Official results for NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第二站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 2
Name: NVii Y2Y 公園定向巡迴賽 2020 第二站 NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 2
Organiser:
Y2Y Orienteering Development and Training Centre
Date: 24 October 2020
Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MA | WA | MB | WB | MC | WC | CATI | FAMILY
ME
2 700 m, 14 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yu Tsz Wai | 12:34 | 4:39 | ||
2 | Brian Poon | 12:59 | +0:25 | 4:48 | |
2 | Wong Cheuk Wang | 13:00 | +0:26 | 4:48 | |
4 | Yam Kai Yui Hubert | 14:05 | +1:31 | 5:12 | |
5 | Aby Lam | 14:11 | +1:37 | 5:15 | |
5 | Wong Tsz Chun Jason | 14:11 | +1:37 | 5:15 | |
7 | Fung Hong Ching | 14:24 | +1:50 | 5:20 | |
8 | Choy Kwok Wai | 14:29 | +1:55 | 5:21 | |
9 | Tam Tsz Hong | 15:00 | +2:26 | 5:33 | |
10 | Kwok Kin Kwan | 15:10 | +2:36 | 5:37 | |
11 | Daniel Pereira | 16:36 | +4:02 | 6:08 | |
12 | Choi Wai Kit | 18:08 | +5:34 | 6:42 | |
13 | Wong Io Pan | 20:07 | +7:33 | 7:27 | |
14 | Chu Hing Shing | 23:45 | +11:11 | 8:47 |
WE
2 700 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kharmoniya Lam | 14:29 | 5:21 | ||
2 | Yiu Nam | 17:08 | +2:39 | 6:20 | |
3 | Man Wing | 18:49 | +4:20 | 6:58 | |
4 | Liu Ka Man | 20:43 | +6:14 | 7:40 | |
5 | Tang Po Wa | 20:48 | +6:19 | 7:42 | |
6 | Ho Sau Man Priscilla | 23:48 | +9:19 | 8:48 | |
7 | Cheung Bo Ling | 25:10 | +10:41 | 9:19 | |
8 | Fung Kit Ling | 35:41 | +21:12 | 13:12 |
MO
2 500 m, 24 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mutant Tam | 13:32 | 5:24 | ||
2 | Cheung Chi Ko Abdon | 13:42 | +0:10 | 5:28 | |
3 | Man Chi Kin | 13:55 | +0:23 | 5:34 | |
4 | So Ka Wang | 13:55 | +0:23 | 5:34 | |
5 | Chung Tsz Kin | 14:59 | +1:27 | 5:59 | |
6 | Cheung Kwok Wai | 16:38 | +3:06 | 6:39 | |
7 | Yip Cheuk Yin | 16:59 | +3:27 | 6:47 | |
8 | Yiu Vor | 17:04 | +3:32 | 6:49 | |
9 | Li Fuk Lung Bruce | 18:10 | +4:38 | 7:16 | |
10 | Lee Ting Ho Gilbert | 18:16 | +4:44 | 7:18 | |
11 | Cheung Chi Shing | 19:33 | +6:01 | 7:49 | |
12 | Yeung Ronald | 20:08 | +6:36 | 8:03 | |
13 | Chan Ho Yin | 20:13 | +6:41 | 8:05 | |
14 | Au Bing Wing | 20:39 | +7:07 | 8:15 | |
15 | Cheng Yu Tin | 20:50 | +7:18 | 8:20 | |
16 | Lo Kwok Kay | 21:22 | +7:50 | 8:32 | |
17 | Hui Wun Lap | 21:48 | +8:16 | 8:43 | |
18 | Cheung Kwok Fung Edwin | 22:17 | +8:45 | 8:54 | |
19 | Ho Yiu Tong | 26:18 | +12:46 | 10:31 | |
20 | Ng Kwok Fung | 28:08 | +14:36 | 11:15 | |
21 | Wong Wai Ming | 29:16 | +15:44 | 11:42 | |
22 | Mike Lee | 34:32 | +21:00 | 13:48 | |
Lee Chung Ming | mispunched | ||||
Lee Hok Wun | mispunched |
WO
2 500 m, 12 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wong Wai Man | 19:36 | 7:50 | ||
2 | Kan Ming Pui | 19:39 | +0:03 | 7:51 | |
3 | Wan Yuen Ting | 22:36 | +3:00 | 9:02 | |
4 | Tse Lui | 22:55 | +3:19 | 9:10 | |
5 | Hui Jasmine | 26:36 | +7:00 | 10:38 | |
