Official results for Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2022 Round 4|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2022 第四回合
Name: Str8 x TerraX Sprint Orienteering Tournament 2022 Round 4|Str8 x TerraX 短途定向巡迴賽 2022 第四回合
Organiser:
TerraX Sports Club
Date: 18 September 2022
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY | BGN | TDUO
ME
3 100 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | 13:16 | 4:16 | ||
2 | Wong Cheuk Wang | 14:14 | +0:58 | 4:35 | |
3 | Hong Tam | 14:30 | +1:14 | 4:40 | |
4 | Tam Wing Chung | 14:33 | +1:17 | 4:41 | |
5 | Chow Man Long | 15:08 | +1:52 | 4:52 | |
6 | Choy Kwok Wai | 15:13 | +1:57 | 4:54 | |
7 | Jeremy Leung | 15:16 | +2:00 | 4:55 | |
8 | Kwok Kin Kwan | 15:16 | +2:00 | 4:55 | |
9 | Aby Lam | 15:21 | +2:05 | 4:57 | |
10 | So Ka Wang | 15:27 | +2:11 | 4:59 | |
11 | Hui Siu Tung | 16:06 | +2:50 | 5:11 | |
12 | Lam Ka Ching | 17:05 | +3:49 | 5:30 | |
13 | Man Chi Kin | 17:06 | +3:50 | 5:30 | |
14 | Daniel Pereira | 18:36 | +5:20 | 6:00 | |
15 | Yiu Vor | 21:01 | +7:45 | 6:46 | |
16 | Chu Hing Shing | 21:30 | +8:14 | 6:56 | |
17 | Au Bing Wing | 22:04 | +8:48 | 7:07 | |
18 | Yu Shin Ho | 25:06 | +11:50 | 8:05 |
WE
3 100 m, 13 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harmony Lam | 16:14 | 5:14 | ||
2 | Chan Pui Fung | 17:32 | +1:18 | 5:39 | |
3 | Soo Wai Hin | 18:58 | +2:44 | 6:07 | |
4 | Liu Ka Man | 21:52 | +5:38 | 7:03 | |
5 | Lee Wing Sze Vivian | 22:39 | +6:25 | 7:18 | |
6 | Yiu Yiu | 23:04 | +6:50 | 7:26 | |
7 | Ng Wing Si | 23:59 | +7:45 | 7:44 | |
8 | Tang Pui Yi | 28:44 | +12:30 | 9:16 | |
9 | Cheung Bo Ling | 30:30 | +14:16 | 9:50 | |
10 | Cheung Man Yee | 30:54 | +14:40 | 9:58 | |
11 | Fung Kit Ling | 33:21 | +17:07 | 10:45 | |
12 | Chiu Konie | 33:24 | +17:10 | 10:46 | |
13 | Chui Lai Kuen Candy | 36:24 | +20:10 | 11:44 |
MO
2 800 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuen Wan Ho | 13:43 | 4:53 | ||
2 | Cheung Chi Ko Abdon | 14:03 | +0:20 | 5:01 | |
3 | Chau Po Lok | 15:05 | +1:22 | 5:23 | |
4 | Lee Hong Pui | 15:49 | +2:06 | 5:38 | |
5 | Leung U Hang | 16:31 | +2:48 | 5:53 | |
6 | Chan Yee Leung | 16:33 | +2:50 | 5:54 | |
7 | Chan Ho Yin | 17:01 | +3:18 | 6:04 | |
8 | Leung Yat Yin | 18:46 | +5:03 | 6:42 | |
9 | Poon Chun Yat | 18:53 | +5:10 | 6:44 | |
10 | Chan Chi Sing Clement | 18:57 | +5:14 | 6:46 | |
11 | Ko Chi Chiu | 19:12 | +5:29 | 6:51 | |
12 | Cheung Chi Shing | 19:53 | +6:10 | 7:06 | |
