:33 |
6 | LAM LONG CHING | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 40:42 | +18:06 | 15:04 |
CHOW HIU KI | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | mispunched |
WB
2 000 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TSOI KA YING | GOOD HOPE SCHOOL | 16:16 | 8:08 | |
2 | LUK HIM YAU TRYPHENA | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 19:31 | +3:15 | 9:45 |
3 | CHEUNG VALERIE | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 19:57 | +3:41 | 9:58 |
4 | FONG FEISUET | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:35 | +4:19 | 10:17 |
5 | CHAN GABRIELLE HOI YING | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 27:13 | +10:57 | 13:36 |
6 | FUNG TSZ SHAN | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 29:58 | +13:42 | 14:59 |
7 | MAN CHING YAN SAMANTHA | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 33:36 | +17:20 | 16:48 |
CHAN FEI HANG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
LEUNG HOI CHAI | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | mispunched |
WC
2 000 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHAN NOK TUNG | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 33:13 | 16:36 | |
FU SUM | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
KUNG CHO FAN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched |
MO
2 800 m, 14 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHUNG HO YIN | THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERISTY | 13:10 | 4:42 | |
2 | TO CHUNG YIN | THE HONG KONG UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 13:47 | +0:37 | 4:55 |
3 | YAM KAI YUI HUBERT | THE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 14:05 | +0:55 | 5:01 |
4 | LEUNG YIU TIN | THE CHINESE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 16:52 | +3:42 | 6:01 |
5 | CHAN PUI WING | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 18:06 | +4:56 | 6:27 |
6 | WONG KWAN | THE HONG KONG UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | 18:25 | +5:15 | 6:34 |
7 | AU WAI HIM | CITY UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 19:08 | +5:58 | 6:50 |
8 | CHIU KA SIU | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 20:11 | +7:01 | 7:12 |
9 | LI CHEUK HO | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 21:09 | +7:59 | 7:33 |
10 | TAM WAI TO | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 35:13 | +22:03 | 12:34 |
11 | HUI CHI HIN | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 40:19 | +27:09 | 14:23 |
12 | CHENG HON YIN | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 43:15 | +30:05 | 15:26 |
13 | CHAN LOK HIM | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 45:15 | +32:05 | 16:09 |
14 | LEUNG PAK YIN | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 59:40 | +46:30 | 21:18 |
WO
2 700 m, 7 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHU YING YAU | THE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 14:13 | 5:15 | |
2 | LO HOI YAN | THE CHINESE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 15:59 | +1:46 | 5:55 |
3 | FUNG WAI CHING | THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERISTY | 20:36 | +6:23 | 7:37 |
4 | CHENG HOI TUNG SERENA | THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERISTY | 23:58 | +9:45 | 8:52 |
5 | CHEUNG NGAI SUM | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 39:41 | +25:28 | 14:41 |
6 | NG YEE KEI | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 41:38 | +27:25 | 15:25 |
7 | LAU CHEUK YIU | HANG SENG UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG | 45:17 | +31:04 | 16:46 |
EMA
2 700 m, 53 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FUNG HONG CHING ALVIN | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 12:34 | 4:39 | |
2 | LAU CHEUK NAM | LA SALLE COLLEGE | 13:49 | +1:15 | 5:07 |
3 | LEE YIN LUNG MAX | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:54 | +1:20 | 5:08 |
4 | CHAN YU CHUN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 14:49 | +2:15 | 5:29 |
5 | SHEK TSUN WANG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:08 | +2:34 | 5:36 |
5 | CHAN TSZ YEUNG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:09 | +2:35 | 5:36 |
7 | PANG TSZ YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 16:05 | +3:31 | 5:57 |
8 | FONG CHEUK LONG ETHAN | YING WA COLLEGE | 16:09 | +3:35 | 5:58 |
9 | CHAK KAI HIN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 16:47 | +4:13 | 6:12 |
10 | CHOW PUN CHUN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 17:11 | +4:37 | 6:21 |