6 | Hanifa Ismail | 28:15 | +8:39 | 11:18 | |
7 | Kwong Kin Mui | 31:20 | +11:44 | 12:32 | |
8 | Kensley Leung | 31:36 | +12:00 | 12:38 | |
9 | Luk Lai Lai Rene | 34:55 | +15:19 | 13:58 | |
10 | Joyce Tsang | 36:00 | +16:24 | 14:24 | |
11 | Hayley Hau | 36:05 | +16:29 | 14:26 | |
12 | Chan Yin Wan | 38:57 | +19:21 | 15:34 |
MS
2 200 m, 20 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tang Chun Kit | 12:39 | 5:44 | ||
2 | Lo Wing Shiu | 14:22 | +1:43 | 6:31 | |
3 | Yeung Kwok Keung | 14:45 | +2:06 | 6:42 | |
4 | Chan King Chung | 15:37 | +2:58 | 7:05 | |
5 | Wong Isaac | 15:39 | +3:00 | 7:06 | |
6 | Horace Lo | 17:05 | +4:26 | 7:45 | |
7 | Chu Casey | 17:55 | +5:16 | 8:08 | |
8 | Tam Chi Ho | 17:59 | +5:20 | 8:10 | |
9 | Yan Chi Hang | 18:55 | +6:16 | 8:35 | |
10 | Law Wai Kay | 20:01 | +7:22 | 9:05 | |
11 | Leung Siu Ho | 20:02 | +7:23 | 9:06 | |
12 | Tang Yuk Cheong | 23:24 | +10:45 | 10:38 | |
13 | Chen Fuk Lai | 24:07 | +11:28 | 10:57 | |
14 | Leung Sai Fong | 24:16 | +11:37 | 11:01 | |
15 | Chan Kwok Wai Aaron | 24:23 | +11:44 | 11:04 | |
16 | Hau Wai Man | 26:32 | +13:53 | 12:03 | |
17 | Chiu Luen Kwan | 43:23 | +30:44 | 19:43 | |
Cheng Chung Hang | mispunched | ||||
Lui Yuen Ming | mispunched | ||||
Fu Man Fai | mispunched |
WS
1 550 m, 10 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chan Ka Man | 13:29 | 8:41 | ||
2 | Au Wing See | 13:55 | +0:26 | 8:58 | |
3 | Tam Kar Bik | 14:03 | +0:34 | 9:03 | |
4 | Mui Suet Yan | 14:52 | +1:23 | 9:35 | |
5 | Tsui Ying Shan | 16:01 | +2:32 | 10:20 | |
6 | Yu Hoi Yan | 19:19 | +5:50 | 12:27 | |
7 | Cheng Po Yi | 20:10 | +6:41 | 13:00 | |
8 | Wong Yuk Hing | 31:07 | +17:38 | 20:04 | |
9 | Leung Yee May | 56:56 | +43:27 | 36:43 | |
Jenny Wong | disqualified |
MA
2 200 m, 8 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Au | 11:12 | 5:05 | ||
2 | To Chung Yin | 13:11 | +1:59 | 5:59 | |
3 | Tong Shee Yiu | 14:52 | +3:40 | 6:45 | |
4 | Yau Man Kit Bosco | 15:02 | +3:50 | 6:49 | |
5 | Yan Ho Long | 16:02 | +4:50 | 7:17 | |
6 | Wong Sing Ham | 18:46 | +7:34 | 8:31 | |
7 | Kong Marcus | 21:11 | +9:59 | 9:37 | |
8 | Chan King San | 21:16 | +10:04 | 9:40 |
WA
1 775 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lui Shing Yan | 36:03 | 20:18 |
MB
1 775 m, 22 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Au Cheuk Yiu Janos | 11:24 | 6:25 | ||
2 | Cho Sze Chit | 12:30 | +1:06 | 7:02 | |
3 | Ho Chun Yuen | 13:11 | +1:47 | 7:25 | |
4 | Lo Chun Hei | 13:57 | +2:33 | 7:51 | |
5 | Mai Tai Sheuk | 14:20 | +2:56 | 8:04 | |
6 | Poon Tsz Ming | 14:24 | +3:00 | 8:06 | |
7 | Chen Ka Hei | 15:24 | +4:00 | 8:40 | |
8 | Hong Haocheng | 15:26 | +4:02 | 8:41 | |
9 | Yan Ho Hei | 15:33 | +4:09 | 8:45 | |
10 | Kwong Tsz Chun | 15:35 | +4:11 | 8:46 | |
11 | Ng Yun Hing | 16:30 | +5:06 | 9:17 | |
12 | Ho Ting Yan | 17:05 | +5:41 | 9:37 | |
13 | Chan Yin Nok | 17:05 | +5:41 | 9:37 | |