13 | Yu Pak Yin | 19:56 | +6:13 | 7:07 | |
14 | Chan Man Hin | 23:24 | +9:41 | 8:21 | |
15 | Tam Chi Ho | 23:37 | +9:54 | 8:26 | |
16 | Fung Chun Pan | 23:42 | +9:59 | 8:27 | |
17 | Kwan Yiu Keung | 24:29 | +10:46 | 8:44 | |
18 | Leung Siu Pang | 25:20 | +11:37 | 9:02 | |
19 | Lui Tsz Hin | 25:54 | +12:11 | 9:15 | |
20 | Chan Tak Fung | 26:27 | +12:44 | 9:26 | |
21 | Lee Chung Ming | 28:54 | +15:11 | 10:19 | |
22 | Lee Yuk Pui Paul | 33:28 | +19:45 | 11:57 |
WO
2 600 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Li | 19:17 | 7:25 | ||
2 | Hui Jasmine | 19:52 | +0:35 | 7:38 | |
3 | Li Heidi | 19:58 | +0:41 | 7:40 | |
4 | Wong Wai Man | 20:38 | +1:21 | 7:56 | |
5 | Charmaine Kwan | 20:49 | +1:32 | 8:00 | |
6 | Wiwin Leung | 21:59 | +2:42 | 8:27 | |
7 | Wan Yuen Ting | 23:05 | +3:48 | 8:52 | |
8 | Wong Sze Ha Elyse | 23:49 | +4:32 | 9:09 | |
9 | Shek Wai Ching | 25:14 | +5:57 | 9:42 | |
10 | Ho Sau Man Priscilla | 25:15 | +5:58 | 9:42 | |
11 | Cheng Hoi Tung Serena | 26:51 | +7:34 | 10:19 | |
12 | Hayley Hau | 27:09 | +7:52 | 10:26 | |
13 | Tsoi Ka Ying | 29:31 | +10:14 | 11:21 | |
14 | Yuen Chin Yu | 31:15 | +11:58 | 12:01 | |
15 | Luk Lai Lai Rene | 39:17 | +20:00 | 15:06 | |
16 | Yuen Sze Man | 43:48 | +24:31 | 16:50 | |
17 | Evelyn Lai | 56:41 | +37:24 | 21:48 | |
Lau Shan Shan Lisa | over max time |
MS
2 500 m, 18 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Wai Ngai Eric | 15:09 | 6:03 | ||
2 | Yeung Kwok Keung | 15:42 | +0:33 | 6:16 | |
3 | Chen Fuk Lai | 16:54 | +1:45 | 6:45 | |
4 | Chan King Chung | 17:50 | +2:41 | 7:08 | |
5 | Lo Cheuk Hong | 18:44 | +3:35 | 7:29 | |
6 | Sy Huan Kun | 18:49 | +3:40 | 7:31 | |
7 | Chan Kai Wing Dicky | 18:50 | +3:41 | 7:32 | |
8 | Wong Isaac | 18:51 | +3:42 | 7:32 | |
9 | Yan Chi Hang | 19:06 | +3:57 | 7:38 | |
10 | Cheung Kwok Fung Edwin | 19:10 | +4:01 | 7:40 | |
11 | Leung Siu Ho | 19:39 | +4:30 | 7:51 | |
12 | Liang Chi Hang | 21:50 | +6:41 | 8:44 | |
13 | Lee Hok Wun | 22:33 | +7:24 | 9:01 | |
14 | Lee Chung Wah | 24:18 | +9:09 | 9:43 | |
15 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | 25:45 | +10:36 | 10:18 | |
16 | Ambrose Lam | 29:21 | +14:12 | 11:44 | |
17 | Tang Yuk Cheong | 29:34 | +14:25 | 11:49 | |
18 | Chiu Luen Kwan | 55:25 | +40:16 | 22:10 |
WS
1 900 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lui Lai Han Dennex | 15:06 | 7:56 | ||
2 | Ho So Han | 15:49 | +0:43 | 8:19 | |
3 | Wong Yuk Hing | 21:26 | +6:20 | 11:16 | |
4 | Candy Yeung | 22:10 | +7:04 | 11:40 | |