11 | CHAN WAISHING | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 17:13 | +4:39 | 6:22 |
12 | CHAN CHUN HEI | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 17:18 | +4:44 | 6:24 |
12 | YIP TSZ HO | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 17:18 | +4:44 | 6:24 |
14 | SIN KAI YAT | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 17:25 | +4:51 | 6:27 |
15 | POON TSZ MING | YING WA COLLEGE | 17:54 | +5:20 | 6:37 |
16 | NG YUN HING | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 18:25 | +5:51 | 6:49 |
17 | LAU LAI PAN ANDREW | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 18:33 | +5:59 | 6:52 |
18 | LEE YAT LONG | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 18:47 | +6:13 | 6:57 |
19 | TANG YU HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 19:06 | +6:32 | 7:04 |
20 | CHEUNG CHAK TIN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 19:16 | +6:42 | 7:08 |
21 | TAM WISTAN YEUNG HIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 19:49 | +7:15 | 7:20 |
22 | CHIN KING HO | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 19:56 | +7:22 | 7:22 |
23 | TO CHEUK YUI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 20:30 | +7:56 | 7:35 |
24 | TIN YU HO HUCO | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 20:38 | +8:04 | 7:38 |
25 | HE YUJIE | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:50 | +8:16 | 7:42 |
26 | CHUI YU FUNG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:56 | +8:22 | 7:45 |
27 | NG YAT WING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 21:17 | +8:43 | 7:52 |
28 | LI CHEUK LONG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:33 | +8:59 | 7:58 |
29 | WOO TIN YAT | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 21:36 | +9:02 | 8:00 |
30 | SIT LOK HANG PERRY | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 21:44 | +9:10 | 8:02 |
31 | HO CHEUK HIN | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 21:50 | +9:16 | 8:05 |
32 | TSOI CHUN YU | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 21:56 | +9:22 | 8:07 |
33 | CHU CHUN HO | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 22:07 | +9:33 | 8:11 |
34 | LI CHEUK NANG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 22:16 | +9:42 | 8:14 |
35 | POON STEPHEN YUM PING | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 22:53 | +10:19 | 8:28 |
36 | HO HEI LONG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 23:07 | +10:33 | 8:33 |
36 | WU JIAJUN | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 23:07 | +10:33 | 8:33 |
38 | CHAN TZE YU | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 23:39 | +11:05 | 8:45 |
39 | CHOY TSZ NGAI | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 24:04 | +11:30 | 8:54 |
40 | LIU RYAN BU YU | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 24:07 | +11:33 | 8:55 |
41 | LIANG CHING FAI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 24:37 | +12:03 | 9:07 |
41 | CHAN YIN NOK | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 24:37 | +12:03 | 9:07 |
43 | TONG HO NAM | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 25:40 | +13:06 | 9:30 |
44 | LEE TUNG SHING | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 25:45 | +13:11 | 9:32 |
45 | CHAN PUI YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 26:24 | +13:50 | 9:46 |
46 | LI SUM YIN | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 26:50 | +14:16 | 9:56 |
47 | LING NATHAN | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 28:45 | +16:11 | 10:38 |
48 | TSE CHEUK SHING | YING WA COLLEGE | 30:01 | +17:27 | 11:07 |
49 | CHEN JUNJIE | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 30:38 | +18:04 | 11:20 |
50 | FUNG YIU KEI | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 34:49 | +22:15 | 12:53 |
51 | PANG TSZ HEI | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 36:48 | +24:14 | 13:37 |
LI YAN CHUNG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
WONG SING HAM | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | mispunched |
EMB
2 400 m, 61 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOO ALOK | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 11:35 | 4:49 | |
2 | SIU PUI LOK | HONG KONG UNIVERSITY GRADUATE ASSOCIATION COLLEGE | 12:16 | +0:41 | 5:06 |
3 | LAW YIN LONG | YING WA COLLEGE | 12:30 | +0:55 | 5:12 |
4 | CHAN CHEUK HIM DANIEL | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 12:37 | +1:02 | 5:15 |
5 | CHAN PAK HEI RYAN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:14 | +1:39 | 5:30 |