14 | Tam Edward | 19:26 | +8:02 | 10:56 | |
15 | Man Yu | 21:11 | +9:47 | 11:56 | |
16 | Liang Ding Quan Bohdan | 21:33 | +10:09 | 12:08 | |
17 | Ng Chun Wo | 22:30 | +11:06 | 12:40 | |
18 | Hau Pak Kei Ryan | 27:01 | +15:37 | 15:13 | |
19 | Poon Ka Yi | 41:54 | +30:30 | 23:36 | |
20 | Fung Chun | 42:37 | +31:13 | 24:00 | |
Shi Ching Ngat | mispunched | ||||
Law Pak Long | mispunched |
WB
1 550 m, 11 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yau Man Hei Meri | 10:59 | 7:05 | ||
2 | Yiu Yiu | 11:33 | +0:34 | 7:27 | |
3 | Ko Hiu Man Sophie | 13:45 | +2:46 | 8:52 | |
4 | Lin Qimin | 32:51 | +21:52 | 21:11 | |
5 | Lun Choi Man | 39:10 | +28:11 | 25:16 | |
6 | Lee Tsz Yau | 43:01 | +32:02 | 27:45 | |
Sun Julian | mispunched | ||||
Choi Lok | mispunched | ||||
Huang Jingwen | mispunched | ||||
Tsoi Ka Ying | mispunched | ||||
Ma Yi Ning | did not finish |
MC
1 225 m, 24 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheung Ho Lam Marcus | 9:37 | 7:51 | ||
2 | Cheng Ting Hei | 13:41 | +4:04 | 11:10 | |
3 | Leung Ngo Fung | 13:45 | +4:08 | 11:13 | |
4 | Chan Hon Lam Morgan | 14:20 | +4:43 | 11:42 | |
5 | Chu Cheuk Him | 15:21 | +5:44 | 12:31 | |
6 | Cheung Tin Yan Nathan | 19:47 | +10:10 | 16:08 | |
7 | Liu Yi Qian Qantas | 24:02 | +14:25 | 19:37 | |
8 | Lo Yat Hei Isaac | 24:23 | +14:46 | 19:54 | |
9 | Lo Sui Kiu | 24:25 | +14:48 | 19:55 | |
10 | Leung Chi Hang | 24:33 | +14:56 | 20:02 | |
11 | Au Cheuk Nam Janko | 25:17 | +15:40 | 20:38 | |
12 | Ku Kin Hay Hendrick | 25:20 | +15:43 | 20:40 | |
13 | Lo Shun Yau Joshua | 25:41 | +16:04 | 20:57 | |
14 | Lam Yuk Hang | 27:50 | +18:13 | 22:43 | |
15 | Chung Chak Lam Lester | 29:07 | +19:30 | 23:46 | |
16 | Pun Chit Yat | 31:07 | +21:30 | 25:24 | |
17 | Leung Wilson Aaric | 33:00 | +23:23 | 26:56 | |
18 | Tang Wai Ching | 34:22 | +24:45 | 28:03 | |
19 | Arvon Law | 45:58 | +36:21 | 37:31 | |
Cheung Ming Ting | mispunched | ||||
Aron Law | mispunched | ||||
Lai Chi Yung | mispunched | ||||
Yuen Chi Wang | mispunched | ||||
Mitch Milas | not competing |
WC
1 225 m, 5 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chung Pui Ching | 17:22 | 14:10 | ||
2 | Lam Giselle Cheuk See | 18:52 | +1:30 | 15:24 | |
3 | Liang Gwai Fei Lea | 22:14 | +4:52 | 18:08 | |
4 | Lo Sui Ching | 25:23 | +8:01 | 20:43 | |
Hong Chloe | mispunched |
CATI (Come & Try It)
1 225 m, 3 starting competitorsPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsoi Kin To / Tsoi Kin Hang | 15:33 | 12:41 | ||
2 | Fong Yun Ho / Fong Hon Pok Hobart | 15:47 | +0:14 | 12:53 | |
3 | Chou Tsun Ki / Chung Wai Ching | 25:09 | +9:36 | 20:31 |
FAMILY
1 225 m, 1 starting competitorPlac | Name | Organisation | Time | Diff | Km time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edith Chow / Mitch Milas / Trevor Milas / Chris Milas | 18:28 | 15:04 |
Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.