5 | Ng Miu Lan | 25:07 | +10:01 | 13:13 | |
6 | Chan Yin Wan | 27:33 | +12:27 | 14:30 | |
7 | Leung Yee May | 33:32 | +18:26 | 17:38 | |
8 | Chan Siu Lin | 35:03 | +19:57 | 18:26 | |
9 | Wong Yuk Ching Lam | 40:51 | +25:45 | 21:30 |
MA
2 500 m, 13 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | 15:43 | 6:17 | ||
2 | Wong Sing Ham | 17:12 | +1:29 | 6:52 | |
3 | Law Yin Long | 17:32 | +1:49 | 7:00 | |
4 | Chui Yau Tak | 19:04 | +3:21 | 7:37 | |
5 | Chan Yu Chun | 19:34 | +3:51 | 7:49 | |
6 | Ho Chun Yuen | 20:19 | +4:36 | 8:07 | |
6 | Poon Tsz Ming | 20:20 | +4:37 | 8:08 | |
8 | Lau Lai Pan | 20:21 | +4:38 | 8:08 | |
9 | Yan Ho Hei | 20:44 | +5:01 | 8:17 | |
10 | Yan Ho Long | 21:19 | +5:36 | 8:31 | |
11 | Liu Jiaye | 22:11 | +6:28 | 8:52 | |
12 | Leung Hoi Wang | 27:11 | +11:28 | 10:52 | |
Chak Kai Hin Colin | disqualified |
WA
2 200 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Yik Fei | 14:19 | 6:30 | ||
2 | Wong Yee Yan | 16:20 | +2:01 | 7:25 | |
3 | Jerika Kong | 19:05 | +4:46 | 8:40 |
MB
2 200 m, 15 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheung Ho Lam Marcus | 13:21 | 6:04 | ||
2 | Kwong Tsz Chun | 16:31 | +3:10 | 7:30 | |
3 | Leung Ngo Fung | 17:28 | +4:07 | 7:56 | |
4 | Chan Hon Lam Morgan | 18:24 | +5:03 | 8:21 | |
5 | Ku Kin Hay Hendrick | 18:33 | +5:12 | 8:25 | |
6 | Wong Sze Yeuk | 18:44 | +5:23 | 8:30 | |
7 | Mitch Milas | 19:47 | +6:26 | 8:59 | |
8 | Choi Ho Ting | 20:04 | +6:43 | 9:07 | |
9 | Yip Cheuk Him | 21:36 | +8:15 | 9:49 | |
10 | Lee Hei Lun | 35:09 | +21:48 | 15:58 | |
11 | Cheng Alex | 39:05 | +25:44 | 17:45 | |
12 | Tang Wai Ching | 49:29 | +36:08 | 22:29 | |
13 | Lo Sui Kiu | 57:16 | +43:55 | 26:01 | |
14 | Kwok Tsz Yeung | 59:05 | +45:44 | 26:51 | |
Kwok Tsz Long | did not finish |
WB
1 900 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pang Hoi Ching | 18:59 | 9:59 | ||
2 | Fung Yuen Ki | 22:31 | +3:32 | 11:51 | |
3 | Chan Tsz Ling | 23:55 | +4:56 | 12:35 | |
4 | Choy Hiu Nam | 25:10 | +6:11 | 13:14 | |
5 | Lee Tsz Yau | 26:02 | +7:03 | 13:42 | |
6 | Chan Yui Ka | 26:19 | +7:20 | 13:51 | |
7 | Fung Yuen Ting | 31:56 | +12:57 | 16:48 | |
Lo Sui Ching | over max time | ||||
Chan Yui Kiu | mispunched |
MC
1 400 m, 25 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | 9:21 | 6:40 | ||
2 | Cheung Tin Yan Nathan | 9:39 | +0:18 | 6:53 | |
3 | Cheung Tin Ho Aidan | 11:56 | +2:35 | 8:31 | |
4 | Yuen Tsz Hei | 13:04 | +3:43 | 9:20 | |
5 | Tsoi Ka Lok | 14:12 | +4:51 | 10:08 | |