6 | WOO BONO | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 13:25 | +1:50 | 5:35 |
7 | CHAN RYAN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:11 | +2:36 | 5:54 |
8 | TAI KA YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:30 | +2:55 | 6:02 |
9 | WU WAI YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:32 | +2:57 | 6:03 |
10 | CHOI MING HIN MATHEW | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:15 | +3:40 | 6:21 |
11 | WONG KIN HANG | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 16:24 | +4:49 | 6:50 |
12 | KU HEI KIT | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 16:27 | +4:52 | 6:51 |
13 | HONG HO KEI | YEW CHUNG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | 16:43 | +5:08 | 6:57 |
14 | LEUNG CHI CHUN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 16:49 | +5:14 | 7:00 |
15 | LEUNG PAK HIM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 16:53 | +5:18 | 7:02 |
16 | CHAN SHUN TING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 17:00 | +5:25 | 7:05 |
17 | KO TSZ LAM | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 17:52 | +6:17 | 7:26 |
18 | LEUNG NGO HEI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 18:12 | +6:37 | 7:35 |
19 | CHAN HIN PAK | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 18:35 | +7:00 | 7:44 |
20 | KO KAI CHUN | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 18:47 | +7:12 | 7:49 |
20 | LYU WENKANG | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 18:47 | +7:12 | 7:49 |
22 | CHAU YIK SHING | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 18:47 | +7:12 | 7:49 |
23 | CHAN YUK LAM | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 19:32 | +7:57 | 8:08 |
24 | NGAN CHING HEI | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 19:47 | +8:12 | 8:14 |
25 | HO CHUNG YUEN | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 20:12 | +8:37 | 8:25 |
26 | XI MING HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:20 | +8:45 | 8:28 |
27 | CHAN CHING HO | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:26 | +8:51 | 8:30 |
28 | LAN TIN YU | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:31 | +8:56 | 8:32 |
29 | IP LEONG YU | ST. PAUL'S CO-EDUCATIONAL COLLEGE | 20:33 | +8:58 | 8:33 |
30 | WONG MAN LEONG WINSTON | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 20:56 | +9:21 | 8:43 |
31 | YEUNG PING TAT | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 20:58 | +9:23 | 8:44 |
32 | LUK SIU CHUNG | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 21:04 | +9:29 | 8:46 |
33 | LOH JEREMY | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 21:39 | +10:04 | 9:01 |
34 | CHEN HEI SHUN HASAN | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 21:46 | +10:11 | 9:04 |
35 | WONG HEUNG CHUNG | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 22:06 | +10:31 | 9:12 |
36 | SZE HOI HIN | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 22:37 | +11:02 | 9:25 |
37 | LIN HONG KIU ISAAC | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 22:42 | +11:07 | 9:27 |
38 | KWONG YU CHUNG | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 22:42 | +11:07 | 9:27 |
39 | YU PAK KIU | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 22:45 | +11:10 | 9:28 |
40 | CHENG ALEX | LINGNAN HANG YEE MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 23:07 | +11:32 | 9:37 |
41 | FONG YIK YUEN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 23:17 | +11:42 | 9:42 |
42 | LAM CHING HEI | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 23:37 | +12:02 | 9:50 |
43 | LAI FUNG LUN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 23:59 | +12:24 | 9:59 |
44 | ZHANG ALAN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 24:04 | +12:29 | 10:01 |
45 | LAI MILES | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 24:04 | +12:29 | 10:01 |
46 | KONG MING LOK | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 24:07 | +12:32 | 10:02 |
47 | LAU KA HO | CHEUNG SHA WAN CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 24:17 | +12:42 | 10:07 |
48 | WU MAN DICK | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 24:40 | +13:05 | 10:16 |
49 | GUAN TAI MING | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 25:28 | +13:53 | 10:36 |
50 | CHEN WEIYAO | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 25:34 | +13:59 | 10:39 |
51 | HUI LOK HIN ADRAIN | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 26:04 | +14:29 | 10:51 |
52 | HO KA HEI | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 26:50 | +15:15 | 11:10 |
53 | YIP KAM PUI LEWIS | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 27:45 | +16:10 | 11:33 |
54 | LAI LOK TO | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 29:51 | +18:16 | 12:26 |
55 | CHEUNG HO WAI | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 36:32 | +24:57 | 15:13 |
56 | CHENG TSZ IN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 39:46 | +28:11 | 16:34 |
57 | NG HIN LAM HARVEY | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 39:49 | +28:14 | 16:35 |
LAI HOI KIT | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
CHAN CHAK SUM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | mispunched | |||
TONG CHUN YIN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
CHAN MATTHEW | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | mispunched |
EMC
2 000 m, 74 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AU CHEUK YIU | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 9:46 | 4:53 | |
2 | CHEUNG HO LAM MARCUS | BAPTIST LUI MING CHOI SECONDARY SCHOOL | 10:37 | +0:51 | 5:18 |
3 | LAU YIU HEI | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 10:41 | +0:55 | 5:20 |
4 | LO MAN HAY | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 11:10 | +1:24 | 5:35 |
5 | TANG CHEUK HANG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 11:35 | +1:49 | 5:47 |
5 | KWONG TSZ CHUN | FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL | 11:35 | +1:49 | 5:47 |
7 | LAW TSUN LAM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 11:48 | +2:02 | 5:54 |
8 | MUI HAMILTON | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:14 | +2:28 | 6:07 |
9 | AU TSZ SHUN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:46 | +3:00 | 6:23 |
10 | CHAN PAK HEI WILLIS | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:48 | +3:02 | 6:24 |
11 | LEE LOK CHIT | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 12:51 | +3:05 | 6:25 |
12 | TSOI KIN TO | ST. MARK’S SCHOOL | 13:18 | +3:32 | 6:39 |
13 | LEE CHUNG HIM | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:30 | +3:44 | 6:45 |
14 | CHAN PUI KAN | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 13:35 | +3:49 | 6:47 |
15 | MAN YU | LUTHERAN ACADEMY | 13:38 | +3:52 | 6:49 |
16 | MAK WAI LOK | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 13:46 | +4:00 | 6:53 |
17 | YUE TIN LONG | TWGHS WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE | 13:54 | +4:08 | 6:57 |
18 | YIP CHEUK HIM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 13:59 | +4:13 | 6:59 |
19 | CHEN CHI YUEN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:03 | +4:17 | 7:01 |
20 | CHU CHEUK HIM | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 14:11 | +4:25 | 7:05 |
20 | LAI YUK SING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:10 | +4:24 | 7:05 |
22 | LI HO YU | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:13 | +4:27 | 7:06 |
23 | HO CHEUK HANG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 14:47 | +5:01 | 7:23 |
24 | CHENG PAK YEUNG | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 14:58 | +5:12 | 7:29 |
24 | YAM KAI MONG BENEDICT | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 14:57 | +5:11 | 7:28 |
26 | CHENG BRUCE HO TIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 15:02 | +5:16 | 7:31 |
27 | MOK TING CHI THEODORE | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 15:07 | +5:21 | 7:33 |
28 | CHAN WANG TO | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:13 | +5:27 | 7:36 |
29 | SUEN PAK KIU | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 15:19 | +5:33 | 7:39 |
30 | CHOW LOK HIM | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 15:32 | +5:46 | 7:46 |
31 | LAI KING HIM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 15:44 | +5:58 | 7:52 |
32 | LI TAI YIN | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:50 | +6:04 | 7:55 |
33 | LI ERIC YIK | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 15:52 | +6:06 | 7:56 |
34 | WONG CHUN LOK | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL (TSUEN WAN) | 16:16 | +6:30 | 8:08 |
35 | HO KA SHING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 16:30 | +6:44 | 8:15 |
36 | LEUNG CHING YAN | YING WA COLLEGE | 16:38 | +6:52 | 8:19 |
37 | TAM HEI WANG | YING WA COLLEGE | 16:59 | +7:13 | 8:29 |
38 | LEUNG CHUN KIU | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 17:01 | +7:15 | 8:30 |
39 | SU YUAN | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 17:19 | +7:33 | 8:39 |