6 | Kam Ho Tin | 14:20 | +4:59 | 10:14 | |
7 | Ng Yat Hei | 14:58 | +5:37 | 10:41 | |
8 | Trevor Milas | 17:03 | +7:42 | 12:10 | |
9 | Shek Cho Shing | 17:05 | +7:44 | 12:12 | |
10 | Chan One | 17:17 | +7:56 | 12:20 | |
11 | Lee Chun Kit | 18:20 | +8:59 | 13:05 | |
12 | Hui Wang Him | 19:55 | +10:34 | 14:13 | |
13 | Lau Chung Ting | 21:23 | +12:02 | 15:16 | |
14 | Leung Wai Shun | 24:56 | +15:35 | 17:48 | |
15 | Lau Pak Hei Aiden | 27:51 | +18:30 | 19:53 | |
16 | Kam Tin Lam | 33:16 | +23:55 | 23:45 | |
17 | Wong Sheung Kan | 35:29 | +26:08 | 25:20 | |
18 | Lau Tsun Nok Isaac | 38:35 | +29:14 | 27:33 | |
19 | Fu Man Hei Hayden | 39:31 | +30:10 | 28:13 | |
20 | Pang Lok Chun | 39:45 | +30:24 | 28:23 | |
21 | Chow Jason Wang Fung | 40:32 | +31:11 | 28:57 | |
22 | Fu Ming Yui | 41:26 | +32:05 | 29:35 | |
23 | Lau Tsz Lok | 49:28 | +40:07 | 35:20 | |
Yeung Hei Shek | mispunched | ||||
Lai Chun Yan Johann | mispunched |
WC
1 400 m, 6 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching | 11:33 | 8:15 | ||
2 | Tam Meryl | 11:39 | +0:06 | 8:19 | |
3 | Leung Sophie | 13:15 | +1:42 | 9:27 | |
4 | Chan Tsz Lam | 14:08 | +2:35 | 10:05 | |
5 | Agnes Sy | 18:23 | +6:50 | 13:07 | |
6 | Hui Wing Yiu Natalie | 22:14 | +10:41 | 15:52 |
CATI (Come & Try It)
1 400 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lai Kin Chung / Lau Hiu Yu | 19:13 | 13:43 |
FAMILY
1 400 m, 9 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsui Chung Him Isaac / Tsui Sai Kit / Man Sze Sze | 11:39 | 8:19 | ||
2 | Chan Pak Lam Warren / Chan King Chung | 12:54 | +1:15 | 9:12 | |
3 | Cheung Ho Yeung / Cheung Kwok Wai | 18:17 | +6:38 | 13:03 | |
4 | Shek Siu Lun / Shek Cho Shing | 22:05 | +10:26 | 15:46 | |
5 | Selina Chen / Peter Cheng / Yu Cheng | 23:12 | +11:33 | 16:34 | |
6 | Lau Hang Kwok / Yu Lai Man Lilian / Lau Chung Kiu | 24:18 | +12:39 | 17:21 | |
7 | Lam Yat Huen Elvina / Lam Yat Hei Cedric / Paul Lam | 29:29 | +17:50 | 21:03 | |
Lam Cheuk Wai / Lam Ho Kam Aiden / Li Ming Wai / L Isabel | mispunched | ||||
Ho Lai Shun / Ho King Yin Arthur | did not finish |
Beginner
1 400 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Po Yee | 13:22 | 9:32 | ||
2 | Lai Wing Chiu | 46:34 | +33:12 | 33:15 |
Teen Duo
1 900 m, 2 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ng Pak Ying / Ng Pak Lam | 19:45 | 10:23 | ||
2 | Ng Ching Kiu / Ng Yan Kiu | 57:33 | +37:48 | 30:17 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.