40 | YAU PAK LAM | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 17:36 | +7:50 | 8:48 |
41 | MI CHUN WAI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 17:44 | +7:58 | 8:52 |
42 | YEUNG YEUNG | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 17:50 | +8:04 | 8:55 |
43 | TSANG LONG YAT | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 17:54 | +8:08 | 8:57 |
44 | MILAS MITCH | ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE | 18:06 | +8:20 | 9:03 |
45 | TAM YAU MING | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 18:12 | +8:26 | 9:06 |
46 | YEUNG WAI SHUN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 18:46 | +9:00 | 9:23 |
47 | LAW KWAN HON | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 19:01 | +9:15 | 9:30 |
48 | LEE JACOB PAK HEI | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 19:19 | +9:33 | 9:39 |
49 | LI CHUN SHAN | QUEEN'S COLLEGE | 20:15 | +10:29 | 10:07 |
50 | SIN HOK YIN | YING WA COLLEGE | 20:43 | +10:57 | 10:21 |
51 | LEE YIN FUNG | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 21:02 | +11:16 | 10:31 |
52 | KWOK YUET MING | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 21:09 | +11:23 | 10:34 |
53 | TANG CHEUK HIN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 21:20 | +11:34 | 10:40 |
54 | WONG WAI HIN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:44 | +11:58 | 10:52 |
54 | CHAN PAK HO | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 21:44 | +11:58 | 10:52 |
56 | FUNG SIN CHUNG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 21:56 | +12:10 | 10:58 |
57 | YEUNG KONG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 21:58 | +12:12 | 10:59 |
58 | POON CHUN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | 22:01 | +12:15 | 11:00 |
59 | TAM HO CHUN | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 23:33 | +13:47 | 11:46 |
60 | PANG TING KI | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 24:16 | +14:30 | 12:08 |
61 | LI NGAI MIU | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 24:58 | +15:12 | 12:29 |
62 | ZHENG LI TING | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 25:20 | +15:34 | 12:40 |
63 | FUNG HOI HEI MOSES | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | 26:01 | +16:15 | 13:00 |
64 | YIU MAN HEI ALEX | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 27:36 | +17:50 | 13:48 |
65 | FUNG TSZ LONG | ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S COLLEGE | 29:50 | +20:04 | 14:55 |
66 | LUI YIN KWAN | DIOCESAN BOYS' SCHOOL | 31:30 | +21:44 | 15:45 |
67 | TSUI TIN LONG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 32:02 | +22:16 | 16:01 |
68 | NG CHUN WA | PLK C.W.CHU COLLEGE | 33:03 | +23:17 | 16:31 |
69 | PANG HO HONG | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | 40:27 | +30:41 | 20:13 |
LO TSZ HUNG | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
CHAN LONG CHING | CUHK FAA CHAN CHUN HA SEC. SCH. | mispunched | |||
CHAN CHIT YAT | WAH YAN COLLEGE HONG KONG | mispunched | |||
LAU YIU KAN | S.K.H. TSANG SHIU TIM SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
CHAN KA WING | YING WA COLLEGE | mispunched |
EWA
2 700 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIU PUI YUET | HONG KONG UNIVERSITY GRADUATE ASSOCIATION COLLEGE | 18:30 | 6:51 | |
2 | LEUNG HOI CHING | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 18:40 | +0:10 | 6:54 |
3 | CHAN HO YING | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 19:31 | +1:01 | 7:13 |
4 | CHAN WING YAN | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 22:41 | +4:11 | 8:24 |
5 | WONG TSZ TSUN | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 23:45 | +5:15 | 8:47 |
6 | LUI HOI CHING ABBIE | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 23:47 | +5:17 | 8:48 |
7 | CHOI YEE CHING KAYDENCE | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 24:54 | +6:24 | 9:13 |
8 | HUNG YING SUET | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 25:43 | +7:13 | 9:31 |
9 | CHAN YING LAM | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 26:40 | +8:10 | 9:52 |
10 | CHU SHUN LING | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 27:21 | +8:51 | 10:07 |
11 | KO MAN HEI | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 27:37 | +9:07 | 10:13 |
12 | HO TSZ CHING ALISA | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 28:24 | +9:54 | 10:31 |
13 | LIN CHING HEI | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 29:04 | +10:34 | 10:45 |
14 | HUI UEN KWAN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 29:04 | +10:34 | 10:45 |
15 | LEUNG HOI LAM | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 29:08 | +10:38 | 10:47 |
16 | FUNG LOK YEE | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 29:12 | +10:42 | 10:48 |
17 | LEUNG HOI KIU | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 29:46 | +11:16 | 11:01 |
18 | LAM HOI CHING | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 31:04 | +12:34 | 11:30 |
19 | LAO SUM YIN | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 31:46 | +13:16 | 11:45 |
20 | WONG VIVIAN | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 32:43 | +14:13 | 12:07 |
21 | LAM CHEUK YIN NICOLE | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 33:41 | +15:11 | 12:28 |
22 | LEUNG NOK LAM | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 37:43 | +19:13 | 13:58 |
EWB
2 000 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YAU MAN HEI MERI | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 10:59 | 5:29 | |
2 | WONG YIK FEI | TSUNG TSIN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 12:44 | +1:45 | 6:22 |
3 | HO MANDY WINGYI | KING GEORGE V SCHOOL | 14:28 | +3:29 | 7:14 |
4 | CHOI LOK | BISHOP HALL JUBILLEE SCHOOL | 14:56 | +3:57 | 7:28 |
5 | TSANG EVELYN WAI NING | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 15:05 | +4:06 | 7:32 |
6 | LEE CHUNG YAN | QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL | 15:55 | +4:56 | 7:57 |
7 | YIP KA KA | G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE | 16:52 | +5:53 | 8:26 |
8 | WONG YIK MAN | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 16:58 | +5:59 | 8:29 |
9 | LAI WING CHI | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 17:49 | +6:50 | 8:54 |
10 | CHUNG MAN HEI | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | 18:30 | +7:31 | 9:15 |
11 | LEE KARIS | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 18:42 | +7:43 | 9:21 |
12 | PANG HOI CHING | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 19:38 | +8:39 | 9:49 |
13 | CHENG ANSON | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 22:50 | +11:51 | 11:25 |
14 | WONG KA YING | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 22:51 | +11:52 | 11:25 |
15 | LO HOI YIN | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 23:08 | +12:09 | 11:34 |
16 | HO KA YUET | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 23:21 | +12:22 | 11:40 |
17 | HE BIYING | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 25:26 | +14:27 | 12:43 |
18 | BANGERA LAVANYA | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 25:37 | +14:38 | 12:48 |
19 | PUN SZE CHING | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 26:40 | +15:41 | 13:20 |
20 | LAW HAZEL | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 28:35 | +17:36 | 14:17 |
21 | YIU WING CHI EDWINA | HKMA DAVID LI KWOK PO COLLEGE | 31:23 | +20:24 | 15:41 |
22 | KIANG YUAN YU | NAM WAH CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 34:11 | +23:12 | 17:05 |
EWC
2 000 m, 14 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KONG JERIKA | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 12:05 | 6:02 | |
2 | WANG SO KI | DAUGHTER OF MARY HELP OF CHRISTMAS SIU MING CATHOLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL | 15:44 | +3:39 | 7:52 |
3 | YAO HANHUA | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 17:19 | +5:14 | 8:39 |
4 | KWAN DING WAI | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 18:27 | +6:22 | 9:13 |
5 | HO KA YING | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 19:57 | +7:52 | 9:58 |
6 | WAN LING YIU | UNITED CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (KOWLOON EAST) | 25:32 | +13:27 | 12:46 |
7 | MAI POLLY | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 27:46 | +15:41 | 13:53 |
8 | WONG YEE LING | PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL | 28:30 | +16:25 | 14:15 |
9 | LAM HAILEY | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 40:39 | +28:34 | 20:19 |
10 | CHAN WING SUM | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 41:46 | +29:41 | 20:53 |
11 | WONG HILLARY | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 42:38 | +30:33 | 21:19 |
12 | WU HAO YI | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | 45:48 | +33:43 | 22:54 |
THAM SIN WAI | DIOCESAN GIRLS' SCHOOL | mispunched | |||
CHAN WING YAN | SHENG KUNG HUI LAM WOO MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL | mispunched |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.